Ottawa Bluesfest 2012

July 4-15, 2012

Ottawa, ON

2012 Lineup
  • A Tribe Called Quest Red
  • A-Trak Electro
  • Adam K Electro
  • Akron/Family
  • Alan Doyle
  • Alice Cooper
  • Amalgamation
  • Amanda Bon
  • Ana Miura
  • André M. Bluteau
  • Andy Mineo & KB
  • Ariyan Electro
  • Arkells
  • Arty Electro
  • Ashley Crnic
  • Autumn’s Canon
  • AWOLNATION
  • Be In The Band
  • Become the Sun
  • Beirut Claridge
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Big Wreck
  • Billy Bragg
  • Birthday Girls
  • Blitzen Trapper
  • Blue Rodeo
  • Blues In The Schools
  • Bluestone
  • Brea Lawrenson
  • Brothers Chaffey
  • Building 429
  • BZRK
  • Carly Rae Jepsen
  • Carolyn Wonderland
  • Cassie Taylor
  • Chains of Love
  • Chali 2na
  • Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
  • Chromeo DJ Set
  • City and Colour
  • Cody Allen Band
  • Cole
  • Conor Oberst
  • Cowboy Junkies
  • Current Swell
  • Damon Fowler
  • David Gray
  • Deep Dark Woods
  • Deltron 3030
  • Detroit Cobras
  • Diplo Main Stage
  • Dirty Projectors
  • DJ Illo
  • Down With Webster
  • Downchild Blues Band
  • Downhere
  • Drastik
  • Drop the Lime
  • Dry River Caravan
  • Emma McNichols
  • Father John Misty
  • Felix Cartal
  • Fet.Nat.
  • Fevers
  • Fire and Neon
  • Fishbone
  • Flight Distance
  • Folklore String Band: Bluesfest Revue
  • Freelance Whales
  • Good Old War
  • Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
  • Grandtheft
  • Grimes
  • Hellbros
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • I Mother Earth
  • Iron Maiden
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Jamiah on Fire & the Red Machine
  • Jeff Rogers and the All Day Daddies
  • Jesse Greene Band
  • John Allaire
  • John Mellencamp
  • Johnny Sansone and MonkeyJunk
  • Jordan Cook a.k.a. ReignWolf
  • Josef Pollock
  • July Talk
  • K’NAAN
  • Kalle Mattson
  • Karen Lovely
  • Keek
  • Kelly Richey
  • Keturah Johnson
  • Kid SL
  • KOAN Sound
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Lazybones
  • LMFAO
  • Loon Choir
  • Lucas Haneman
  • Lukas Nelson
  • Lynn Drury
  • Marcia Ball
  • Mastodon
  • Matt Dorgan Project
  • Meredith Luce
  • Metric
  • Mister Parker
  • MonkeyJunk
  • Monophonics
  • Monster Truck
  • Mother’s Children
  • Ms. Lauryn Hill
  • MSTRKRFT
  • Mustard Pimp
  • My Darkest Days
  • Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
  • NEWWORLDSON
  • Nickelback
  • Norah Jones
  • Oliver Mtukudzi
  • Orgone
  • Our Lady Peace
  • Pat “Hatrack” Gallagher and TJ Wheeler
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Philly Moves
  • Plants and Animals
  • Pretty Lights
  • Quebec Celebration Gospel Choir
  • Red Bull Thre3style Showcase
  • Reverend Raven and the Chain Smokin’ Altar Boys
  • Rich Aucoin
  • Riot Police
  • Rory Gardiner
  • Rudeboy
  • Sam Roberts Band
  • Seal
  • She’s The One
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Shinedown
  • Shred Kelly
  • Sierra Leone’s Refugee Allstars
  • Skrillex
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Snoop Dogg
  • Sound of Lions
  • Sparrows
  • Spencer Scharf
  • Sugar Ray and the Bluetones
  • Super Chikan
  • Tangerine Dream
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • Terry Gillespie
  • The Balconies
  • The Bright Light Social Hour
  • The Bushpilots
  • The City Harmonic
  • The Claytones
  • The Dirty Heads
  • The Ethics
  • The Flats
  • The Hold Steady
  • The Love Machine
  • The Melvins
  • The Pack A.D.
  • The PepTides
  • The Postelles
  • The Royal Southern Brotherhood
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Souljazz Orchestra
  • The Strain
  • The Trews
  • The Weeknd
  • The White Wires
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Tiësto
  • TJ Wheeler
  • TOKiMONSTA
  • Tommy Lee and DJ Aero
  • Toronzo Cannon
  • TYGA
  • Tyler Kealey
  • Victor Nesrallah
  • Walk Off The Earth
  • Winchester Warm
  • Wolfgang Gartner
  • Young Empires
  • Young the Giant
  • Youth Lagoon
  • Zeus
  • Zoo Legacy
Find Flights