Outlook Festival 2012

August 30-September 3, 2012

Pula, Croatia

The Scene
Fans of bass will want to head to Outlook Festival in Croatia which is famous for their bass heavy lineups along with boat parties and beachside performances. After ten years in the fort, the party moves to The Garden at Tisno.
Festival Info
Venue: The Garden Tisno

Tagged With



See Outlook Festival Poster History Here!
2012 Lineup
  • Ackboo
  • Acre
  • Adam Prescott
  • Addison Groove
  • Akala
  • Alby Daniels
  • Alexander Nut
  • Alix Perez
  • Altered Natives
  • Andy C
  • Ant TC1
  • Appleblim
  • Aries
  • Author (Live)
  • Bad Education
  • Balkans Hifi
  • Barely Legal
  • BASSFoundation
  • Bay Beat Collective
  • Ben UFO
  • Big Joe
  • Biome
  • Blackboard Jungle
  • Blacks
  • Blawan
  • Blue Daisy
  • Boddika
  • Boyson
  • Breezak
  • Broke’n’£nglish
  • Brother Culture
  • BunZer0
  • Ca:ro
  • Calibre
  • Calyx
  • Cardopusher
  • CFSN DJ’s
  • Channel One
  • Chefal
  • Chimpo
  • Chungo-Bungo
  • Chunky
  • Commodo
  • Compa
  • Congo Natty Live
  • Conscious Sounds + King General
  • Count Skylarkin’
  • Crises
  • Cyrus
  • Daddy Freddy
  • Daddy Nature
  • Damu
  • Danman
  • Danny Wood
  • Darka
  • Darkside
  • Darksky
  • Dauwd
  • Dawa Hifi
  • DBridge
  • Defenders of Style
  • Desto
  • Digital Mystikz — Mala & Coki
  • Digitron
  • Disclosure
  • Dismantle
  • Disrupt
  • Distance
  • DJ Foster
  • DJ Fu
  • DJ Madd
  • DJ Marky
  • DJ Neffa T
  • DJ Q
  • DJ Spud
  • DJ Tay
  • DJ+
  • Djinn
  • Dub Boy
  • Dub Phizix
  • Dub Smugglers Sound System
  • Dub-4
  • Dubateers
  • Dubble
  • Earl Gateshead (Trojan Soundsystem)
  • Earthpipe
  • El Fata
  • Elgato
  • Eliphino
  • Enei
  • Engine-Earz
  • Eniz
  • Fantastic Mr Fox
  • Farkas
  • Fat Freddy’s Drop
  • Finna
  • Finwa
  • Firehouse Sound
  • Fish
  • Fis-T
  • fLako
  • Flowdan
  • Friction
  • G Double
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • George Fitzgerald
  • Gerra & Stone
  • Get Low Cartel
  • Girl Unit
  • Gold Panda
  • Goldie
  • Gorgon Sound
  • Gussie P
  • Gusto
  • Hatcha
  • Horseman
  • Hyetal
  • Hypeman Sage
  • Icicle
  • Illaman
  • Illum Sphere
  • Indigo
  • Inspirational Sounds
  • Iration Steppas
  • I-Tal Jam Riddim Band
  • J:Kenzo
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Jacky Murda
  • Jah Billah
  • Jah Shaka
  • Jamie George
  • Jay 5ive
  • Jo Kira
  • Joe Rolet
  • Joker
  • Jon K
  • Jon-Roy
  • Jubei
  • Juma Phist MC
  • Kahn
  • Kasra
  • Kelpe
  • Kenny Knots
  • Kidkanevil
  • Kidnap Kid
  • Killawatt
  • Klose One
  • Klute
  • Koan Sound
  • Kode 9
  • Kokoro
  • Kromestar
  • Kryptic Minds
  • Kuedo
  • Kydro
  • LD50
  • Leadbelly
  • Lee Scratch Perry
  • Lenzman
  • Lil Silva
  • Limbz
  • Liondub
  • Loefah
  • Logan Sama
  • Lost
  • Lud Dub
  • Lurka
  • L-Wiz
  • Lx One
  • Madam X
  • Maki Banton
  • Mantmast MC
  • Marcus Intalex
  • Marcus Nasty
  • Matt U
  • Matta
  • Max Romeo
  • MC AD
  • MC Andlar
  • MC Crazy D
  • MC DRS
  • MC Fokus
  • MC Fox
  • MC JC
  • MC Lowqui
  • MC Rafta
  • MC Ramin
  • MC Talisman
  • Mella Dee
  • Mensah
  • Mickey Pearce
  • Mighty Moe
  • Mosca
  • Moxie
  • Mr Williamz
  • Mungos Hifi
  • My Nu Leng
  • Nanci & Phoebe
  • Navigator
  • Necessary Mayhem
  • Nika
  • North Base
  • Northern Lights
  • N-Type
  • Numa Crew
  • OBF
  • Octane & DLR
  • Oneman
  • Onra
  • Onset
  • Ossie
  • P Money
  • Pangaea
  • Part2Style Sound
  • Paul Spymania
  • Pean
  • Pearson Sound
  • Phaeleh
  • Phife (A Tribe Called Quest)
  • Pinch
  • Planas
  • Plastician
  • Prince Fatty
  • Pulsar
  • Quest
  • R1 Ryders
  • RackNRuin
  • Rattus Rattus
  • RDG
  • Reggae Rajahs
  • Reggae Roast
  • Remarc
  • Rich Reason
  • Riddim Tuffa
  • Rockwell
  • RootsInSession
  • Roska
  • RSD
  • Ruckspin
  • Rudimental
  • Rush
  • Safire
  • Sai
  • Sammy Dread
  • Scuba
  • Sencha & Peak Phine
  • Serial Killaz
  • Serum
  • Seven
  • Shepdog
  • Shock
  • Silent Witness
  • Silkie
  • Skeptical
  • Skittles
  • Skream
  • Sofie Loizou
  • Solo Banton
  • Soom T
  • Souls Of Mischief
  • SP:MC
  • Sparkz
  • SpectraSoul
  • Spyro
  • Squarewave
  • Stamina Mc
  • Stand High Patrol
  • Sticky
  • Strategy
  • Submob Crew
  • Submotion Orchestra
  • Sukh Knight
  • Survival
  • Systematic
  • T Williams
  • T_!
  • Tamasine
  • Teebee
  • Tenor Fly
  • The Babylon Destruction Unit
  • The Beatnuts
  • The Bug, Flowdan & Daddy Freddy
  • The Disciples Feat Jonah Dan
  • The Four Owls
  • The Heatwave
  • The Prototypes
  • Thelem
  • Thinking
  • Timba
  • T-Man
  • Toast
  • Tommy Gun
  • Tonn Piper
  • Transit Mafia
  • Trim
  • True Tiger
  • Tuesday Club DJ’s
  • Tunnidge
  • Twinkle Brothers
  • V.I.V.E.K
  • Valta
  • Vibration Lab
  • Vital Techniques
  • Von D
  • Walton
  • Weeding Dub
  • Westernsynthetics
  • Woz
  • Xtrah
  • XXXY
  • Youngsta
  • YT
  • Zed Bias
  • Zinc
  • Zion Train
Find Flights
Find Hotels