Treefort Music Festival 2021

September 22-26, 2021

Boise, ID

Photo Credit: Nick Peterson
The Scene
Boise in Idaho may sound like an odd city choice for an epic festival, but the Treefort Festival continues to impress us year after year. Treefort typically takes place the week after SXSW to take advantage of artists heading back to the Northwest. Short lines and a welcoming city continually keeps Treefort at the top of our list. Since their inception, the festival has grown in size to include film, yoga, beer, and comedy.
Festival Info
Venue: Various Venues

Tagged With



See Treefort Poster History Here!
Headliners
Built To Spill
Calexico
Trailers
Festival Poster
2021 Lineup
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • The Marías
  • Calexico
  • Andy Shauf
  • Christian Scott
  • Built To Spill
  • Larkin Poe
  • Mdou Moctar
  • Goth Babe
  • Tennis
  • Joshy
  • Prefuse 73
  • Lightning Bolt
  • AJJ
  • Pell
  • The Felice Brothers
  • Chong the Nomad
  • Armand Hammer
  • Vundabar
  • Habibi
  • Arooj Aftab
  • Nite Jewel
  • William Basinski
  • Luna Li
  • Monophonics
  • The Seshen
  • Andrea Gibson
  • Rituals of Mine
  • East Forest
  • Yasmin Williams
  • Sonny & The Sunsets
  • Con Brio
  • The Black Tones
  • Magna Carda
  • Wild Pink
  • Ratboys
  • Guayaba
  • Sun Blood Stories
  • Esmé Patterson
  • Sego
  • Daniel Kerr
  • Sofía Valdés
  • Rosie Tucker
  • Cheekface
  • Waltzer
  • Street Fever
  • Blood Lemon
  • Myke Bogan
  • Sharlese
  • Michael Manahan
  • Prism B!tch
  • The French Tips
  • LED
  • James Supercave
  • Sugar Candy Mountain
  • Gary V
  • Girl Friday
  • Help
  • Michael Angelo Batio
  • HOWARDIAN
  • The Heligoats
  • Charlie Parr
  • Garcia Peoples
  • The Shivas
  • Spooky Mansion
  • Swsh
  • Jango
  • John Craigie
  • Jenny Don’t and the Spurs
  • Heaven Electric
  • Amuma Says No
  • Smokey Brights
  • TORRES
  • Spaceface
  • Nick Delffs
  • Grupo Adiktos
  • Tejano Outlaw
  • Cienega de Zacapu
  • Lo Talker
  • The Wandering Hearts
  • Steve Fulton Music
  • IAN SWEET
  • Aan
  • Shaina Shepherd
  • Lounge on Fire
  • The Grizzled Mighty
  • Afrosonics
  • Oh, Rose
  • Blossom
  • Wend
  • The Weary Times
  • Sunny War
  • Tora’dan
  • Hillfolk Noir
  • The Prids
  • ROOKIE
  • Møtrik
  • Pink Fuzz
  • Trash Fence
  • Methods Body
  • The Still Tide
  • Lost Lander
  • Nordista Freeze
  • CMMNWLTH
  • Weeping Icon
  • Kids
  • Moldes
  • Valley Queen (Solo)
  • The Ghost Ease
  • Braided Waves
  • Lord Friday The 13th
  • Effy K
  • LOBO LARA
  • Neoma
  • Succubass
  • Justus Proffit
  • Cartalk
  • Black Ends
  • Ami Dang
  • Small Million
  • Madisun Proof
  • Armongedden
  • AMS.
  • Earthlings Crew
  • Jupiter Holiday
  • Biddadat
  • Sons of Guns
  • Frim Fram 4
  • Western Daughter
  • Free Creatures
  • St. Terrible (And the Gospel of Nothingness)
  • Transistor Send
  • Vision Video
  • Sick Wish
  • Jonathan Warren & The Billy Goats
  • Boot Juice
  • Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce
  • Thomas Paul
  • Real Don Music
  • Kainalu
  • James Stevens
  • Khanvict
  • The Dirty Moogs
  • Roselit Bone
  • Brooke Would
  • Lonesome Jetboat Ramblers
  • Rider & Rolling Thunder
  • FRETLAND
  • WILD POWWERS
  • Ealdor Bealu
  • Self Care
  • Acid Tongue
  • aka Belle
  • Raccoon Tour
  • Mo Troper
  • Warren Dunes
  • Frankie Tillo
  • Angel Abaya
  • Alien Boy
  • Nutrients
  • Itchy Kitty
  • MONSTERWATCH
  • Husbands
  • Olivia Awbrey
  • Psychic Bloom
  • James Plane Wreck
