Colours of Ostrava 2014

July 17-20, 2014

Ostrava, Czech

The Scene
Set in a venue filled with the remnants of blast furnaces, mines and ironworks, Colours of Ostrava fills this industrial complex with music and festies. Wander around the amazing grounds and check out some of the other offerings which include film, theater, workshops, discussions, and poetry.
Festival Info
Venue:  Dolní Vítkovice

Tagged With



See Colours of Ostrava Poster History Here!
2014 Lineup
The National
  • 5P Luboše Pospíšila
  • 9Bach
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Abby
  • Angélique Kidjo
  • Anna K
  • Bastille
  • Bezobratři
  • Charles Bradley And His Extraordinaires
  • Chet Faker
  • Chinaski
  • Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere
  • David Wax Museum
  • Debademba
  • Eddie Stoilow
  • Eggnoise
  • Emilíana Torrini
  • Fanfaraï
  • Fast Food Orchestra
  • Gipsy.cz
  • Goat
  • Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic
  • Hidden Orchestra
  • Horkýže Slíže
  • Ille
  • Isaya
  • Iyeoka
  • Jamie Woon
  • John Butler Trio
  • John Grant
  • John Newman
  • Jupiter & Okwess International
  • Korben Dallas
  • Kuroma
  • La Yegros
  • Les Tambours du Bronx
  • Listolet
  • Mateřská.com
  • Mazalda
  • MGMT
  • Michal Hrůza
  • Monkey Business
  • Mydy Rabycad
  • Naked Floor
  • Never Sol
  • No Distance Paradise
  • Nomfusi
  • OKA
  • Ólafur Arnalds
  • Polemic
  • Prago Union
  • První hoře
  • Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters
  • Rupa & The April Fishes
  • Seasick Steve
  • Shaka Ponk
  • Skip&Die
  • Taksim Trio
  • The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
  • The Chancers
  • The National
  • Trentemøller
  • Ve Zou Via
  • Vees
  • Vlasta Redl a Naše nová kapela
  • Vypsaná Fixa
  • Winston McAnuff & Fixi
  • WWW
  • ZAZ
Festival Poster
Videos
Nearby Concerts
Nov 30
Wed 8:00 PM
Dec 01
Thu 8:00 PM
DakhaBrakha
Klub Fléda / Brno,
Dec 02
Fri 6:00 PM
Lost Frequencies
Klub Studio / Krakow,
Dec 02
Fri 7:00 PM
Laureaci konkursu Wieniawskiego
Cavatina Hall / Bielsko-Biała,
Dec 02
Fri 8:00 PM
KAMP!
Klub Kwadrat / Krakow,
Dec 03
Sat 11:00 AM
WINTER MASTERS OF ROCK 2022
Sportovní hala Datart / Zlín,
Dec 03
Sat 7:00 PM
Sorry Boys | Trasa Renesans
Klub Kwadrat / Krakow,
Dec 03
Sat 7:00 PM
Muzyka zespołu Queen w wykonaniu grupy QUEENTET
MC Dźwięku i Słowa / Niepołomice,
Dec 03
Sat 8:00 PM
NATALIA SZROEDER
P23 / Katowice,
Dec 04
Sun 6:00 PM
Indialucia
Cavatina Hall / Bielsko-Biała,
Dec 04
Sun 8:00 PM
Niklas Paschburg
Jazz Club Hipnoza / Katowice,
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Dec 09
Fri 7:00 PM
Dec 10
Sat 7:00 PM
DECAPITATED
Underground Pub / Tychy,
Dec 10
Sat 7:00 PM
Muzyka zespołu QUEEN SYMFONICZNIE
Filharmonia Częstochowska / Częstochowa,
Dec 11
Sun 6:00 PM
Dec 11
Sun 8:00 PM
Robag Wruhme
Jazz Club Hipnoza / Katowice,