Amsterdam Dance Event 2019

October 14-20, 2019

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Photo Credit: @dutchwnderer
The Scene
The Dutch capital of Amsterdam goes off in mid-October when ADE comes to town. 300 parties, 80 venues, and 2000 DJs makes this the electronic event of the season. Amsterdam Dance Event began life as a conference back in 1996 and the daytime events are stuffed with industry professionals and panels. At night, the showcase festival moves into the wild clubs and stages of Amsterdam for non-stop entertainment.
Festival Info
Headliners
Bonobo

Dixon

Jon Hopkins

Martin Garrix

Tale of Us

The Black Madonna

2019 Lineup
  • Ace Ventura
  • Afra
  • Agents Of Time
  • Alfa Mist
  • Ancient Methods
  • Antal
  • Apparat
  • Avalon Emerson
  • Ben Sims
  • Beta Librae
  • Booka Shade
  • Carista
  • Carl Craig
  • Catching Flies
  • Caterina Barbieri
  • Colin Benders
  • Courtesy
  • D.O.D
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Dan Shake
  • Danny Krivit
  • Dasha Rush
  • Dave Clarke
  • David Vunk
  • De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig
  • De Sluwe Vos
  • Deetron
  • Denis Sulta
  • Detroit Swindle
  • Dimitri
  • DJ Bone
  • DJ EZ
  • DJ Seinfeld
  • DJ Stingray 313
  • Donato Dozzy
  • Dr. Rubinstein
  • Dubfire
  • Emma-Jean Thackray
  • Extrawelt
  • Floorplan
  • Freddy K
  • Full Crate
  • Gene On Earth
  • Gerald Henderson
  • Gerd Janson
  • GoldFish
  • Hælos
  • Hernan Cattaneo (AR)
  • Inga Mauer
  • Isis & Mozes
  • Jamie 3:26
  • Jayda G
  • Jeremy Underground
  • John Digweed
  • John Talabot
  • KC the Funkaholic
  • KiNK
  • Kornel Kovacs
  • Larry Gus
  • Len Faki
  • LSDXOXO
  • Lyzza
  • Mairo Nawaz
  • Marcel Fengler
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Menno de Jong
  • Midland
  • Mike Williams
  • Miss Melera
  • Moksi
  • Niels Broos
  • Oceanic
  • Ofenbach
  • Olivier Weiter
  • Omar Souleyman
  • Optimo
  • Ørjan Nilsen
  • Palmbomen II
  • Palms Trax
  • Pan-Pot
  • Parrish Smith
  • Peggy Gou
  • Randomer
  • Roger Sanchez
  • rRoxymore
  • Sam Feldt
  • San Holo
  • San Soda
  • Sandrien
  • Skee Mask
  • Solar
  • Solid Blake
  • Spekki Webu
  • Spencer Parker
  • Steve Aoki
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Surgeon
  • Tammo Hesselink
  • The Partysquad
  • The Weather Girls
  • Tim Hecker
  • Todd Terry
  • Tomer Baruch
  • Tsepo
  • upsammy
  • Vini Vici
  • Vladimir Ivkovic
  • Volcov
  • Wata Igarashi
  • Wilkinson
  • Abstract Division
  • Acid Mondays
  • Afrojack
  • Agoria
  • Alesso
  • Âme
  • Amelie Lens
  • Anetha
  • Ann Clue
  • Anna
  • Antal
  • Armin Van Buuren
  • Ben Klock
  • Ben UFO
  • Boef
  • Bonobo
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Bradley Zero
  • Broederliefde
  • Carl Cox
  • Catching Flies
  • Charlotte De Witte
  • Chelina Manuhutu
  • Chocolate Puma
  • Chris Liebing
  • Christopher Coe
  • Craig Richards
  • David August
  • Dave Clarke
  • Dax J
  • Dele Sosimi
  • Deniro
  • Denis Sulta
  • Derrick May
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Dixon
  • DJ Nobu
  • Ferro
  • Fideles
  • FJAAK
  • Floating Points
  • GOOSE
  • HAAi
  • Helena Hauff
  • I-F
  • Identified Patient
  • Jamie Jones
  • Jane Fitz
  • Jeff Mills
  • Jennifer Cardini
  • Job Jobse
  • Jon Hopkins
  • Joris Voorn
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Josylvio
  • Joy Orbison
  • Kamma
  • KI/KI
  • Kobosil
  • Kölsch
  • Kraak & Smaak
  • Legowelt
  • Lil Kleine
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Luigi Madonna
  • Maceo Plex
  • Malaa
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Marco Faraone
  • Markus Schulz
  • Martin Garrix
  • Mat Playford
  • Mathame
  • Matrixxman
  • Mind Against
  • Modeselektor
  • Monoloc
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Mr. Scruff
  • Nastia
  • Netsky
  • New Order
  • Nina Kurtela
  • ONIPA
  • Orbital
  • Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area Band
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Paula Tape
  • Paula Temple
  • Poke
  • Quazar
  • Raresh
  • Rebekah
  • Reinier Zonneveld
  • Reiss
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Robert Hood
  • Rødhåd
  • Ronnie Flex
  • Rüfüs Du Sol
  • RY X
  • Saytek
  • Seth Troxler
  • Sevn Alias
  • SNTS
  • SOHN
  • Soil & ‘Pimp’ Sessions
  • Sonja Moonear
  • SOPHIE
  • Stephan Bodzin
  • Steve Rachmad
  • Sven Väth
  • Tale of Us
  • Tchami
  • The Black Madonna
  • The Bloody Beetroots
  • The Hacker
  • Theydream
  • Tiësto
  • Voigtmann
  • Volvox
  • Weval
  • Whiney
  • Willaris. K
  • Young Marco
  • SOHN
  • Metropole Orkest