Colours of Ostrava 2013

July 18-21, 2013

Ostrava, Czech

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » Central Europe » Czech » Colours of Ostrava 2013
The Scene
Set in a venue filled with the remnants of blast furnaces, mines and ironworks, Colours of Ostrava fills this industrial complex with music and festies. Wander around the amazing grounds and check out some of the other offerings which include film, theater, workshops, discussions, and poetry.
Festival Info
Venue:  Dolní Vítkovice

Tagged With



See Colours of Ostrava Poster History Here!
2013 Lineup
The xx
  • 17 Hippies
  • Acoustic Africa
  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Amparo Sánchez
  • Aneta Langerová
  • Anna Maria Jopek
  • Asaf Avidan
  • Aziz Sahmaoui & University of Gnawa
  • Balkan Beat Box
  • Bára Zmeková
  • Baskery
  • Black Tar Jesus
  • Bonobo
  • Boris Carloff
  • Botanica
  • Carnem
  • Damien Rice
  • De Temps Antan
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Dhafer Youssef
  • Diving For Sunken Treasure
  • Dr Meaker
  • Dub FX
  • Duke Special
  • Emil & Jakub
  • EzyWay
  • Fanfara Tirana meets Transglobal Underground
  • Gangstagrass
  • Gin Ga
  • Girls Against Boys
  • Glenn Kaiser
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Inspiral Carpets
  • Irie Révoltés
  • J
  • Jamie Cullum
  • Jana Lota
  • Jasná páka
  • Jon Hassell
  • Karolína Kamberská
  • Kazachstán
  • Kieslowski
  • Kittchen
  • Kumbia Queers
  • KvÄ›ty
  • La Complet’Mandingue
  • Lesní zvěř
  • Lucia Å oralová & La Alma
  • Lucie Redlová & Garde
  • Luno
  • Mama Marjas
  • Mama Rosin
  • Maria Peszek
  • Markéta Irglová
  • Megaphone
  • Mich Gerber
  • Movits!
  • My Jerusalem
  • My Name is Ann
  • Nylon Jail
  • Odeur de Violettes
  • Paul Wallfisch
  • Pipes and Pints
  • Poletíme?
  • Portless
  • Pražský výbÄ›r
  • Radůza
  • Rokia Traoré
  • Rouilleux
  • Russkaja
  • Sam Lee and Friends
  • Sara Tavares
  • Sarah And The Adams
  • Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico
  • Scott McCloud
  • Sigur Ros
  • Skip The Use
  • Submotion Orchestra
  • Sunflower Caravan
  • Suzie Stapleton
  • Tata Bojs
  • The Bots
  • The Cellmates
  • The Coolers
  • The Knife
  • The Prostitutes
  • The Rocket Dogz
  • The Spankers
  • The Tap Tap
  • The xx
  • Tiken Jah Fakoly
  • Tomahawk
  • Umakart
  • Václav Havelka III
  • Vložte kočku
  • VojtÄ›ch Dyk & B-Side Band bandleader Josef Buchta
  • Wanastowi Vjecy
  • Wilaya 49
  • Wild Tides
  • Woodkid
  • Worldly Savages
  • Xindl X
  • Zrní
Festival Poster
Videos
Nearby Concerts
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Dec 09
Fri 7:00 PM
Dec 09
Fri 8:00 PM
Old Metropolitan Band
Globus Music Club / Krakow,
Dec 10
Sat 7:00 PM
DECAPITATED
Underground Pub / Tychy,
Dec 10
Sat 7:00 PM
Muzyka zespołu QUEEN SYMFONICZNIE
Filharmonia Częstochowska / Częstochowa,
Dec 11
Sun 6:00 PM
Dec 11
Sun 8:00 PM
Robag Wruhme
Jazz Club Hipnoza / Katowice,
Dec 11
Sun 8:00 PM
Dec 16
Fri 7:00 PM
AUKSO MODERN: AUKSO x KROKE
Mediateka / Tychy,
Dec 16
Fri 8:00 PM
Boba Jazz Band
Globus Music Club / Krakow,
Dec 17
Sat 11:00 AM
AUKSO4KIDS: W CHMURACH
Mediateka / Tychy,
Dec 17
Sat 5:00 PM
PUNK FEST 2022 KRAKÓW
Klub Kwadrat / Krakow,
Dec 17
Sat 7:00 PM
Anna Wyszkoni - 25 lat Największe Przeboje
Katowice Miasto Ogrodów / Katowice,
Dec 17
Sat 8:00 PM
Soul Finger & Magda Hanausek
Globus Music Club / Krakow,
Dec 22
Thu 6:30 PM
Adventní gospely 2022
Sono Centrum / Brno,
Dec 31
Sat 9:00 PM
Sylwestrowa Noc Bluesowa
Globus Music Club / Krakow,
Jan 05
Thu 7:00 PM
Michał Wiśniewski Akustycznie II
Old Timers Garage / Katowice,