Upstream Music Fest 2017

Home » All Music Festivals » US Festivals » West US » Washington » Seattle » Upstream Music Fest 2017

THE BASICS

Upstream Music Fest 2017 Festival Logo WHERE:Seattle, WA
WHEN:May 11-May 13, 2017
TICKETS: $135-$425
CAMPING: No
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE 2017 LINEUP

Flying Lotus
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Beat Connection
  • Flying Lotus
  • Shabazz Palaces
  • Jay Park
  • Dave B
  • Mike McCready & Friends
  • The Maldives
  • Thunderpussy
  • Xavier Omär
  • Magic Sword
  • POLIÇA
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Deep Sea Diver
  • The Long Winters
  • The Thermals
  • Jeremy Enigk
  • Metz
  • Brent Amaker & the Rodeo
  • Brothers From Another
  • Iska Dhaaf
  • Gazebos
  • Helms Alee
  • Pezzner
  • Raz Simone
  • Sam Lachow
  • SANDRIDER
  • Masego
  • Massive Monkees
  • Ayron Jones & The Way
  • Chris Staples
  • Hibou
  • Kuinka
  • Laura Gibson
  • Polyrhythmics
  • The Flavr Blue
  • Jlin Saturday
  • Kristin Kontrol
  • Lemolo
  • Said The Whale
  • The Velvet Teen
  • Larry June
  • Quasi
  • Budo & Kris Orlowski
  • Grace Love
  • MASZER
  • Motopony
  • The Grizzled Mighty
  • Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band
  • Desi Sub Culture
  • Grieves
  • Childbirth
  • Dude York
  • Porter Ray
  • Acid Tongue
  • DEEP CREEP
  • DoNormaal
  • Dust Moth
  • Kirt Debique
  • Mackned
  • Maiah Manser
  • Neu Yeuth
  • OK SWEETHEART
  • Ole Tinder
  • PARISALEXA
  • Romaro Franceswa
  • Sashay
  • SassyBlack
  • Shaprece
  • Smokey Brights
  • Tangerine
  • The Spider Ferns
  • Tiffany Wilson
  • Versing
  • WILD POWWERS
  • ZELLi
  • Astrocolor
  • Belle Game
  • Belt of Vapor
  • DJ Marvelous
  • DJ NativeSUN
  • DUBCHAMP ft. MISTA CHATMAN
  • Duke Evers
  • Eagle Nebula
  • Beats Fell
  • Erik Blood
  • Evening Bell
  • Fatal Lucciauno
  • Great Grandpa
  • Helvetia
  • ILLFIGHTYOU
  • J GRGRY
  • J’Von
  • JusMoni
  • Justin Hartinger
  • King Leez
  • Kore Ionz
  • Late Nights Early Mornings
  • Leava
  • Limanjaya
  • Lowman Palace
  • Malitia Malimob
  • Moon Dial
  • Myke Bogan
  • Positive Rising
  • Qreepz
  • Raven Matthews
  • Scarlet Parke
  • TeZATalks
  • The Soft Offs
  • Thick Business
  • Twin River
  • Two Story Zori
  • WIBG
  • Chocolate Chuck
  • GEMS
  • High Praise
  • Jared Mees
  • Jarv Dee
  • Spirit Award
  • Western Daughter
  • The White Tears & Pearl Dragon Is Dead
  • Louise Burns
  • Lost Boys
  • Big World Breaks
  • Cold Soda
  • U No Hu
  • Lean Rock
  • Kung Foo Grip
  • Charlie Hunter
  • Banda Magda
  • Maz
  • Bill Laurance
  • Astro King Phoenix
  • Bad Luck
  • Bardo:Basho
  • Ca$h Bandicoot
  • Chimurenga Renaissance
  • Constant Lovers
  • CUFF LYNX
  • Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme
  • En Canto
  • Freeway Park
  • Gail Pettis
  • Key Nyata
  • Nacho Picasso
  • Naomi Moon Siegel
  • Natasha Kmeto
  • NAVVI
  • Pink Parts
  • RAMZi
  • Ruler
