Festival Hub: Treefort

The Scene
Boise in Idaho may sound like an odd city choice for an epic festival, but the Treefort Festival continues to impress us year after year. Treefort typically takes place the week after SXSW to take advantage of artists heading back to the Northwest. Short lines and a welcoming city continually keeps Treefort at the top of our list. Since their inception, the festival has grown in size to include film, yoga, beer, and comedy.
Venue
2022 Lineup
  • !!!
  • Ada Lea
  • Akai Solo
  • Alexandria Maillot
  • All Things Blue
  • Ami Dang
  • Andrea Gibson
  • Anik Khan
  • Ata Kak
  • Babehoven
  • Barn
  • Bbymutha
  • Biitchseat
  • Blind Suns
  • Blood Lemon
  • Blunt Bangs
  • Blushh
  • Bombshell Nightlight
  • Built To Spill
  • Caroline Rose
  • Cat Valley
  • Coral Grief
  • Crisman
  • Cuffed Up
  • Dance with the Dead
  • Dante Elephante
  • Deafheaven
  • Death Hags
  • Deeper
  • Deerhoof
  • Dent May
  • Deradoorian
  • Dirt Fishermen
  • Don Lifted
  • Dougie Poole
  • Ducks Ltd.
  • Durand Jones & the Indications
  • Ed Schrader’s Music Beat
  • Estereomance
  • Field Medic
  • flipturn
  • Fly Anakin
  • Francis of Delirium
  • Fruit Bats
  • Future.Exboyfriend
  • Garcia Peoples
  • Geographer
  • Ghost Funk Orchestra
  • Glove
  • Goodboy Noah
  • Goth Babe
  • Grumpster
  • Guided By Voices
  • Gustaf
  • Gymshorts
  • High Pulp
  • Horse Feathers
  • Ian Sweet
  • Indigo de Souza
  • Itchy Kitty
  • Jackie Venson
  • James Supercave
  • James Tillman
  • Jango
  • Jared Mattson
  • Jax Anderson
  • Jeff Rosenstock
  • Jeffrey Martin
  • Jenny Don’t And The Spurs
  • Jens Kuross
  • Kari Faux
  • Kim Gordon
  • Lande Hekt
  • Lightning Bolt
  • LP Giobbi
  • Luna Luna
  • Lung
  • Magdalena Bay
  • Maggie Gently
  • Magna Carda
  • MAITA
  • Margo Cilker
  • Marina Allen
  • McKenna Esteb
  • meija
  • Melacrusin
  • Meltt
  • Men I Trust
  • Mercury Rev
  • Mint Field
  • Mo Lowda and the Humble
  • Moon Owl’s Mages
  • Nation of Language
  • New Candys
  • No Swoon
  • Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band
  • Nubya Garcia
  • Ohmme
  • Okey Dokey
  • Olivia Awbrey
  • Osees
  • Paint
  • Paul Cherry
  • Paul Jacobs
  • Pearl and The Oysters
  • Penelope Scott
  • Pink Fuzz
  • Prism B!tch
  • Quasi
  • Raccoon Tour
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sana Cissokho
  • Sarah Shook and the Disarmers
  • Sean Nicholas Savage
  • Sedona
  • Semantics
  • Sera Cahoone
  • Shannon and the Clams
  • Shawn James
  • Shutups
  • Silver Synthetic
  • Sinkane
  • Slothrust
  • Spirit Award
  • Spirit Of The Beehive
  • Spoon Benders
  • Status / Non-Status
  • Storie Grubb
  • Sundog
  • Sunny War
  • Tallies
  • TC Superstar
  • The Bobby Lees
  • The Brothers Comatose
  • The Districts
  • The Ghost Ease
  • The Heligoats
  • The Lowest Pair
  • The Macks
  • The Mauskovic Dance Band
  • The Muckers
  • The Ophelias
  • The Otolith
  • The Painted Roses
  • Thee Sacred Souls
  • Thin Veil
  • Tommy Alexander
  • Tropa Magica
  • Tylor & the Train Robbers
  • Typhoon
  • Up Is The Down Is The
  • Vanishing Twin
  • W.I.T.C.H. (We Intend to Cause Havoc)
  • We Were Promised Jetpacks
  • Weakened Friends
  • Wilderado
  • William Basinski
  • Witch Mountain
  • Wombo
Artist Videos
Lineup Poster
Festival Video
Related Festivals Festival Photos Previous Editions
All Festival Posters