Wakarusa 2011

June 2-5, 2011

Ozark, AR

Photo Credit: SEEN/Wakarusa
Festival Info
Venue: 

Tagged With



See Wakarusa Poster History Here!
2011 Lineup
  • MY MORNING JACKET
  • BEN HARPER AND THE RELENTLESS 7
  • THIEVERY CORPORATION
  • STS9 (2 SETS)
  • UMPHREY’S MCGEE
  • BASSNECTAR
  • MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD
  • MUMFORD & SONS
  • SHARON JONES & THE DAP-KINGS
  • GRACE POTTER & THE NOCTURNALS
  • TOOTS & THE MAYTALS
  • GHOSTLAND OBSERVATORY
  • MODESELEKTOR
  • SHPONGLE
  • HALLUCINOGEN
  • OZOMATLI (2 SETS)
  • REBELUTION (2 SETS)
  • GALACTIC (2 SETS)
  • LOTUS
  • THE NEW DEAL
  • JJ GREY & MOFRO
  • QUIXOTIC (2 SETS)
  • DARK STAR ORCHESTRA (3 HOUR SET)
  • NORTH MISSISSIPPI ALLSTARS
  • TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE
  • RYAN BINGHAM
  • LUCERO (2 SETS)
  • THE HEAVY (2 SETS)
  • PERPETUAL GROOVE
  • WOOKIEFOOT
  • BUDOS BAND
  • GRUPO FANTASMA
  • SPLIT LIP RAYFIELD (2 SETS)
  • CORNMEAL (2 SETS)
  • EKOOSTIK HOOKAH (2 SETS)
  • MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND (2 SETS)
  • EOTO (2 SETS)
  • SKRILLEX
  • BEATS ANTIQUE (2 SETS)
  • STANTON WARRIORS
  • BIG GIGANTIC
  • THE BEAUTIFUL GIRLS
  • HERE COME THE MUMMIES
  • HOT BUTTERED RUM (2 SETS)
  • LANGHORNE SLIM
  • TRUTH & SALVAGE CO.
  • IRATION
  • JOHN BROWN’S BODY
  • DELHI 2 DUBLIN
  • DANA FUCHS
  • HUGO
  • OTT
  • VIBESQUAD
  • PEELANDER-Z
  • ROY DAVIS JR.
  • ELIOT LIPP (2 SETS)
  • KARSH KALE (2 SETS)
  • SBTRKT
  • TWO FRESH
  • RESIDENT ANTI-HERO (2 SETS)
  • JANOVER
  • PAPER DIAMOND (ALEX B)
  • ANA SIA (2 SETS)
  • SYD GRIS (2 SETS)
  • LANCE HERBSTRONG
  • AN-TEN-NAE (2 SETS)
  • EMANCIPATOR
  • TOKIMONSTA
  • RANDOM RAB
  • THOSE DARLINS
  • JAY NASH (2 SETS)
  • CARRIE RODRIGUEZ
  • TFDI
  • DUBSKIN
  • DIRTFOOT (2 SETS)
  • THE PIMPS OF JOYTIME
  • HA HA TONKA
  • MOUNTAIN SPROUT (2 SETS)
  • MOUNTAIN STANDARD TIME (2 SETS)
  • LUBRIPHONIC
  • PAPA GROWS FUNK
  • PAPADOSIO
  • HOOTS & HELLMOUTH
  • SCYTHIAN (2 SETS)
  • SPOONFED TRIBE
  • ZOOGMA
  • FAMILY GROOVE COMPANY
  • THESE UNITED STATES (2 SETS)
  • JOSH PHILLIPS FOLK FESTIVAL
  • BIG SAM’S FUNKY NATION
  • MARRAKESH EXPRESS
  • HONEY ISLAND SWAMP BAND (2 SETS)
  • POOR MAN’S WHISKEY (2 SETS)
  • SPIRITUAL REZ
  • FRONTIER RUCKUS
  • THE WERKS
  • MOON TAXI
  • KINETIX
  • THE CONGRESS
  • THE FLOOZIES
  • SOMASPHERE
  • THE BEN MILLER BAND
  • RADIOHIRO W/ MC ZULU
  • MO7S
  • TAKE
  • SPANKALICIOUS
  • FSTZ
  • JASON STERLING
  • THE E.Z. BROTHERS
  • DAVE BROCK
  • DJ MISS J