Amsterdam Open Air 2014

June 7-8, 2014

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Photo Credit: Joni Israeli
The Scene
Kicking off the Dutch summer, this music festival is a collaboration of friends and promoters that put together an epic electronic music lineup. In the spirit of all partners being equal, there's no main stage, with every area being curated as its own unique experience.
Festival Info
Venue: Gaasperpark

Tagged With



See Amsterdam Open Air Poster History Here!
2014 Lineup
  • $olo
  • Abstract
  • Adana Twins
  • Adje LIVE
  • Aeroplane
  • Agoria
  • Alain Kuipers
  • Alex Salvador
  • Ambivalent
  • Amine Edge & DANCE
  • Anil Aras
  • Bakermat LIVE
  • Ben Pearce
  • Benny Rodrigues
  • Boehmer
  • Bonobo DJset
  • Butch
  • Champion
  • Cleavage LIVE
  • Cream ft. Kleine Viezerik
  • Daan Groeneveld
  • Dale Howard
  • De Sluwe Vos
  • Deetron
  • Dekmantel Soundsystem
  • Diggy Doug & Cinema Royale
  • Dio LIVE
  • Dirtcaps
  • DJ Sneak
  • DJ Tennis
  • Doka
  • Drivah
  • DVS1
  • Eelke Kleijn
  • Elias Mazian
  • Enriques Groove
  • EyeCandy
  • Faux Couture
  • FeestDJRuud
  • Ferro
  • Four Tet
  • Freddy Spool
  • Friend Within
  • Fritz the Face
  • Frodo & his Serial Chill-dren
  • FS Green & Mc Fit
  • GANZ
  • Gerd
  • Girls Love DJs
  • Gomes
  • Hellie Berry
  • Hosted by Leeroy
  • Hosted by Lentini & MC Fit
  • Hudson Mohawke
  • Ici Sans Merci
  • Jeff Solo
  • Job Jobse
  • Jon Sa Trinxa
  • Jon Sa Trinxa
  • Joran van Pol
  • Jordan Peak
  • Joris Zwetsloot
  • JSSL
  • Juan Sanchez
  • Julien Simmons
  • KERK!
  • Kevin Duane
  • Kid De Luca
  • KiNK LIVE
  • Le Youth
  • Les Deuxx
  • Lil Silva
  • Mairo Nawaz
  • Maribou State
  • Martin Garrix
  • Matador LIVE
  • Meneer de Vries & Fedde
  • Mike Mago
  • Mind Against
  • Miss Melera
  • Mitchell Kelly
  • Mr. Belt & Wezol
  • Mr. Carmack
  • Odd Bod
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Olivier Weiter
  • Oscar Mulero
  • Phalerieau
  • Philou Louzolo
  • Planetary Assault Systems LIVE
  • Prunk
  • Quinten 909
  • Rampa & Re.You
  • Rene Engel
  • Resistance Orchestra
  • Rico South
  • RipTide
  • Sandrien
  • Sankoffa
  • Serge
  • Sharam Jey
  • SHMLSS
  • SirOJ
  • SKIP&DIE LIVE
  • Snelle Jelle
  • Spacegirls
  • Steve Rachmad
  • Tapesh
  • Tchami
  • Team Oullie
  • Tensnake
  • Tettero
  • The Flexican & MC Sef
  • The Jillionaire & Walshy Fire (Major Lazer)
  • The Partysquad
  • Times Are Ruff
  • TNO
  • Tom Trago
  • Truncate aka Audio Injection
  • Urvinho & Faya
  • Vic Crezée
  • Visuals by Escapation
  • Visuals by Escapation
  • Vriendje van Ferry
  • Weslo
  • William Kouam Djoko LIVE
  • Yellow Claw