Sónar Barcelona 2019

July 18-20, 2019

Barcelona, Spain

The Scene
Since its founding in 1994, Sónar has held 25 editions of the festival in Barcelona and another 74 events in 33 cities around the world. The flagship event in Barcelona embodies the event at its core which is to be the “pulse of the current electronic landscape”. During Sónar by Day, the festival features a huge music program along with its own tech conference called Sónar+D. At night, the event moves to a massive venue that easily makes this Spain's largest electronic festival. With its unique format and ever-changing style, Sonar continues to redefine the festival landscape.
Headliners
A$AP Rocky
Andy C
Dixon
Skepta
Trailers
Festival Poster
2019 Lineup
  • Acid Arab Live
  • Actress + Young Paint Live AI/AV
  • Afrodeutsche
  • Aleesha
  • Alvva
  • Amelie Lens
  • Andy C
  • Anger
  • Anna Vs June
  • Arca: “Sal de mi cuerpo”
  • Artwork
  • Bad Bunny
  • Bad Gyal
  • BERLINIST presents GRIS Game Live
  • Bill Kouligas
  • Blawan & Dax J
  • Body & Soul (6h set)
  • Branko
  • Brat Star
  • Bruce Brubaker & Max Cooper: Glassforms
  • Ca7riel + Paco Amoroso
  • Camille Mandoki
  • Cascales
  • Caterina Barbieri Live AV
  • Catnapp
  • Cecilio G
  • Christian Marclay “Investigations”
  • Cosmic D’Alessandro
  • Cherrie
  • Daito Manabe + Kamitani Lab: dissonant imaginary
  • Daniel Avery
  • Dano
  • Daphni
  • Deena Abdelwahed – Khonnar Live
  • Dellafuente
  • Dengue Dengue Dengue
  • Desert + Desilence
  • Diego Navarro
  • Disclosure DJ Set
  • Dixon
  • DJ Koze
  • Dj Krush
  • DJ Lag
  • Dj Seinfeld
  • Dj Tennis
  • Deva
  • Enry-K
  • Erol Alkan
  • Faka
  • Fake Guido
  • FAKETHIAS
  • Fennesz
  • FKJ
  • Flava D
  • Floating Points (6h set)
  • Four Tet
  • J Colleran
  • Jarreau Vandal
  • Jesse Baez
  • Jlin
  • Joseph Capriati
  • K Á R Y Y N
  • Karcelen
  • Katarzia
  • Kaytranada
  • Kelly Moran Grand Piano AV Live
  • La Diabla
  • LAO & Wasted Fates (N.A.A.F.I.)
  • Leon Vynehall
  • Lil Moss & Friends
  • Lomepal
  • Lorenzo Senni – Stargate
  • Los Voluble: Flamenco is not a crime
  • Lotic: Endless Power
  • Louie Vega & Honey Dijon
  • LYZZA
  • Macromassa
  • Mall Grab
  • MANS O
  • Masego
  • Max Cooper Live AV
  • Maya Jane Coles presents Nocturnal Sunshine
  • Milan W.
  • Murlo (Live AV)
  • Muqata’a
  • Neon Chambers (Kangding Ray + Sigha)
  • Nicola Cruz
  • Nistra
  • Noah Carter
  • Octavian
  • Obongjayar
  • Ouchhh + Za!: Superstrings
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Peggy Gou & Palms Trax
  • Perel
  • Push 1 stop & Wiklow: Membrane
  • Phran
  • Quiet Ensemble – Back Symphony
  • Red Axes Live
  • Rejjie Snow
  • RRUCCULLA
  • Ross From Friends
  • Saoirse
  • SebastiAn
  • Sevdaliza – The Great Hope Design
  • Shelly
  • Sho Madjozi
  • Shiva Feshareki
  • Skepta
  • $kyhook
  • Snakehips
  • Slikback
  • Sneaks
  • Stormzy
  • Sheck Wes
  • Territoire
  • Theo Parrish
  • The Matthew Herbert Brexit Big Band
  • Titi Calor
  • Tutu
  • Underworld
  • Vince Staples
  • Virgen Maria
  • vōx
  • Waajeed
  • Yakamoto Kotzuga
  • Ylia
  • 700 Bliss