Outlook Festival 2016

September 2-6, 2016

Pula, Croatia

The Scene
Fans of bass will want to head to Outlook Festival in Croatia which is famous for their bass heavy lineups along with boat parties and beachside performances. The main event is held the historic Fort Punta Christo, an abandoned fort, which means you may even find yourself dancing in a moat.
Festival Info
Headliners
Andy C

Festival Poster
2016 Lineup
  • ABRA
  • A-F-R-O
  • AJ Tracey
  • Akala
  • Alix Perez
  • Amoss
  • Andy C
  • Angel Haze
  • Anile
  • Anna Morgan (NYC)
  • Ant TC1
  • Artful Dodger
  • ASM
  • ASM
  • Bamwise
  • Barely Legal
  • Baseline Crew (M-Tech & Double B, Srb)
  • Benga
  • Billain
  • Blu Mar Ten
  • BOP
  • Breezak
  • Calibre
  • Cas is Dead
  • Channel One
  • Charlie P
  • Chimpo
  • Codebreaker MC
  • Commix
  • Commodo
  • Congo Natty ft Iron Dread & Congo Dubz
  • Crack Stevens
  • Damian ‘Jr Gong’ Marley
  • Danman
  • Danny T & Tradesman
  • David Rodigan
  • Detboi
  • Digitron
  • DJ Betty
  • DJ Hype
  • Dj Q
  • DJ Spinn
  • DJ Taye
  • DLR
  • Doc Scott
  • Dom & Roland
  • Dreadsquad
  • DRS (Live)
  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Dub Smugglers Soundsystem
  • Dubble
  • Dynamite MC
  • Earl Gateshead
  • Egoless
  • El-B
  • ELECTROSOUL SYSTEM
  • Elemental
  • Elijah and Skilliam
  • Eliphino
  • Etherwood
  • Eva Lazarus
  • Filip Motovunski
  • Finwa
  • First Degree Burns
  • Flowdan
  • Foundation – Sticky & Scott Garcia
  • Fox
  • Gantz
  • Ganz
  • Gardna
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • Goldie MBE
  • Goth-Trad
  • Grade 10
  • GUTS
  • Harleighblu
  • Hatcha
  • Hazard
  • Henry Wu
  • Hi5 Ghost & Boofy
  • Hiatus Kaiyote
  • High Contrast
  • High Focus Records
  • Hodge
  • Hometown Promotions Sound
  • Hornsman Coyote & Soulcraft
  • Hot 8 Brass Band
  • HUCCI
  • Iglooghost
  • Ikonika
  • Inja
  • Iration Steppas
  • Iration Steppas
  • Ivy Lab
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Jackie Dagger & Feloneezy (Teklife / Mystic Stylez)
  • Jah Shaka
  • Jikay
  • Jimmy Pé
  • JKenzo
  • Joey Bada$​​$
  • Josey Rebelle
  • Kabaka Pyramid
  • Kahn & Neek
  • Kaiju
  • Kandžija i Gole Žene
  • Kano
  • Karnage
  • Keeno
  • Killa P
  • KODE9
  • Krakota
  • Lady Chann
  • Lady Leshurr
  • Lenzman
  • Levelz
  • Lex Luger
  • Little Simz
  • Logistics
  • London Elektricity
  • LSB
  • Mad Professor
  • Madam X
  • Mala
  • Manudigital
  • Marcus Intalex
  • Massappeals
  • Matty Roots
  • MC AD
  • MC Crazy D
  • MC Fava
  • MC Flux
  • MC Lowqui
  • MC Sgt Pokes
  • Metrik
  • Mick Jenkins
  • Mighty Moe
  • Million Stylez
  • MJ Cole
  • Moony
  • Mungo’s Hifi
  • Noisia
  • Norman Jay MBE
  • Novelist
  • Nu:Logic
  • OBF
  • One87
  • Onemind Live/ DLR & Mako
  • Part2Style
  • Potential Badboy
  • Prayer
  • Prince Fatty, Horseman and Shniece
  • RA the Rugged Man
  • Randall
  • Rejjie Snow
  • Reso
  • Rider Shafique
  • Riko Dan
  • Riz La Teef
  • Roni Size & Krust (presents Full Cycle)
  • Roots In Session
  • Royalston
  • Ruthless
  • S.P.Y
  • Sarah Farina
  • Sassy J
  • SCAR
  • Scratcha DVA
  • Section Boyz
  • Sense MC
  • Shanti D
  • Shy One
  • Silas & Snare
  • Silkie
  • Sinai Sound
  • Skeptical
  • Slum Village
  • SP:MC
  • Stalawa
  • Star Eyes
  • Steppa Style
  • Stormzy
  • Sun Of Selah
  • Survival
  • Swindle
  • T_!
  • Taiwan MC
  • The Heatwave
  • Tonn Piper
  • Tropkillaz
  • Truth
  • Tunnidge
  • Twinkle Brothers
  • Visionobi
  • Vital Techniques
  • Weeding Dub
  • Youngsta
  • Zed Bias
  • Zero T