  • Krystos
  • The Seatopians
  • Zen Mother
  • With Child
  • Creature to Creature
  • Tres Leches
  • Antonioni
  • Eleven & Jason D
  • Beverly Crusher
  • Cam Calloway
  • The Love Bunch
  • Robert Shredford
  • Serpentfoot
  • Panther Car
  • Dreckig
  • Wet Fruit
  • Windoe
  • No Aloha
  • buttstuff
  • Dear Rabbit
  • Storie Grubb
  • Brent Amaker DeathSquad
  • Killdeer String Band
  • Trego
  • Brother.
  • Bad Motivator
  • No Good
  • Bread & Circus
  • Ariana and the Rose
  • Wet Nights
  • Family Worship Center
  • The Phets
  • Moon Palace
  • People with Bodies
  • Zeta
  • SunDog
  • Dirt Russell
  • THEM.
  • Andrew Dixon RAGE
  • Black Bolt
  • Rachaels Children
  • Nightmare Blue
  • Phono Pony
  • Tag Along Friend
  • Fast Times
  • Brent Penny
  • Up is the Down is the
  • Grumpster
  • Ingrown
  • Knuckle Pups
  • Burl Haggard
  • Margo Cilker
  • Gipsy Moonrise
  • Chris King & The Gutterballs
  • The Pine Hearts
  • Heather Meuleman
  • Gregory Rawlins
  • Rory Van James
  • Pure Ivy
  • Bodies On The Beach
  • Forrest VanTuyl
  • Gretch N Rodgers
  • New Move
  • Trouble Town
  • Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes
  • The Jerkwadz
  • TROYJECT
  • Hummingbird Of Death
  • Rejection Pact
  • Mother Yeti
  • the chuckwagons
  • Roadie
  • The Brankas
  • Mains & Monitors
  • Groggy Bikini
  • Tambalka
  • Bone Haus
  • RahKeem
  • High Pine Whiskey Yell
  • Charlie & the Changelings
  • Kissay
  • Oh Lonesome Ana
  • winterforever
  • _m a n e_
  • The Groans
  • Laundry
  • Ivy Wild
  • empty suits
  • Whippin’ Shitties
  • see night
  • Palomas
  • PlexusPlay
  • Hoofless
  • AURAGRAPH
  • Autonomic Pilot
  • Rocci Johnson Band
  • Dendrons
  • du Pre
  • Jacq Maliq
  • Mellisan
  • The Blaqks
  • The Rare Forms
  • General Mojo’s
  • Lucid Aisle
  • White Bike
  • Ryan Peck
  • Mdnite
  • C.J. Boyd
  • Lung
  • Bright Old Giant
  • Ghorot
  • Kitten Fight
  • Chief Broom
  • Breakfast In Silence
  • sstrawberry
  • Ponderay
  • Ezza Rose
  • Dustin Morris
  • Parade of Bad Guys
  • Mr. Grant Olsen
  • Rodeo Screams
  • Papas
  • Blood Party
  • Hand Trembler
  • Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine
  • Idyltime
  • Joe Kaplow
  • 10 Cent Stranger
  • Stranger Danger
  • Good Not Great
  • Low Water String Band
  • Boy Drama
  • tuct. & ronhepipes
  • Inland Isle
  • Hurdy Gurdy Girls
  • Spike Coggins and the Accused
  • The New Mood
  • Ruff Pups
  • The Boys Ranch
  • Les Fortunate
  • Dedicated Servers
  • Katana Boy
  • Mariah Priddy
  • Golder Strange
  • Illicit Nature
  • College Level
  • Porcelain Tongue
  • Swim Camp
  • The Simplots
  • HE/LIUM SHE/LIUM
  • Cal in Red
  • Tim Andreae
  • Oyó
  • Banny Grove
  • Endless Atlas
  • Cloudest Speaker
  • ACUDETH
  • Mountains Like Tidal Waves
  • Aterrima
  • Temple Canyon
  • Ana Lete
  • Ursa Miner
  • Taylor Vidic
  • Annie Bartholomew
  • Marian Call
  • Clinton Patterson
  • WOH Club
  • Maksym
  • Oliwa
  • Wendy Fox
  • ohbrando
  • Nichole G
  • EvoluShawn
  • J. Wayne
  • Ivy Rosé
  • Dirtyworks
  • Phunktion
  • AURALUX
  • Fingerprince
  • FUULS
  • JULEZ
  • Sahab
  • proud titania
  • Jesse Blake Rundle
  • Tracy Morrison
  • Cabeza
  • The Scrub Oaks
  • Blackcat
  • The Vang Basics
  • Blanket Ghost
  • DJ Fangy
  • FONSONGS
  • Killin Me Kid
  • Corduroy Blue
  • Kelsie Rose
  • Chaosmonaut
  • Neocentrics
  • VEMM
  • Captain Snafu
  • Savage Daughters
  • Blackfriar
  • Jason Wool
  • Speed the Pilgrim
Festival Photos