Amsterdam Open Air 2017

June 3-4, 2017

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Photo Credit: Joni Israeli
The Scene
Kicking off the Dutch summer, this music festival is a collaboration of friends and promoters that put together an epic electronic music lineup. In the spirit of all partners being equal, there's no main stage, with every area being curated as its own unique experience.
Festival Info
Venue: Gaasperpark

Tagged With



See Amsterdam Open Air Poster History Here!
Festival Poster
2017 Lineup
  • Bizzey
  • Dirtcaps
  • DOLF
  • Ferreck Dawn
  • Rico & Sticks [live]
  • Ronnie Flex [live]
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Trobi
  • Weslo
  • Jeroen Search
  • Juan Sanchez
  • Kobosil
  • ROD
  • Shifted [live]
  • Shlømo
  • Sinfol
  • Surgeon & Lady Starlight [live]
  • ANOTR
  • Chris Stussy
  • Eats Everything
  • Kerri Chandler
  • Prunk
  • Sidney Charles
  • Solardo
  • Benny Rodrigues B2B Wouter S.
  • Chris Lorenzo
  • Low Steppa
  • Rachel Green
  • Samuel Deep
  • Shadow Child
  • TQD (Royal-T & DJ Q & Flava D)
  • &ME
  • Gabriel Ananda
  • Michael Mayer
  • MOHN
  • Moonwalk
  • Olivier Weiter
  • Reinier Zonneveld [live]
  • Beesmunt Soundsystem
  • Elias Mazian
  • Mairo Mawaz
  • Woody
  • Zuen
  • Dylan Lucky
  • Guy Gravier
  • Joost van Bellen
  • Mikey Biemans
  • The Happy Feelings
  • Todd Terry
  • Tommy Theo
  • A’s Academy
  • Africa’s Epic Sound presents Afrolosjes
  • Rituals
  • Emanuelle Vos
  • FS Green
  • JACKIE B2B Pokkoehontas
  • Mia More
  • Mitchel Kelly
  • Paquito Moniz
  • Raywell
  • Urvinho & Faya
  • 751
  • Abel Minneée B2B Jouko
  • Bossoyo
  • Boye B2B Roel de Boer
  • Bakermat
  • Boris Smith
  • Jax Jones
  • MK
  • Tchami
  • The Flexican & Self
  • Speedy J
  • Polar Inertia [live]
  • Juan Sanchez
  • DVS1
  • Doka
  • Answer Code Request [live]
  • Abstract Division
  • Agoria
  • De Sluwe Vos
  • Ferro
  • Florinsz Janvier
  • Joris Voorn
  • Recondite [live]
  • Adana Twins
  • Cristoph
  • Extrawelt [live]
  • Marc Holstege
  • Miss Melera
  • N’to
  • Ata Kak
  • Philou Louzolo
  • Rahaan
  • Tama Sumo B2B Lakuti
  • Tom Trago
  • Wendel Sield
  • Young Marco
  • Anil Aras
  • Carlos Valdes
  • Ingi Visions (Samuel Deep & Julian Alexander0
  • Spokenn (Ferro & Reiss)
  • William Caycedo
  • Abstract
  • Benaiah
  • Jack Jameson
  • JDB
  • Jonna Fraser [live]
  • Mr Wonder
  • Sankoffa
  • SMP
  • Wurtz
  • Yung Internet [live]
  • A’s Academy
  • Africa’s Epic Sound presents Afrolosjes
  • Rituals
  • D-Rok & LODE
  • Ekte
  • House of Sun (SUNNY & Alamaison)
  • Lieke Trienekens
  • Lo Andela & Tom Caron
  • Lumière
  • Sergio Obergh
  • Walter Looks
  • Brass Rave Unit [live]
  • Edgar Ramiro B2B Kumasi
  • Gioumanne
  • Tien Son
  • Umoja