Tallinn Music Week 2020

August 26-30, 2020

Tallinn, Estonia

Photo Credit: Tõnu Tunnel
The Scene
Since 2009, Tallinn Music Week in Estonia has been a central meeting point for the European creative communities. Starting out as an industry conference and showcase festival, this weeklong celebration of talent and curiosity has expanded into arts, design, technology, city space, food culture and various societal issues. The amazing city of Tallinn provides an entertaining backdrop to the event.
2020 Lineup
  • A Place To Bury Strangers
  • Ahva
  • Ajukaja
  • Anett
  • Angus
  • Anna Kaneelina
  • Ariadne
  • Ats & Nikolajev
  • Bakey
  • Balaklava Blues
  • Barry Paquin Roberge
  • Bazzookas
  • Bellchild
  • Bendik Giske
  • Bible Club
  • Blind Channel
  • Blue Saint
  • Boundaries
  • CABAL
  • Camilla Sparksss
  • Carnival Youth
  • Cartographs
  • Cat Princess
  • Cecilia Damström
  • Ceephax Acid Crew
  • Charlotte Bendiks
  • CHINCHILLA
  • Chris Noah
  • Clemix
  • Collegium Musicale Chamber Choir
  • CULLE
  • Dee Tree
  • Discours Synthetique
  • disrupt
  • Dmitry Distant
  • Duo Ruut
  • ELLIP
  • Erdve
  • eww
  • Female Choir of Tallinn University of Technology
  • FJØRT
  • Frankie Animal
  • FREMEN
  • Galvanizer
  • Gentle Ropes
  • Genuine Jacks
  • Gram-Of-Fun
  • I Wear* Experiment
  • INGER
  • Jarmo Saari Republic
  • Jayden Oath
  • Jesse Markin
  • Joanna Duda
  • Joel Remmel
  • Joensuu 1685
  • jonas.f.k
  • Joshua Stephenz
  • JUUR
  • Kadri Voorand in duo with Mihkel Mälgand
  • Kali Malone
  • Karmen Rõivassepp Quartet
  • Kaspar Kivilo
  • Kaw
  • Ken Kuusk
  • Kenako
  • Kevin Park
  • KiROT
  • Kreatiivmootor
  • Kriipsu-Uku
  • Kristina Petukhina
  • Kubikmaggi
  • Kyiv Ethno Trio
  • L’Impero della Luce
  • Lexsoul Dancemachine
  • LIL TILL
  • Louie Blue
  • LUNA
  • Lõke
  • Löökpillide duell (sarjast „Curioosum“)
  • Macajey
  • manna
  • Margie
  • Mari Kalkun
  • Marmormaze
  • Mart Avi
  • Masha Ye
  • MAVA
  • Meakusma Soundsystem
  • Mick Pedaja
  • Miesha & The Spanks
  • MITYA
  • Mixed choir HUIK!
  • MODULSHTEIN
  • NEO
  • neuronphase
  • NEZABUDKI
  • noa
  • OOPUS
  • Pale Alison
  • Pinkwave
  • Piqi Miqi
  • Ploho
  • POEXXXALI
  • Pološywa
  • Prins Emanuel
  • Puuluup
  • Raimond & The 3 Magi
  • Ramuel Tafenau Quintet
  • Raul E
  • RIFFARRICA
  • Rikošett
  • Rita Ray
  • run SOFA
  • ruum
  • Sander Mölder
  • Sasha Vinogradova
  • Seltskond Pargis
  • Sheep Effect
  • shishi
  • Shortparis
  • Sigrún
  • SKEMER
  • Slow Down Molasses
  • St.Arnaud
  • Stick In The Wheel
  • Strange Idols
  • Suistamon Sähkö
  • Surgent
  • SVIN
  • SYLK
  • säm
  • Tapani Rinne – Radioton
  • THC Chameleons B2B David Color
  • The Academic Male Choir of Tallinn University of Technology
  • The Bright Future Ensemble
  • The Devil’s Trade
  • The Pleasure Majenta
  • The Vicious Seeds
  • Tomi Saario
  • Tonoptik
  • Tovarish Astronom
  • Trace Kotik
  • Trad.Attack!
  • Turisti
  • Up The Sky
  • uSSSy
  • veic$ & $4G
  • VERA VICE
  • väike kelder
  • Wallgrin
  • WaqWaq Kingdom
  • wondering o
  • YASMYN
  • YUKO
Find Flights