  • Saint Claire
  • SaxG
  • Shawn Parker
  • Shelby Earl
  • SISTERS
  • Steal Shit Do Drugs
  • Taylar Elizza Beth
  • Tezeta Band
  • The Last Artful, Dodgr
  • Travis Thompson
  • Warm Gun
  • Wayne Horvitz’ Electric Circus
  • Year of Death
  • Youryoungbody
  • Animal Eyes
  • Baloogz
  • Boy Harsher
  • calico
  • Cameron
  • Celadon City
  • Chapel Sound (Wsuptiger, Tails, Shaunic)
  • Chase Miles
  • Chris King & The Gutterballs
  • Cotillion
  • Crockett King
  • Danny Newcomb & The Sugarmakers
  • DJ Nostalgia B
  • Quincy James
  • DJ Sosa
  • Real Love DJs (BlesOne & Emecks)
  • Dreamdecay
  • FTB (Nyles Davis + Mo $)
  • Night Shift Sound (HANSM JUSTIN, Canh Solo, Tony Snark)
  • Hanssen
  • Haunted Horses
  • IG88
  • Ings
  • IVVY
  • Jamie Blake
  • Jenn Champion
  • Karl Blau
  • Northern Natives (Kyo-Ken, Samurai Del, Sendai Mike)
  • LUNA GOD
  • Lydia Ramsey
  • Maryjane
  • Máscaras
  • Mike Edel
  • Naomi Wachira
  • Not Waving
  • Otieno Terry
  • Pye Corner Audio
  • Silent Servant
  • SLOUCHER
  • Summer Cannibals
  • Sundries
  • T.Wan
  • TELLERS
  • Terrance Brown
  • The Black Tones
  • The Drip
  • The Morning After
  • The Mountain Flowers
  • Van Eps
  • Wimps
  • X Suns
  • Yak Attack
  • Yeah Great Fine
  • Black Stax
  • Bryan John Appleby
  • CCL
  • GOODSTEPH
  • Koga Shabazz
  • Planes on Paper
  • Temple Canyon
  • West Hell
  • SEAN CEE
  • The Loveless Building
  • Suitcase
  • Emergency Volcano Evacuation Route
  • Bujemane
  • Electric NoNo
  • Eliot Lipp
  • Mu
  • Lushloss
  • :30
  • Acapulco Gold
  • Adam Nystrom
  • Aos
  • Ayo Dot & The Uppercuts
  • Biome
  • Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints
  • Boots to The Moon
  • Boyfriends
  • Brite Lines
  • COSMOS
  • Dream Journal
  • Gibraltar
  • Gifted Gab
  • Grynch
  • Guayaba
  • Gypsy Temple
  • James Apollo
  • Lonely Mountain Lovers
  • Memwav
  • R-Pal
  • Raica
  • Reverend Dollars
  • So Pitted
  • Star Anna
  • Tay Sean
  • Tea Cozies
  • The Cold 102’s
  • The Hasslers
  • The Hollers
  • The Warren G. Hardings
  • Will Jordan
  • Yu Su
  • Andrew Joslyn
  • Art d’Ecco
  • Bread & Butter
  • Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
  • Dex Amora
  • DON’T
  • Eli Teplin
  • Fabulous Downey Brothers
  • Falon Sierra
  • Fauna Shade
  • Girl Teeth
  • Great Falls
  • He Whose Ox Is Gored
  • Heiress
  • Hobosexual
  • Industrial Revelation
  • Invisible Boy
  • Justin Kauflin
  • Killer Workout
  • Lisa Prank
  • Metal Chocolates
  • Michete
  • Orbitron
  • Tango Alpha Tango
  • The Good Wives
  • The Velveteins
  • Tomo Nakayama
  • Unite-One
  • Year of the Cobra
  • ZAHARA
  • Black Whales
  • CHARMS
  • Colorworks
  • Furniture Girls
  • Georgetown Orbits
  • Ramos
  • sWordsCool
  • The Hoot Hoots
  • Yada Yada Blues Band
  • Yirim Seck
  • Stas THEE Boss
  • Kimmortal
  • The Physics
  • VanJess
  • Jake Crocker
  • LoveCityLove Band
  • FKL
  • Ghoulavelii
  • Emma Lee Toyoda
  • Tilson XOXO
  • Kid Hops