Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2013

September 20-22, 2013

Bristol, TN/VA

Home » All Music Festivals » USA Festivals » Tennessee » Bristol Rhythm and Roots 2013
2013 Lineup
  • A Great Disaster
  • Al Scorch
  • Alli Epperson
  • Amazed by Grace
  • Amber Rubarth
  • American Aquarium
  • Amythyst Kiah
  • Annabelle’s Curse
  • Annie Robinette
  • Apache Relay
  • Artist Name (spelled the same way it is on the lineup)
  • Balsam Range
  • Barlow Gin & The Hatchetmen
  • Bawn In The Mash
  • Beth Snapp
  • Black Iron Gathering, The
  • Black Lillies, The
  • Black Twig Pickers, The
  • Blair Crimmins & The Hookers
  • Blitzen Trapper
  • Breaking Grass
  • Breaking Tradition
  • Bronze Radio Return
  • Brothers Comatose, The
  • Bryan Elijah Smith & The Wild Hearts
  • Burning Bridget Cleary
  • Bus Driver Tour, The
  • Cactus Blossoms, The
  • Caitlin Rose
  • Carolina Road
  • Chatham County Line
  • Chicago Farmer
  • Chris Smither
  • Claire Lynch Band
  • Colin Hay
  • Corklickers, The
  • Craig Street Ramblers
  • Cumberland Gap Connection
  • Cumberland River
  • Cutthroat Shamrock
  • Dale Ann Bradley & Steve Gulley
  • Dale Jett
  • DATE
  • Dave Eggar & Deoro with Hammerstep
  • Dave Haney & Lisa Baldwin
  • David Mayfield Parade, The
  • Deer Tick
  • Defibulators, The
  • Della Mae
  • Delta Reign
  • Detour
  • Dirty Bourbon River Show
  • Donna Ulisse
  • Dori Freeman
  • Duty Free
  • Earth by Train
  • Ed Snodderly
  • Elephant Revival
  • Empty Bottle String Band
  • Enter the Haggis
  • Erick Baker
  • ETSU Bluegrass Band
  • ETSU Old Time Pride Band
  • Field Report
  • Folk Soul Revival
  • Frank Fairfield
  • Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • Harlow Experience, The
  • Hayes Carll
  • Hermit Kings, The
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Honaker FFA Bluegrass Band
  • Honey Badgers, The
  • Hurray For The Riff Raff
  • If Birds Could Fly
  • Indian Run Stringband
  • Iris Dement
  • J.D. McPherson
  • Jack and the Bear
  • James Justin & Company
  • James McMurtry
  • Jess Nunley
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • JP Parsons
  • Keller Williams
  • Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison
  • Kenny & Amanda Smith
  • Kim Lyons
  • L Shape Lot
  • Leah Gardner
  • Levon Helm Tribute Show
  • Lizzy Ross Band
  • Lore
  • Lucinda Williams
  • M.S.G. The Acoustic Blues Trio
  • Marty Raybon
  • Masters of Bluegrass, The
  • Mis’ry Creek
  • Mischief in the Meadow
  • Miss Tess & the Talkbacks
  • Mountain Park Old Time Band
  • New Familiars, The
  • Nightflyer
  • Nikki Talley
  • Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line
  • Old Line Skiffle Combo
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Paul Burch
  • Paul Thorn
  • Pokey LaFarge
  • Quebe Sisters, The
  • Rayland Baxter
  • Red Molly
  • Republik Steel
  • Revelers, The
  • Rex Montgomery
  • Rickshaw Roadshow
  • River Whyless
  • Roger Rasnake
  • Ron Short & the Possum Playboys
  • Rose Sisters, The
  • Russell Moore & Illrd Tyme out
  • Sam Doores + Riley Downing & The Tumbleweeds
  • Scotty Melton
  • Scratch River Telegraph Company
  • Scythian
  • Sheets Family Band
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Sol Driven Train
  • Spirit Family Reunion
  • St. Paul and the Broken Bones
  • Still House
  • Successful Failures, The
  • These Undowners
  • This Mountain
  • Tillers, The
  • Travelin’ McCourys, The
  • Two Man Gentlemen Band, The
  • Uncle Lucius
  • Virginia Luthiers, The
  • Wayne Graham
  • Whiskey Gentry, The
  • Whiskey Incident, The
  • Whitey Morgan & the 78’s
  • Willie Watson
  • Wise Old River
  • Woody Pines
Find Flights