Upstream Music Fest 2017

May 11-13, 2017

Seattle, WA

Headliners
the wizard
AlunaGeorge
Flying Lotus
the wizard
Shabazz Palaces
Trailers
Festival Poster
2017 Lineup - 320 Artists
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Beat Connection
  • Flying Lotus
  • Shabazz Palaces
  • Jay Park
  • Dave B
  • Mike McCready & Friends
  • The Maldives
  • Thunderpussy
  • Xavier Omär
  • Magic Sword
  • POLIÇA
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Deep Sea Diver
  • The Long Winters
  • The Thermals
  • Jeremy Enigk
  • Metz
  • Brent Amaker & the Rodeo
  • Brothers From Another
  • Iska Dhaaf
  • Gazebos
  • Helms Alee
  • Pezzner
  • Raz Simone
  • Sam Lachow
  • SANDRIDER
  • Masego
  • Massive Monkees
  • Ayron Jones & The Way
  • Chris Staples
  • Hibou
  • Kuinka
  • Laura Gibson
  • Polyrhythmics
  • The Flavr Blue
  • Jlin Saturday
  • Kristin Kontrol
  • Lemolo
  • Said The Whale
  • The Velvet Teen
  • Larry June
  • Quasi
  • Budo & Kris Orlowski
  • Grace Love
  • MASZER
  • Motopony
  • The Grizzled Mighty
  • Clinton Fearon and Boogie Brown Band
  • Desi Sub Culture
  • Grieves
  • Childbirth
  • Dude York
  • Porter Ray
  • Acid Tongue
  • DEEP CREEP
  • DoNormaal
  • Dust Moth
  • Kirt Debique
  • Mackned
  • Maiah Manser
  • Neu Yeuth
  • OK SWEETHEART
  • Ole Tinder
  • PARISALEXA
  • Romaro Franceswa
  • Sashay
  • SassyBlack
  • Shaprece
  • Smokey Brights
  • Tangerine
  • The Spider Ferns
  • Tiffany Wilson
  • Versing
  • WILD POWWERS
  • ZELLi
  • Astrocolor
  • Belle Game
  • Belt of Vapor
  • DJ Marvelous
  • DJ NativeSUN
  • DUBCHAMP ft. MISTA CHATMAN
  • Duke Evers
  • Eagle Nebula
  • Beats Fell
  • Erik Blood
  • Evening Bell
  • Fatal Lucciauno
  • Great Grandpa
  • Helvetia
  • ILLFIGHTYOU
  • J GRGRY
  • J’Von
  • JusMoni
  • Justin Hartinger
  • King Leez
  • Kore Ionz
  • Late Nights Early Mornings
  • Leava
  • Limanjaya
  • Lowman Palace
  • Malitia Malimob
  • Moon Dial
  • Myke Bogan
  • Positive Rising
  • Qreepz
  • Raven Matthews
  • Scarlet Parke
  • TeZATalks
  • The Soft Offs
  • Thick Business
  • Twin River
  • Two Story Zori
  • WIBG
  • Chocolate Chuck
  • GEMS
  • High Praise
  • Jared Mees
  • Jarv Dee
  • Spirit Award
  • Western Daughter
  • The White Tears & Pearl Dragon Is Dead
  • Louise Burns
  • Lost Boys
  • Big World Breaks
  • Cold Soda
  • U No Hu
  • Lean Rock
  • Kung Foo Grip
  • Charlie Hunter
  • Banda Magda
  • Maz
  • Bill Laurance
  • Astro King Phoenix
  • Bad Luck
  • Bardo:Basho
  • Ca$h Bandicoot
  • Chimurenga Renaissance
  • Constant Lovers
  • CUFF LYNX
  • Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme
  • En Canto
  • Freeway Park
  • Gail Pettis
  • Key Nyata
  • Nacho Picasso
  • Naomi Moon Siegel
  • Natasha Kmeto
  • NAVVI
  • Pink Parts
  • RAMZi
  • Ruler
  • Saint Claire
  • SaxG
  • Shawn Parker
  • Shelby Earl
  • SISTERS
  • Steal Shit Do Drugs
  • Taylar Elizza Beth
  • Tezeta Band
  • The Last Artful, Dodgr
  • Travis Thompson
  • Warm Gun
  • Wayne Horvitz’ Electric Circus
