Riverbend Festival 2012

June 8-16, 2012

Chattanooga, TN

2012 Lineup
  • As Isaac
  • Avery Sunshine
  • Bartlee Norton & 64 Highway
  • Billy Iuso Restless Natives
  • Blackberry Smoke
  • Bluegrass Pharaohs
  • Blues Hammer Band
  • Bluetastic Fangrass
  • BoomBox
  • Buckner Brothers Band
  • Burning Alter
  • Cast Iron Filter
  • Charlie Wilson
  • Chasi Lynn
  • Chattanooga All Star Band
  • Chattanooga All-Star Band Encore
  • Chattanooga Symphony and Opera Big Band
  • Chris Tomlin
  • Co Love
  • Cody McCarver Commander Cody
  • Cutthroat Shamrock
  • Danger Kitty
  • David Anthony
  • Denny Jiosa
  • Digital Butter
  • Eric Church
  • Foghat
  • Foreigner
  • Four Shillings Short
  • Futurebirds
  • Gasoline Brothers
  • Get The Led Out
  • Goo Goo Dolls
  • Gov’t. Mule
  • Hadden Sayers
  • Here Come the Mummies
  • Ike Stubblefield
  • Infinite Orange
  • Jason Cassidy
  • Jerry Fordham
  • Joe Louis Walker
  • Joe The Show
  • John and Michelle
  • Jonny Hirsch
  • Jordan Hallquist & The Outfit
  • Jumbo Deluxe
  • Junior Brown
  • Kaki King
  • Lauren Alaina
  • Lil’ Malcom and the Houserockers
  • Lionel Young Band
  • Machines Are People Too
  • Male Men
  • Mallory Ledford
  • Meo Mio’s Singer/Songwriters
  • Mercy Call
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • Mother of Pearl
  • Musical Moose
  • Nick Moss Band
  • Ogya World Music Band
  • Pegs Boogie Kings
  • Peter Rowan & The Mosier Brothers
  • pop evil
  • Prime Cut Trio
  • Priscilla and Little Rickee
  • Queen B & The Well Strung Band
  • Rebirth Brass Band
  • Remembering January
  • Roger Alan Wade & Friends
  • Royal Southern Brotherhood’s Tribute to the Wetlands
  • Scenic City Soul Revue
  • Simplified
  • Smooth Dialects
  • Sol Driven Train
  • Stratoblasters
  • The Band Perry
  • The Collins Brothers Band
  • The Communicators
  • The Dirty South
  • The Features
  • The Fried Chicken Trio
  • The Happy Together Tour
  • The Infinite Line
  • The Kymera Project
  • The Micks
  • The Most Important Band in the World
  • The Museum
  • The NewTown Band
  • The Steel Wheels
  • The Steepwater Band
  • The Taylor Reed Band
  • The Two Man Gentlemen Band
  • The Waymores Thunder & Fire Tour
  • Tim Lewis
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Uncle Lucius
  • Williams & Clark & Welch
  • WTM Blues Band
  • Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band