Ottawa Bluesfest 2014

July 3-13, 2014

Ottawa, ON

Headliners
Bonobo

Cypress Hill

Drive By Truckers

Gogol Bordello

Lady Antebellum

The Killers

Zedd

2014 Lineup
  • ACTION BRONSON
  • ADVENTURE CLUB
  • AIRLINER BLUES BAND
  • AJ GHENT BAND
  • AMANDA RHEAUME
  • AMOS THE TRANSPARENT
  • ANDREW BIRD
  • ANGELIQUE FRANCIS
  • ATHERTON
  • AVERAGE TIMES
  • AWOLNATION
  • BADBADNOTGOOD
  • BARENAKED LADIES
  • BE IN THE BAND PRESENTATION
  • BEARSHARK
  • BELLA CAT
  • BETH HART
  • BILLY GIBSON
  • BLACK JOE LEWIS
  • BLAKDENIM
  • BLAKE SHELTON
  • BLONDIE
  • BLUES IN THE SCHOOLS PRESENTATION
  • BLUESFEST REVUE
  • BOB SAGET
  • BOMBINO
  • BONOBO
  • BOYHOOD
  • BRETT DENNEN
  • BRODY DALLE
  • CABAAL
  • CAITLIN ROSE
  • CANADIAN WOMEN’S SONGWRITER SHOWCASE FEATURING: KELLY SLOAN, KELLY PRESCOTT AND SHANNON ROSE
  • CATRIONA STURTON
  • CEREMONY DJS
  • CHILDISH GAMBINO
  • COLD CAPITAL
  • COLLECTIVE SOUL
  • CYPRESS HILL
  • DANNY BROWN
  • DARIUS RUCKER
  • DARRELL NULISCH
  • DAVE ALVIN & PHIL ALVIN ACOUSTIC
  • DAVE ALVIN & PHIL ALVIN WITH THE GUILTY ONES
  • DAVE MASON’S TRAFFIC JAM
  • DAVID HEARTBREAK
  • DAVID MAXWELL & FRIENDS
  • DAVID NAIL
  • DEAN BRODY
  • DEER TICK
  • DELTRON 3030
  • DJ ACRO
  • DJ EMMETT
  • DJ ILLO
  • DJ PHILTHEBEAT
  • DJ SOULCIAL
  • DON FELDER
  • DR. HOOK FEATURING RAY SAWYER
  • DRIVE BY TRUCKERS
  • ELVIN BISHOP
  • FAREWELL DAVIDSON
  • FIFTYMEN
  • FIREBELLY
  • FOREIGNER
  • GARETH EMERY
  • GARY CLARK JR.
  • GODDO
  • GOGOL BORDELLO
  • GROENLAND
  • HARPER & MIDWEST KIND
  • HOLY GHOST!
  • HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND
  • JACQUES GREENE
  • JAKE BUGG
  • JAMES LECLAIRE
  • JEFF TWEEDY
  • JENNY LEWIS
  • JJ GREY & MOFRO
  • JOE LOUIS WALKER
  • JOHN ALLAIRE & THE CAMPISTAS
  • JOHN MAYALL
  • JOHN NÉMETH & THE BO-KEYS FEATURING PERCY WIGGINS
  • JOHNNY NICHOLAS
  • JONATHAN BECKER & THE NORTH FIELDS
  • JOURNEY
  • JOYCE MANOR
  • JULY TALK
  • KALLE MATTSON
  • KETURAH JOHNSON
  • KODEK
  • LADY ANTEBELLUM
  • LADY GAGA
  • LANGHORNE SLIM AND THE LAW
  • LITTLE FREDDIE KING
  • LONG SHEN DAO
  • LONG TALL DEB
  • LORD HURON
  • LUCIUS
  • MAC DEMARCO
  • MACKENZIE RHYTHM SECTION
  • MADE IN HEIGHTS
  • MATT ANDERSEN AND THE MELLOTONES
  • MATT TAMBLYN
  • MEMETIC
  • MIAMI IN HEAT
  • MOIST
  • NEW COUNTRY REHAB
  • NMA
  • NO BS! BRASS BAND
  • NOAH GUNDERSEN
  • OLD STEREO
  • OLD WHISKEY ROAD
  • PAUL CEBAR TOMORROW SOUND
  • PAUL OSCHER
  • PHANTOGRAM
  • PINK MOUNTAINTOPS
  • PITH AND THE PARENCHYMAS
  • POKEY LAFARGE
  • PROCOL HARUM WITH THE NAC ORCHESTRA
  • QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE
  • RL GRIME
  • ROYAL CANOE
  • RYAN HEMSWORTH
  • SAID THE WHALE
  • SAM HUNT
  • SAM ROBERTS BAND
  • SCATTERED CLOUDS
  • SCHROEDZ
  • SELWYN BIRCHWOOD
  • SHANE DWIGHT
  • SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR
  • SHOVELS & ROPE
  • SILKKEN LAUMANN
  • SILVER CREEK
  • SLASH FEATURING MYLES KENNEDY & THE CONSPIRATORS
  • SLY & ROBBIE
  • SNOOP DOGG (AKA SNOOP LION)
  • SOUND OF LIONS
  • ST. VINCENT
  • STEVECARLE
  • STILL WINTER HILLS
  • STYX
  • SUBSTANT
  • SUGAR RAY & THE BLUETONES
  • TEGAN AND SARA
  • TEXAS HORNS
  • THE BAND PERRY
  • THE BOMBAY ROYALE
  • THE CLAUDETTES
  • THE DARCYS
  • THE DISTRICTS
  • THE IGUANAS
  • THE KILLERS
  • THE KINGMAKERS
  • THE LONDON SOULS
  • THE MAVERICKS
  • THE PAPER KITES
  • THE RED RAILS
  • THE SPLIT
  • THIRD EYE BLIND
  • THORNETTA DAVIS
  • THREE TIMES LUCKY
  • TIFT MERRITT
  • TIM HICKS
  • TINDERVOX
  • TJ WHEELER
  • TOKYO POLICE CLUB
  • TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE
  • TWIN FORKS
  • TYLER, THE CREATOR
  • UKRAINIA
  • USS (UBIQUITOUS SYNERGY SEEKER)
  • VINTAGE TROUBLE
  • VIOLENT FEMMES
  • WAGONS
  • WICKED GRIN
  • YOUNG RIVAL
  • YOUNG THE GIANT
  • YUNG LEAN
  • ZATTAR
  • ZEDD