Festival Hub: Colours of Ostrava

The Scene: Set in a venue filled with the remnants of blast furnaces, mines and ironworks, Colours of Ostrava fills this industrial complex with music and festies. Wander around the amazing grounds and check out some of the other offerings which include film, theater, workshops, discussions, and poetry.

  • Al-Qasar
  • Alligatorz
  • Cimarrón
  • CloZee
  • Danger
  • Gangstagrass
  • Garden City Movement
  • Gheist
  • Gilberto Gil & Family
  • Gray by Silver
  • groove&
  • Hania Rani
  • Haviah Mighty
  • Holy Moly & The Crackers
  • Imed Alibi & Khalil EPI
  • Kavinsky
  • LaBrassBanda
  • Lala Tamar
  • Lubomyr Melnyk
  • Luke Howard
  • Moonshine
  • Niall Horan
  • Pierre Kwenders
  • Portico Quartet Ensemble
  • Portico Quartet Ensemble
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Sleaford Mods
  • Son Rompe Pera
  • Tarante Groove Machine
  • The Clockworks
  • The Longest Johns
  • The Teskey Brothers
  • Tom Grennan
  • Trad.Attack!
  • VLURE
  • Anna RF
  • Anna Wolf
  • Bakermat
  • Bazzookas
  • C.C. White
  • Chef´Special
  • Dardelica
  • Darkstar
  • Darzack
  • Eelke Kleijn
  • Fatoumata Diawara
  • Fofoulah
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Gioli & Assia
  • Giorgia Angiuli
  • Hiromi
  • Hudson Taylor
  • Inhaler
  • Ivan & The Parazol
  • Joel Culpepper
  • Kings Of Convenience
  • LP
  • Malox
  • Marina Satti
  • Martin Garrix
  • Matias Aguayo
  • Meduza
  • Modest Mouse
  • Moon Duo
  • OMIRI
  • Phoebe Bridgers
  • Princess Nokia
  • Puuluup
  • Roosevelt Collier
  • Sons of The East
  • SuRealistas
  • The Hatters
  • The Killers
  • The Lumineers
  • The Snuts
  • The Tune
  • Twenty One Pilots
  • Wardruna
  • Youssou N’Dour
  • Amber Run
  • BCUC
  • Cabruêra
  • Calypso Rose
  • Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
  • Dakh Daughters
  • David August
  • Emily Dust
  • Enrico Sangiuliano
  • Florence + the Machine
  • Gang of Youths
  • Hiromi
  • John Butler Trio
  • Kronos Quartet
  • Lewis Capaldi
  • Lola Marsh
  • Manu Delago
  • Mariza
  • Mathias Eick
  • Mogwai
  • Moonlight Benjamin
  • Nahko and Medicine For The People
  • Nicola Cruz
  • Ólafur Arnalds
  • Paolo Fresu Devil Quartet
  • Pierce Brothers
  • Rag’n’Bone Man
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Rosalía
  • Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys
  • San Salvador
  • Shaka Ponk
  • Sons of Kemet XL
  • Tank and the Bangas
  • The Cure
  • TOKiMONSTA
  • Tom Walker
  • Xavier Rudd
  • Yonatan Gat & The Eastern Medicine…
  • ZAZ
  • Algiers
  • Alice Merton
  • Alireza Ghorbani
  • Aurora
  • Beth Ditto
  • Better Strangers
  • Black Pistol Fire
  • Calexico
  • Cheikh Lô
  • Cigarettes After Sex
  • Daara J Family
  • Declan McKenna
  • Dobet Gnahoré
  • Future Islands
  • George Ezra
  • Grace Jones
  • GusGus
  • HVOB
  • Jacob Banks
  • Jeremy Loops
  • Jessie J
  • Jon Hopkins – Live
  • Joss Stone
  • Kaleo
  • Kygo
  • Lewis Capaldi
  • Lilly Among Clouds
  • London Grammar
  • Lucky Chops
  • M. Craft
  • Morgane Ji
  • Mura Masa
  • N.E.R.D.
  • Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
  • Nick Mulvey
  • Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita: Transparent Water
  • Oumou Sangaré
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Pharrell Williams, Chad Hugo and Shay Haley
  • Seasick Steve
  • Slaves
  • Trio Da Kali
  • Yellow Days
  • Ziggy Marley
  • Afro Celt Sound System
  • alt-J
  • Benjamin Clementine
  • Birdy
  • Blazin’ Fiddles
  • Booka Shade & Craig Walker
  • British singer / songwriter for the first time in the…
  • David Bowie Blackstar Collaborator
  • Donny McCaslin Group
  • Faada Freddy
  • Ferocious Dog
  • HAUS
  • Imagine Dragons
  • Jamiroquai
  • Justice
  • King Creosote
  • Laura Mvula
  • Louis Berry
  • LP
  • Melt Yourself Down
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Michal Hrůza & Janáčkova filharmonie Ostrava
  • Midnight Oil
  • Moderat
  • Norah Jones
  • Nouvelle Vague
  • Pierce Brothers
  • Sam Lee & Friends
  • Speed Caravan
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones
  • Teleman
  • The Carny Villains
  • UNKLE
  • ANOHNI
  • Underworld
  • M83
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Kodaline
  • The Vaccines
  • Caro Emerald
  • CC Smugglers
  • Freeborn Brothers
  • Joel Sebunjo & Sundiata
  • Mariachi El Bronx
  • Mbongwana Star
  • My Baby
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Of Monsters And Men
  • Passenger
  • Rocky Dawuni
  • Slowdive
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Tame Impala
  • The Unthanks
  • Abavuki
  • Avishai Cohen’s New York Division
  • Bazzookas
  • Björk
  • Black Strobe
  • Bokka
  • Caravan Palace
  • Caribou
  • Cash Savage and the Last Drinks
  • Choir of Young Believers
  • CoCo & The Butterfields
  • Dillon
  • Dzambo Agusevi Orchestra
  • Electro deluxe
  • Faiz Ali Faiz
  • Heymoonshaker
  • John J Presley
  • José González
  • Klangkarussell
  • Imed Alibi
  • Mark Eliyahu Feat. Alaev Family and Rita
  • Mika
  • Nicolas Pellerin et les Grands Hurleurs
  • NO Blues
  • Oscar And The Wolf
  • Owen Pallett
  • Roni Size & Reprazent Live
  • Sallie Ford
  • Sly & Robbie meet Nils Petter Molvær
  • St. Vincent
  • Swans
  • The Cinematic Orchestra
  • The Crooked Fiddle Band
  • The Dumplings
  • The Mispers
  • The Woohoo Revue
  • William Fitzsimmons
  • 5P Luboše Pospíšila
  • 9Bach
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Abby
  • Angélique Kidjo
  • Anna K
  • Bastille
  • Bezobratři
  • Charles Bradley And His Extraordinaires
  • Chet Faker
  • Chinaski
  • Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere
  • David Wax Museum
  • Debademba
  • Eddie Stoilow
  • Eggnoise
  • Emilíana Torrini
  • Fanfaraï
  • Fast Food Orchestra
  • Gipsy.cz
  • Goat
  • Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • Horkýže Slíže
  • Ille
  • Isaya
  • Iyeoka
  • Jamie Woon
  • John Butler Trio
  • John Grant
  • John Newman
  • Jupiter & Okwess International
  • Korben Dallas
  • Kuroma
  • La Yegros
  • Les Tambours du Bronx
  • Listolet
  • Mateřská.com
  • Mazalda
  • MGMT
  • Michal Hrůza
  • Monkey Business
  • Mydy Rabycad
  • Naked Floor
  • Never Sol
  • No Distance Paradise
  • Nomfusi
  • OKA
  • Ólafur Arnalds
  • Polemic
  • Prago Union
  • První hoře
  • Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters
  • Rupa & The April Fishes
  • Seasick Steve
  • Shaka Ponk
  • Skip&Die
  • Taksim Trio
  • The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
  • The Chancers
  • The National
  • Trentemøller
  • Ve Zou Via
  • Vees
  • Vlasta Redl a Naše nová kapela
  • Vypsaná Fixa
  • Winston McAnuff & Fixi
  • WWW
  • ZAZ
  • 17 Hippies
  • Acoustic Africa
  • Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir
  • Amparo Sánchez
  • Aneta Langerová
  • Anna Maria Jopek
  • Asaf Avidan
  • Aziz Sahmaoui & University of Gnawa
  • Balkan Beat Box
  • Bára Zmeková
  • Baskery
  • Black Tar Jesus
  • Bonobo
  • Boris Carloff
  • Botanica
  • Carnem
  • Damien Rice
  • De Temps Antan
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Dhafer Youssef
  • Diving For Sunken Treasure
  • Dr Meaker
  • Dub FX
  • Duke Special
  • Emil & Jakub
  • EzyWay
  • Fanfara Tirana meets Transglobal Underground
  • Gangstagrass
  • Gin Ga
  • Girls Against Boys
  • Glenn Kaiser
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Inspiral Carpets
  • Irie Révoltés
  • J
  • Jamie Cullum
  • Jana Lota
  • Jasná páka
  • Jon Hassell
  • Karolína Kamberská
  • Kazachstán
  • Kieslowski
  • Kittchen
  • Kumbia Queers
  • KvÄ›ty
  • La Complet’Mandingue
  • Lesní zvěř
  • Lucia Å oralová & La Alma
  • Lucie Redlová & Garde
  • Luno
  • Mama Marjas
  • Mama Rosin
  • Maria Peszek
  • Markéta Irglová
  • Megaphone
  • Mich Gerber
  • Movits!
