Quebec City Summer Festival 2012

July 5-15, 2012

Quebec City, QC

2012 Lineup
  • !!!
  • A Perfect Murder
  • Adam Cohen
  • Aerosmith
  • Alain Bédard Auguste Quartet
  • Alex Côté Quintet
  • Alkaline Trio
  • Amylie
  • Angélique Kidjo
  • AraabMuzik
  • Ariane Brunet
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Avec Pas d’casque
  • Beirut
  • Besh o droM
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Big Boi
  • Big Sam’s y Nation
  • Biscuit Miller & the Mix
  • Bodh’aktan
  • Bombolessé
  • Bon Jovi
  • Boogat Latin Urbain
  • Boulevard des Airs
  • Buddy McNeil & the Magic Mirrors
  • Canailles
  • Caracol
  • Chantal Archambault
  • Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
  • Chic Gamine
  • Chimène Badi
  • Chinatown
  • Chris Antonik
  • CHX
  • City and Colour
  • Colin Vallon Trio
  • Cubic Zirconia
  • Cults
  • Dan Mangan
  • Dashboard Confessional
  • David Rotundo & special guests
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Deltron 3030
  • Diane Tell
  • Don Felder
  • Donato Bourassa Lozano Tanguay jouent Bill Evans
  • Donavon Frankenreiter
  • DVBBS
  • Eight and a Half
  • Eva Simons
  • Falz
  • Foxtrott
  • François Bourassa Quartet
  • Galactic featuring Corey Glover
  • Geneviève Toupin & