Tomorrowland 2012

July 27-29, 2012

Boom, Belgium

Photo Credit: Tomorrowland
The Scene
One of the top electronic music festivals in the world, Tomorrowland in Belgium should be on the bucket list of every festie. It's known for epic stage production along with its insane fireworks displays, and is one of the few festivals in Europe so popular that they hold two editions over two consecutive weekends.
Festival Info
Venue: De Schorre

Tagged With



See Tomorrowland Poster History Here!
2012 Lineup
  • 2000 and One b2b Madskillz
  • 2Dirty
  • Above & Beyond
  • Adrian Lux
  • Afrojack
  • After 12 crew
  • AKS (Addicted Kru Sound)
  • Albin Myers
  • Alesso
  • Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul
  • Aly & Fila
  • Âme (live)
  • AN21
  • André Galluzzi
  • Andy Moor
  • Angerfist
  • Angger Dimas
  • Anoesjka
  • Area 8
  • Artroniks
  • Athys & Duster
  • Autoerotique
  • Avicii
  • B2B
  • Bad Dancer
  • Barry Fore
  • Bartholomeo
  • Bassjackers
  • Basto
  • Ben Klock
  • Ben Nicky
  • B-Front
  • Bingo Players
  • Bloody Beetroots Dj set
  • Blue Flame Partysquad
  • Bonzaï All Stars
  • Boom Jinx
  • Boss Axis
  • Brennan Heart
  • Brownz b2b Requake ft. Mc Justizz
  • Café d’Anvers
  • Cafeina
  • Calvin Harris
  • Cari Lekebusch
  • Carl Cox & Friends
  • Caspar
  • Cassius
  • Cazzette
  • Cedex & Higher Underground
  • Cesare vs Disorder
  • Chris Liebing
  • Chuckie
  • Clockwork
  • Cocoon Heroes
  • Code Black
  • Coincidence
  • Congorock
  • Coone
  • Cristian Varela vs Marco Bailey
  • Cue V vs Laurenzinho
  • Curtis Zeki
  • D.O.D.
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Daily
  • Daily Dubstep invites Wheel & Deal
  • Dan Sena
  • Daniel Haaksman
  • Daniel Stefanik & Sascha Dive
  • Danny Faber vs Sese
  • Dave Clarke
  • Dave Lambert
  • Dave Seaman
  • David August
  • David Guetta
  • Davoodi vs Bestien
  • D-Block & S-te-Fan
  • Deejames
  • Deetron
  • Dejan Milicevic
  • Deltano
  • Demoniak
  • Derrick Carter, DJ Sneak, Mark Farina
  • Derrick May
  • Deve & Matizz
  • Dim Mak Fight club
  • diMaro
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Dimitri Wouters
  • Dirty Doering
  • Dirty South
  • Disco Dasco
  • Dismantle
  • DJ Ghost
  • Dj P-Jay, Dj Vox-D, Dj Barto, Dj Luk
  • DJ Rush
  • Dj T
  • DJ Ward
  • DMC
  • Don Cabron
  • don Santos
  • Dr. Phunk
  • Dr. Rude
  • Dubfire
  • Eats Everything
  • EC Twins
  • Ego Troopers
  • Electric Universe
  • Emalkay
  • Eptic
  • Etnik & Fuzz
  • E-Vi
  • Extrawelt
  • Fake Blood
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Fatima Hajji
  • Felguk
  • Felix Cartal
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Firaga
  • Forma.T
  • Foxy Lady & MC Elvee
  • Fred Nova
  • Friction ft. MC Linguistics
  • Gabriel & Dresden
  • Gareth Emery
  • Gave
  • Goldie
  • Goldorak & Solpher
  • Grammy
  • Green Velvet
  • Gregor Tresher
  • Gregori Klosman
  • Guy Gerber
  • Hard Driver
  • Hardwell
  • Hatcha
  • Hauk n Baum
  • Headhunterz
  • Hector
  • Hermanez
  • Hijak
  • Huma Noyd (live)
  • I Love the 90’s
  • Icicle b2b Rockwell
  • Isaac
  • J. Fernandes
  • Jacob Van Hage
  • Jake the Rapper
  • Jamie Jones
  • Jaytech
  • Jean de Gand
  • Jeff Mills
  • Jeroen Search
  • Jesse Rose
  • Jidax
  • Joachim Garraud presents Hillside West Invasion
  • Joachim vs BP
  • Joeri
  • Johan Gielen & Jan Vervloet
  • John 00 Fleming
  • John Digweed
  • John O’Callaghan vs Orjan Nilsen
  • Jon Rundell
  • Jonas Lion
