Amsterdam Open Air 2018

June 2-3, 2018

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Photo Credit: Joni Israeli
The Scene
Kicking off the Dutch summer, this music festival is a collaboration of friends and promoters that put together an epic electronic music lineup. In the spirit of all partners being equal, there's no main stage, with every area being curated as its own unique experience.
Festival Info
Headliners
Festival Poster
2018 Lineup
  • Agents of Time [live]
  • Aiscream
  • Angosoundz
  • Atti & Joenes
  • Awanto 3
  • Badguyz
  • Ballantine
  • Beesmut Soundsystem
  • Benny Rodrigues & Wouter S.
  • Bizzey
  • Boys Noize
  • Camourai & Dzai
  • Carista
  • Colorful Soundsystem
  • DABUTES
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Dasha Rush
  • Dave Clarke
  • David Vunk
  • De Sluwe Vos B2B Paul Woolford
  • Detroit Swindle [live]
  • DJ Era
  • DJ Lalo
  • DJ Tennis
  • Drivah
  • Elias Mazian
  • Elias Mazian B2B Luc Mast
  • Emilio Bestevez
  • Ferro
  • Fiesta Macumba Soundsystem
  • Fiifii
  • Fjaak [live]
  • Full Crate
  • Function [live]
  • George Fitzgerald
  • Gerd Janson
  • Geza Weisz
  • Giordan Chase
  • Girlpower
  • Girls Love DJs
  • Girls Love DJs
  • Goneltje
  • Hato
  • Henry X
  • Hippe Types B
  • Hot Since 82
  • Jarreau Vandal
  • Jax Jones
  • Jean Jeansen
  • Jengi
  • Joe Kay
  • Jonna Fraser & Band [live]
  • Jouku Peters
  • JP Enfant
  • Juan Sanchez
  • Julian Alexander B2B Pascal Benjamin
  • Kamma & Masalo
  • Karenn [live]
  • Kennedy & Margie
  • Konstantin Sibold
  • Kriss Kross Amsterdam
  • Kriss Kross Amsterdam
  • Lady Bee
  • Le Romph
  • Leafs [live]
  • Lucky Done Gone
  • Luuk van Dijk
  • Malaa
  • Matador [live]
  • Matrixxman
  • Mattheis
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Mercer
  • Mia More
  • Mino Abadier
  • Mino Abadier
  • Moksi
  • Moody Mehran B2B Juri Miralles
  • Omar S
  • Order Mothership
  • Pablo Discobar Soundsystem
  • Patrice Baumel
  • Patrick Mordi
  • Paula Temple
  • Pender Street Steppers
  • Perc
  • Philou Louzolo
  • Pokkoehontas
  • Porto Verde
  • Prunk B2B Chris Stussy
  • Rachel Green
  • Raywell
  • Ricks
  • Rico South
  • Rod
  • Roman Flügel
  • Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience [live]
  • Salute & Rockefellababe
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Samuel Deep
  • Sandrien
  • SANJA
  • Sanka Soundsystem
  • Selecta Maestro
  • Shonky
  • Sigma [DJ set]
  • SirOJ
  • Sounds From Lapa B2B Yung Feurich
  • Tenzers
  • The Boy Next Door
  • The Flexican
  • The Him
  • Tijana T
  • Titia
  • Toman
  • Two Is A Crowd
  • TWR72
  • Vic Crezée
  • VSC
  • Walter Looks
  • Waxfiend (tropical set)
  • Weslo
  • William Djoko
  • Yòp
  • Yung Chale
  • Yung Nnelg [live]
  • Yungalxndr & Steph Andrew
Find Flights