  • My Jerusalem
  • My Name is Ann
  • Nylon Jail
  • Odeur de Violettes
  • Paul Wallfisch
  • Pipes and Pints
  • Poletíme?
  • Portless
  • Pražský výbÄ›r
  • Radůza
  • Rokia Traoré
  • Rouilleux
  • Russkaja
  • Sam Lee and Friends
  • Sara Tavares
  • Sarah And The Adams
  • Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico
  • Scott McCloud
  • Sigur Ros
  • Skip The Use
  • Submotion Orchestra
  • Sunflower Caravan
  • Suzie Stapleton
  • Tata Bojs
  • The Bots
  • The Cellmates
  • The Coolers
  • The Knife
  • The Prostitutes
  • The Rocket Dogz
  • The Spankers
  • The Tap Tap
  • The xx
  • Tiken Jah Fakoly
  • Tomahawk
  • Umakart
  • Václav Havelka III
  • Vložte kočku
  • VojtÄ›ch Dyk & B-Side Band bandleader Josef Buchta
  • Wanastowi Vjecy
  • Wilaya 49
  • Wild Tides
  • Woodkid
  • Worldly Savages
  • Xindl X
  • Zrní
  • A Banquet
  • Acollective
  • Alanis Morissette
  • Animal Collective
  • Antony and the Johnsons
  • Árstíðir
  • Babalet
  • Banco De Gaia
  • Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
  • Billy Barman
  • Bitumen Beat
  • Bobby McFerrin
  • Bonus
  • Braagas
  • BratÅ™i Ebenové
  • BratÅ™i Orffové
  • Buty
  • Celso Piña
  • Charlie Straight
  • ÄŒikori
  • Cirkus Cermaque
  • ÄŒokovoko
  • Dan Bárta & ILLUSTRATOSPHERE
  • dánjal
  • DJ Click
  • DVA
  • Elpida
  • eSeNCe
  • Euzen
  • Ewert and the Two Dragons
  • Fink
  • Fiordmoss
  • Floex
  • Gablé
  • Gangpol und Mit
  • Goodfellas
  • Hifi
  • Hjaltalín
  • Hudba z Marsu
  • Hugh Masekela
  • Ibrahim Maalouf
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Iva Bittová
  • Jan Kunze A Hičhaikum Projekt
  • Janelle Monáe
  • Jaryn Jarek & Ty Lidi feat Dorota Barová
  • Katzenjammer
  • Kill The Dandies!
  • Kimmo Pohjonen
  • Krásné nové stroje
  • Kronos Quartet
  • LadÄ›
  • Laura a její tygÅ™i
  • Lenka Dusilová
  • Lindigo
  • marow
  • Michal Pavlíček
  • Michal Prokop & Framus Five
  • Midi Lidi
  • Mňága a Žďorp
  • Mogwai
  • Naked Floor
  • Nebe
  • NedÄ›lní Lidé
  • Orquesta Típica Fernández Fierro
  • Panenka vyzutá
  • Parov Stelar
  • Petr Váša
  • Please The Trees & Elpida
  • Portico Quartet
  • Prince of Tennis
  • Pub Animals
  • Quique Neira
  • R.U.T.A.
  • Rubik
  • Rufus Wainwright
  • Samuli Kosminen
  • Sauti Sol
  • SEA + AIR
  • Shtetl Superstars
  • Simona Martausová
  • Skyline
  • Staff Benda Bilili
  • Tamikrest
  • The Barons of Tang
  • The Creole Choir of Cuba
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Uniko
  • Vilém ÄŒok
  • Vlasta Redl
  • ZAZ