  • Year of Death
  • Youryoungbody
  • Animal Eyes
  • Baloogz
  • Boy Harsher
  • calico
  • Cameron
  • Celadon City
  • Chapel Sound (Wsuptiger, Tails, Shaunic)
  • Chase Miles
  • Chris King & The Gutterballs
  • Cotillion
  • Crockett King
  • Danny Newcomb & The Sugarmakers
  • DJ Nostalgia B
  • Quincy James
  • DJ Sosa
  • Real Love DJs (BlesOne & Emecks)
  • Dreamdecay
  • FTB (Nyles Davis + Mo $)
  • Night Shift Sound (HANSM JUSTIN, Canh Solo, Tony Snark)
  • Hanssen
  • Haunted Horses
  • IG88
  • Ings
  • IVVY
  • Jamie Blake
  • Jenn Champion
  • Karl Blau
  • Northern Natives (Kyo-Ken, Samurai Del, Sendai Mike)
  • LUNA GOD
  • Lydia Ramsey
  • Maryjane
  • Máscaras
  • Mike Edel
  • Naomi Wachira
  • Not Waving
  • Otieno Terry
  • Pye Corner Audio
  • Silent Servant
  • SLOUCHER
  • Summer Cannibals
  • Sundries
  • T.Wan
  • TELLERS
  • Terrance Brown
  • The Black Tones
  • The Drip
  • The Morning After
  • The Mountain Flowers
  • Van Eps
  • Wimps
  • X Suns
  • Yak Attack
  • Yeah Great Fine
  • Black Stax
  • Bryan John Appleby
  • CCL
  • GOODSTEPH
  • Koga Shabazz
  • Planes on Paper
  • Temple Canyon
  • West Hell
  • SEAN CEE
  • The Loveless Building
  • Suitcase
  • Emergency Volcano Evacuation Route
  • Bujemane
  • Electric NoNo
  • Eliot Lipp
  • Mu
  • Lushloss
  • :30
  • Acapulco Gold
  • Adam Nystrom
  • Aos
  • Ayo Dot & The Uppercuts
  • Biome
  • Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints
  • Boots to The Moon
  • Boyfriends
  • Brite Lines
  • COSMOS
  • Dream Journal
  • Gibraltar
  • Gifted Gab
  • Grynch
  • Guayaba
  • Gypsy Temple
  • James Apollo
  • Lonely Mountain Lovers
  • Memwav
  • R-Pal
  • Raica
  • Reverend Dollars
  • So Pitted
  • Star Anna
  • Tay Sean
  • Tea Cozies
  • The Cold 102’s
  • The Hasslers
  • The Hollers
  • The Warren G. Hardings
  • Will Jordan
  • Yu Su
  • Andrew Joslyn
  • Art d’Ecco
  • Bread & Butter
  • Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
  • Dex Amora
  • DON’T
  • Eli Teplin
  • Fabulous Downey Brothers
  • Falon Sierra
  • Fauna Shade
  • Girl Teeth
  • Great Falls
  • He Whose Ox Is Gored
  • Heiress
  • Hobosexual
  • Industrial Revelation
  • Invisible Boy
  • Justin Kauflin
  • Killer Workout
  • Lisa Prank
  • Metal Chocolates
  • Michete
  • Orbitron
  • Tango Alpha Tango
  • The Good Wives
  • The Velveteins
  • Tomo Nakayama
  • Unite-One
  • Year of the Cobra
  • ZAHARA
  • Black Whales
  • CHARMS
  • Colorworks
  • Furniture Girls
  • Georgetown Orbits
  • Ramos
  • sWordsCool
  • The Hoot Hoots
  • Yada Yada Blues Band
  • Yirim Seck
  • Stas THEE Boss
  • Kimmortal
  • The Physics
  • VanJess
  • Jake Crocker
  • LoveCityLove Band
  • FKL
  • Ghoulavelii
  • Emma Lee Toyoda
  • Tilson XOXO
  • Kid Hops
Find Lodging

Looking for nearby campgrounds? Check out The Dyrt to find unique and affordable campsites!

Find Flights

Did you arrive too early and need to store your bags for the day? We've got you covered with luggage storage at your destination.