Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2012

September 14-16, 2012

Bristol, TN/VA

Home » All Music Festivals » USA Festivals » Tennessee » Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2012
2012 Lineup
  • A Great Disaster
  • Alli Epperson
  • Amazed by Grace
  • Amythyst Kiah
  • Angel Snow
  • Annabelle’s Curse
  • Anne & Pete Sibley
  • Anthony Keys & Chris Rose
  • Apache Relay, The
  • April Taylor
  • April Verch Band
  • Balsam Range
  • Bearfoot
  • Beth Snapp
  • Bill Mize with Beth Bramhall
  • Billy Joe Shaver
  • Bits & Pieces
  • Black Lillies, The
  • Blakley Leonard
  • Bluff City UMC – Praise Through Song
  • Box Set
  • Boxcars, The
  • Brad White’s Open Mic “All States” Comedy
  • Breaking Tradition
  • Brittany Haas & Lauren Rioux
  • Buxton
  • Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
  • Calico Moon
  • Carl Anderson
  • Carrie Rodriguez
  • Charlie Engle & Megan Clay
  • Chris Thomas King
  • City and Colour
  • Comedy & Country Variety Show: The Moron Bros. & Phil Campbell of Hee Haw, hosted by Tim White of Song of the Mountains
  • Corklickers, The
  • Crooked Road Sinners, The
  • Daisi Rain
  • Dale Ann Bradley
  • Dale Watson
  • Dave Eggar & Deoro
  • David Mayfield Parade, The
  • David Via & The Bristol Pistols
  • David Wax Museum
  • Deep Dark Woods, The
  • Della Mae
  • Delta Reign
  • Delta Spirit
  • Dex Romweber Duo
  • Dismembered Tennesseans, The
  • Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
  • Dr. Dog
  • Duty Free
  • Earth By Train
  • East High Bluegrass Band
  • Ed Snodderly
  • Elephant Revival
  • Empty Bottle String Band
  • Eric Brace & Peter Cooper
  • Erin McDermott
  • ETSU Bluegrass
  • ETSU Celtic Band
  • ETSU Old Time Pride Band
  • Father Edward Richard
  • Fiddlin’ Carson Peters Band, The
  • Folk Soul Revival
  • Gail Wade
  • Gerald Sheppard
  • Gibson Brothers, The
  • Girls Guns & Glory
  • Good Rocking Sam
  • Grass Cats, The
  • Ha Ha Tonka
  • Hard Times
  • Harlow Experience, The
  • Harris Brothers, The
  • Hello Stranger featuring Dale Jett
  • Hey Boys, The
  • Hollow Ground
  • Holston Mountain Boys
  • Honey Badgers, The
  • Hot Club of Cowtown
  • Humming House
  • Hundred Acres
  • If Birds Could Fly
  • Impeach Dixon
  • Jack Beck & Wendy Welch
  • James Justin & Company
  • Jay Clark & Jimmy Davis
  • Jess Nunley
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
  • Jonny Corndawg
  • Josh Oliver
  • Josh Phillips Folk Festival
  • JP Harris & The Tough Choices
  • JP Parsons
  • JP Stallard & Neal Huff
  • JV Squad
  • Kaitlyn Baker
  • Karen Poston & Poor Valley
  • Kazoobie Kazoo
  • Kenny Vaughan
  • Kim Lyons
  • King Super & The Excellents
  • Kristen Minor
  • Last Train Home
  • Leigh Beamer
  • Lore
  • Loves It!
  • Lydia Loveless
  • Lyons, Robinette, Snapp: Girls with Guitars
  • Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’Blues
  • Matt Flinner Trio
  • Matt Osborne Band featuring Darrell Webb
  • Mckenna Andrews
  • Megan Jean & The KFB
  • Megan McCormick
  • Milk Carton Kids, The
  • MilkDrive
  • Mountain Mission School
  • Mountain Music School String Band
  • Mountain Park Old Time Band
  • My New Favorites
  • Nomadz, The
  • Nu-Blu
  • Onward, Soldiers
  • Pam Tillis
  • Paper Bird
  • Paul Lee Kupfer
  • Pert Near Sandstone
  • Possum Creek Playboys, The
  • Rambling Rose
  • Rebekah Jean
  • Red June
  • Red Molly
  • Relacksachian
  • Republik Steele
  • Rev. Peyton’s Big Damn Band
  • Rex Montgomery & Mike Jessee
  • River Whyless
  • Roan Mountain Moonshiners
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Roger Rasnake
  • Ron Short & the Possum Playboys
  • Sam Bush Band
  • Sam Lewis Band ft. Kenny Vaughan
  • Sapling Grove
  • Scotty Melton
  • Shadow Drifters, The
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Sierra Hull & Highway 111
  • Sigean
  • Silas Lowe
  • Skeeter & The Skidmarks
  • Slaid Cleaves
  • Sol Driven Train
  • Spirit Family Reunion
  • SteelDrivers, The
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • Surprise Artists Jam
  • Susan Brown & Friends
  • Symphony Rags
  • Tara Mills with Strings Attached
  • These Undowners
  • this mountain
  • Tift Merritt
  • Time Sawyer
  • Todd Grebe & Cold Country
  • Uncle Lucius
  • Underhill Rose
  • Virginia Whirlwind
  • VW Boys, The
  • Walden Stubbs
  • Wayne Henderson & The Virginia Luthiers
  • WDVX Blue Plate Special featuring Brittany Haas & Lauren Rioux / David Wax Museum
  • WDVX Tennessee Shines featuring Bearfoot & Folk Soul Revival
  • Whiskey Gentry, The
  • Wild Rumpus, The
  • William Walter & Tucker Rogers
  • Wise Old River
  • Zach Deputy
  • Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers
Find Flights