Fuji Rock Festival 2013

July 26-28, 2013

Niigata, Japan

Photo Credit: Fuji Rock
The Scene
Over 100,000 fans show up at Naeba Ski Resort for the annual Fuji Rock Festival. The three-day event, the largest outdoor music event in Japan, brings in 200+ artists from around the world and shows them off across seven main stages.
Festival Info
Venue: Naeba Ski Resort

Tagged With



See Fuji Rock Festival Poster History Here!
Headliners
the wizard
Björk
Flying Lotus
the wizard
fun.
Mumford & Sons
the wizard
My Bloody Valentine
Nine Inch Nails
Of Monsters and Men
Portugal. the Man
Skrillex
The Cure
The xx
Vampire Weekend
the wizard
Yo La Tengo
Trailers
2013 Lineup
  •  A HUNDRED BIRDS feat. TeN & GEBO
  • ADAM DEITCH DJ SET
  • AFRO PSYCHEDELIA
  • AGATA MORIO
  • AIMEE MANN
  • AKIHIRO NAMBA(Hi-STANDARD,NAMBA69)
  • AOBA ICHIKO
  • ARISA SAFU
  • ARUKARA
  • ASAKUSA JINTA
  • ASANO TADANOBU
  • AYASHIGE
  • BAAUER
  • bacho
  • BAIANASYSTEM
  • BAKUDAN JOHNNY
  • band HANADA
  • BASSEKOU KOUYATE & NGONI BA
  • BENJAMIN TEHOVAL
  • Bjork
  • BLACK BOTTOM BRASS BAND
  • BO NINGEN
  • BOYS NOIZE(LIVE)
  • BRINSLEY FORDE
  • BRYAN BURTON-LEWIS & TADANOBU ASANO
  • CARIBBEAN DANDY
  • CAT POWER
  • Chara x Yusuke Kobayashi(THE NOVEMBERS) x KenKen(RIZE) & [Shinji Asakura x Rio x Masaki Narita]
  • CJ RAMONE
  • COHEED AND CAMBRIA
  • COSMIC BLESSING ENSEMBLE (CALM X KAORU INOUE X CITIZEN OF PEACE X KAKUEI)”
  • cro-magnon
  • DAISUKE KURODA (kickin)
  • DANIEL LANOIS
  • DARKSTAR
  • DAUGHTER
  • DAVID MURRAY BIG BAND Featuring MACY GRAY
  • DEATH GRIPS
  • DIIV
  • DJ AYASHIGE
  • DJ FURUKAWAMIKI
  • DJ IZPON
  • DJ JIM
  • DJ MISOSHIRU TO MC GOHAN
  • DJ NOBU (ANF exclusive LASER show)
  • DJ SCRATCHY
  • DJ SHADOW
  • DJ-ACKKY
  • DOBERMAN
  • DOHATSUTEN
  • DR.IHARA (CLUB SKA)
  • Dustin Wong (with Special Guest: Takako Minekawa)”
  • EDDIE ROBERTS’ WEST COAST SOUNDS
  • EGO-WRAPPIN’ AND THE GOSSIP OF JAXX
  • EMI ELEONOLA feat. MIKUNI GIRLS
  • ENTHRALLS
  • EPPAI
  • FERMIN MUGURUZA KONTRAKANTXA
  • fishu
  • FLYING LOTUS
  • FOALS
  • Fragment x Keikouto band
  • FUJIWARA HIROSHI
  • FUKUHARA MIHO
  • FUN.
  • GAKARYO・KOSHIRANO COOL JAPON
  • GAKU-MC
  • GARTH HUDSON (The Band/The Last Waltz) featuring Sister Maud Hudson
  • GARY CLARK JR.
  • GENTLEMANS PISTOLS
  • GLITTER **
  • GOMA & THE JUNGLE RHYTHM SECTION
  • HAIM
  • HARUKA (FUTURE TERROR)
  • HATAKEYAMA MIYUKI
  • Homecomings
  • HURTS
  • Indus & Rocks
  • INNER SCIENCE (DJ set)
  • ircle
  • JACK BEATS(DJ SET)
  • JAMIE XX
  • JAZZANOVA Live featuring PAUL RANDOLPH
  • JULIO BASHMORE
  • Jurassic 5
  • KAITO live
  • KAORU INOUE (ANF / exclusive morning progressive set)
  • KARAMUSHI & FRIENDS
  • Karl Hyde
  • KATSUI YUJI and The Magic Caravan (U-zhaan,ICHIKO AOBA,SoRA)
  • KEMURI
  • KENDRICK LAMAR
  • KENICHI ASAI & BAD TEACHER KILL CLUB
  • KENJI JAMMER & YAO
  • KENKOU
  • KENSINGTON HILLBILLYS
  • Kensington Hillbillys
  • KEROPONS FOR KIDS
  • KILLSWITCH ENGAGE
  • KILLY&7e
  • KIM WOOYONG
  • KIWAWA
  • KOBA (form.)
  • KOIKE RYUHEI & NAGAKUBO HIROYUKI
  • KONDO FUSANOSUKE & THE1968 BAND
  • KYTE
  • LAMA
  • LETTUCE
  • Likkle Mai Band
  • LITE
  • LOCAL NATIVES
  • LOS GUANCHES
  • LOS GUANCHES
  • LOTUS
  • MAENO KENTA TO SOAPLANDERS (JIM O’ROURKE, EIKO ISHIBASHI, SUDOH TOSHIAKI, TATSUHISA YAMAMOTO)
  • Mamadou Doumbia
  • MANNISH BOYS
  • MARI NATSUKI
  • MARK ERNESTUS PRESENTS JERI-JERI
  • MATSUSAKA DAISUKE
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • MITSUKAZE & GREEN MASSIVE
  • MITSUME
  • MIYAUCHI YURI
  • MODESELEKTOR
  • MONSTER TAIRIKU
  • MORI WA IKITEIRU
  • MUDDY APES
  • MULATU ASTATKE
  • MUMFORD & SONS
  • MURASAKI BABYDOLL with JVC FORCE TYO
  • MY BLOODY VALENTINE
  • My Hair is Bad
  • NAEBA ONGAKU TOTSUGEKITAI
  • NAMBA69 (ex AKIHIRO NAMBA)
  • NANAO TAVITO
  • Nao&Qmico
  • NIN
  • OBORETA EBI NO KENSHI HOUKOKUSHO
  • OF MONSTERS AND MEN
  • ONI NO MIGIUDE
  • OTO NO TABI CREW
  • OVERGROUND ACOUSTIC UNDERGROUND”5″
  • PEPPERTONES
  • Permanents (TANAKA KAZUMASA & TAKANO ISAO from GRAPEVINE)
  • PHUNK INVESTIGATION
  • PLANET GROOVE
  • POLAR CHALORS featuring SAORI KANDA
  • PORTER ROBINSON
  • PORTUGAL. THE MAN
  • PRISCILLA AHN
  • QUATTRO
  • RABI RABI
  • RADICAL MUSIC NETWORK 「Mestizo Fiesta Party」
  • RAPHAEL SEBBAG
  • RHYE
  • ROCKET FROM THE CRYPT
  • ROJO REGALO
  • RON SEXSMITH
  • ROUTE 17 Rock’n’Roll ORCHESTRA (feat. NAKAIDO “CHABO” REICHI, OEI SHINYA, KOMOTO HIROTO, TORTOISE MATSUMOTO)
  • RYUKYUDISKO
  • SANDII
  • SAVAGES
  • SEINOIZE
  • Senkawos
  • SHACHOU(SOIL&”PIMP”SESSIONS)
  • SHEENA & THE ROKKETS
  • SHIZUKANI HISOMU HIBI
  • SHUGO TOKUMARU
  • SKINNY LISTER
  • SKINNY LISTER
  • Skrillex
  • SOIL&”PIMP”SESSIONS
  • SoRA × KATSUI YUJI
  • SOTAISEI RIRON
  • SPARKS
  • STERUSS (selected by ROOKIE A GO-GO)
  • STUMBLE BUM
  • SUGIURUMN
  • SUICHU ZUKAN
  • SUNDAY SESSION
  • SUNIL & BABU
  • SUZANNE VEGA
  • TAHITI 80
  • TAKKYU ISHINO
  • Takuji
  • TAME IMPALA
  • TAMIO OKUDA
  • TATSUMI AKIRA
  • THE BAWDIES
  • THE CHERRY COKE$
  • The Cure
  • THE GASLAMP KILLER
  • THE GOLDEN WET FINGERS
  • THE HOT 8 BRASS BAND
  • THE OTOGIBANASHI’S
  • THE SEA AND CAKE
  • THE SOLAR BUDOKAN meets ATOMIC CAFÉ / INDIES DENKI X THEATRE BROOK
  • THE TAKOSAN
  • the telephones
  • The xx
  • TJIROS
  • TOKIKO KATO & THEATRE BROOK HANSEIKI ROCK
  • TOM ODELL
  • TORO Y MOI
  • TOWER OF POWER
  • TRIBAL CIRCUS
  • TURTLE ISLAND
  • UEMA AYANO
  • UHNELLYS
  • UPENDRA & FRIENDS
  • UPENDRA AND FRIENDS PLUS MR. SUNIL AND BABU
  • Vampire Weekend
  • VERY BE CAREFUL
  • WILKO JOHNSON
  • YABE TADASHI
  • YELLOWCARD
  • YO LA TENGO
  • YODA
  • YOSUKE TOMINAGA (CHAMP)
  • YOUR SONG IS GOOD
  • YUKAWA SHIONE