Shambhala Music Festival 2012

August 8-13, 2012

Salmo, BC

Home » All Music Festivals » Canada Festivals » Shambhala Music Festival 2012
2012 Lineup
  • __kAtO
  • 12th Planet
  • A.Skillz
  • Adham Shaikh & Dreamtree
  • Alex Ridley
  • Amadeus
  • Amani (Desert Dwellers / Desert Trax / YogiTunes)
  • Andrew Interchill
  • Application
  • Arlen
  • Arturo Maia
  • Bare
  • Ben Fox
  • BentMatter Entertainment
  • Big B
  • Big Jules
  • Bitchin w/ Mama Miche & Kenzie Clarke
  • Bobby C Sound TV
  • Brad Moontribe
  • Break Science
  • Breakfluid
  • Briden
  • B-RON
  • Bryx
  • Cain & Four20 MC
  • Cedar
  • Celebrity Traffic
  • Chali 2na
  • Chase N Breaker
  • Chris B
  • Chris Chandler, Paul Benoit Show
  • Claire Mortifee
  • Claude VonStroke
  • Comic Strips
  • Cyphanex
  • Danka Shane
  • Danny Corn
  • Datsik
  • Deeps
  • Def3
  • Dela Moontribe
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Desert Dwellers (Black Swan / Desert Trax / Moontribe)
  • Dieselboy
  • Dillon Francis
  • Dirty Dubsters
  • Disco Dave
  • DJ Anger
  • DJ Craig Mullin
  • DJ CZECH
  • DJ Dan
  • DJ Dig$
  • DJ Domino
  • DJ Dubconscious
  • DJ Sasquatch
  • Dj Tatiana Nudelman
  • DJ Woody
  • DJ Yoda
  • Dov
  • Dovla
  • Dreadsquad
  • DRIFTS
  • Dua
  • Dub Fx & Flower Fairy
  • Ed Solo
  • Emma Star
  • EOTO
  • Erica Dee
  • Evol Intent
  • Evy Jane
  • Excision
  • Fat Pat
  • Featurecast
  • Figure
  • Fluxo
  • Fort Knox 5 vs. Thunderball
  • Freddy J
  • FUNKANOMICS
  • Ginger
  • Gisto & M3
  • Gisto w/ Natural Flavas
  • Hank and Lily
  • Honey Larochelle
  • Hoola Hoop
  • Hubbz
  • HxdB
  • ill Type
  • ill.Gates
  • Inner Journeys Ecstatic Dance
  • Jackmaster
  • Jay Wikid
  • Jellyfish Recordings Showcase
  • JFB
  • Joseph Martin
  • JPOD the beat chef
  • Kastle
  • Keys N Krates
  • King Deluxe
  • Knowa Knowone
  • KOAN Sound
  • Kytami w/ F.U.C.
  • La Gogue Inc.
  • Lady AK & Buck Lee
  • Leisure Gang
  • Little Dinosaur
  • Livingstone & Canosis
  • Logan Hart
  • Longwalkshortdock
  • Love and Light
  • LowRIDERz
  • Luciterra & Chris Murdoch
  • Marty L Carter
  • Mat B
  • Mat the Alien
  • Michael Red
  • MissDVS
  • Mousai Entertainment
  • Mr. Diggler
  • Mustard Pimp
  • Naasko
  • NastyNasty
  • Nathan Zahn
  • Natural Alchemy
  • Neon Steve
  • Nico Luminous
  • Nixie
  • Oasis
  • Onbeyond Metamedia
  • Panther & the Supafly
  • Parker
  • Porter Robinson
  • Pretty Lights
  • Quoia
  • Rara Avis
  • Rich E Rich
  • Rob Garza (Thievery Corporation)
  • Robgoblin
  • ROBOT KOCH
  • Rocky Mountain Rebel Music
  • Ruairi Lazers
  • Russ Liquid
  • Ryan Wells
  • S-2
  • Scientists of Sound
  • Sean Brawley
  • Seb Taylor
  • Self Evident
  • Shane Philip
  • Sigma
  • Sijay
  • Skratch Bastid
  • Smalltown DJs
  • Snareophobe
  • Solar Deliria
  • Spiral Architects
  • Stickybuds
  • Stone Lee
  • Stylust Beats & Emotionz
  • Subvert
  • Sweet Anomaly
  • Tank Gyal
  • Tantrum Desire
  • Terravita
  • Tha Funk Junkie
  • The Boom Booms
  • The Correspondents
  • The Flaming Trolleys
  • The Funk Hunters (Live A/V Set)
  • The Gaff
  • The Killabits
  • The Librarian
  • The Organic Mechanic
  • The Tailor
  • Theo Tzu
  • Thriftworks
  • Timothy Wisdom
  • TJ Hooker
  • Torro Torro
  • Treavor Moontribe
  • Trolley Snatcha
  • Trypta
  • Two Timer (aka Trevor Galore)
  • Vespers
  • Vinyl Ritchie
  • Vortex
  • VS.
  • Wakcutt
  • Wanaki
  • Wax Romeo
  • We the Sheep People
  • Westerley
  • Whiskey Chief
  • Wicked Lester
  • Wick-it the Instigator
  • Wilderbe
  • Wood ‘n’ Soo
  • Woodhead
  • Zeds Dead w/ Omar LinX