  • Joris Voorn
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Josh Wink
  • Kastor & Dice
  • Ken Mac (from Pyramid)
  • Ketaloco
  • Kill Frenzy
  • Kne’Deep
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • KooDoo vs La Maz
  • Korsakoff
  • Kozzmozz
  • Kr!z
  • Kraantje Pappie
  • Kyau & Albert
  • La Fuente
  • Laidback Luke
  • Lee Mac
  • Leon Bolier
  • Licious
  • Loco Dice
  • Luck-E
  • Luke Slater presents Planetary Assault Systems (live)
  • M.I.K.E.
  • Maceo Plex
  • Makasi
  • Marco Carola
  • Marco Remus
  • Marco V
  • Marcus Meinhardt
  • Mark with a K
  • Martin Solveig
  • Martyn
  • Massimo Girardi
  • Mat Zo
  • Matthias Meyer
  • Mc Chucky
  • MC Crazy D
  • MC DV8
  • MC Gunner
  • MC Mantmast
  • Mc Sgt Pokes
  • MC Stretch
  • MC V
  • MC Villain
  • Merdan Taplak
  • Michael Calfan
  • Mikael Weermets
  • Miss Kittin
  • MistaJam
  • Moonflower & Guy’Do
  • Mustard Pimp
  • Myon & Shane 54
  • Mystique
  • Neon
  • NERVO
  • NGA Sound
  • Nicky Romero
  • Nicolaz
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Niels Van Gogh
  • Niobeat
  • Nitrous Oxide
  • Noisecontrollers
  • Norin & rad
  • Norion
  • N-Type b2b Walsh
  • NU (live)
  • Oliver Schories
  • Oliver Twizt
  • One87 & Hookerz ft. MC Mush
  • Orla Feeney
  • Ovum Recordings
  • Paco Osuna
  • Parquet Recordings
  • Patrick Schmidt
  • Paul van Dyk
  • PeaceTreaty
  • Pearl
  • Pendulum (dj set) ft MC Verse
  • Pete Tong
  • Phil Monday
  • Philip
  • Phill da Cunha
  • Pierre
  • Piloka Krach (live)
  • Plastician
  • Porter Robinson
  • Primate
  • Prinz
  • Psyko Punkz
  • PsyTox & Kenny Raw
  • Q-dance
  • Quintino
  • Qulinez
  • R3hab
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • Ran-D
  • Rebecca & Fiona
  • Rebekah
  • Rebel
  • Red D feat. Lady Linn, Gustaph & Saxman
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Riva Starr
  • Riva Starr Bateria Fantastica ft Giom
  • Rod Azlan
  • Rodriguez Jr.
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Roma
  • Romeo Blanco
  • San Soda (live)
  • Sander van Doorn
  • Sandro Silva
  • Sean Tyas
  • Seth Troxler
  • Shlomi Aber
  • Sidney Samson
  • Skazi
  • Skrillex
  • Smos
  • Solee
  • Solomun
  • Sound Freakerz
  • Sound of Stereo
  • South Central
  • SP:MC
  • Spacid
  • Special Guest
  • Speedwagon & Stykz
  • Star Warz presents “Shogun Audio”
  • StereoClash
  • Steve Aoki
  • Steve Bug
  • Subscape
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Super You&Me
  • Super8 & Tab
  • Superman, Spiderman & Batman
  • Surfing Leons ft. Miss Eaves
  • Surkin
  • Sven Väth
  • Swanky Tunes
  • Swedish House Mafia
  • Synsun
  • TAI
  • Takt Tick
  • Talamasca
  • Tama Sumo
  • Tenishia
  • Terence Fixmer (live)
  • The Activator
  • The Advent (live)
  • The Flexican ft. Mc Sef
  • The Jelly Bellies
  • The Oddword
  • The Offenders
  • The Others
  • The Pitcher
  • The Prophet
  • The Prototypes
  • Thomas Gold
  • tINI
  • TLP
  • T’N’T aka Technoboy & Tuneboy
  • Tofke vs Ugur yurt
  • Tom Dazing
  • Tom de Neef
  • Tom Leclercq
  • Tommy Trash
  • TranceAddict
  • Tristan Garner
  • Tritonal
  • Trolley Snatcha
  • Twentyfive
  • Ultrasone
  • UMEK
  • Untitled! invites Dub Police
  • V Sessions
  • Vato Gonzalez ft. Mc Tjen
  • W&W
  • We Play House Recordings
  • Wildstylez
  • Winterclubbing
  • Wolfpack
  • Wontime b2B D Convict
  • Woodstrasse
  • X-ian
  • Yahel
  • Yousef
  • Yves De Ruyter
  • YVES V
  • Zany
  • Zatox
  • Zedd
  • Zeds Dead