One Love Festival 2016

September 2-4, 2016

London, UK

Festival Poster
2016 Lineup
  • Adrian Sherwood – Live Dub Show
  • Aleighcia Scott
  • Aurelia Dey
  • Babilondon
  • Bass Odyssey Sound System Meets Saxon Sound System (40th Anniversary Special)
  • Battle of the Dubplates – Coxsone Sound Vs Java Sound Vs Stereophonic Sound Vs
  • Ben Russell and the Charmers
  • Blacker Dread Records showcase
  • Brinsley Forde
  • Bunny Lee
  • Capital Letters
  • CBlock
  • Chris Dubflow
  • Dan Wiltshire
  • Digitaldubs Sound System
  • Direct Impact Sound System
  • Disciples
  • Don Campbell
  • Dread Culture
  • Dub Doctor
  • Dub Marta
  • Earl Gateshead
  • Fatman Sound Sound Meets Saxon Sound
  • Flying Muses
  • Friction & The Roots Drivers
  • Gaudi – Live Dub Show
  • General Roots
  • Genral Steppas ft R Zee Jackson
  • I Kong
  • Instrument of Jah
  • Jah Eyes
  • Jahcub and the Chosenones
  • Jamie Irie
  • Jeremiah Ferrar
  • Joe Angel & Pamodzi Band
  • Josephine and The Artizans
  • Junior Dread
  • King Addies Sound
  • King Lorenzo
  • King Solomon
  • Konquerin Soundz
  • Last Tree Squad Tony
  • Leanne and The Radix
  • Lee “Scratch” Perry
  • Lion Star
  • Lobster
  • LPOJ
  • Macka B
  • Mackabee Sound
  • Mad Professor – Live Dub Show
  • Maitree Express
  • Max Romeo
  • Maximum Heights Band
  • Michael St. George
  • Mixmaster Morris
  • Nano Fish Dippers
  • Natty
  • Nick Manassah
  • Nucleus Roots
  • One Style MDV
  • Paul Morgan and The Messengers
  • Poorman Dub
  • Positive Vibes Crew
  • Prince Hammer and Dub Natty
  • Qualitex sound Vs Lord Gelly Sound Vs Love Express Sound Vs G.I. Roadshow Sound System Vs
  • Ras Lando & The Internationals
  • Ras Pilot
  • Robin Catto
  • Roots Renegade
  • Salutation Dub
  • Saxon Sound System Marquee
  • Sessions
  • Sister Nancy
  • Skipyard Rockers
  • Smith and Mighty
  • Steel City Rhythm
  • Stig of the Dub
  • Stop Press
  • The Congos
  • The Downsetters
  • The Gladiators
  • The Mighty Dub Generators
  • The Reggae Choir
  • The Stalks
  • The Tribe
  • The Underclass ft. Neville Staple
  • Tree House Fire
  • Twilight Circus
  • Wadada
  • Wendy Walker
  • Yechidah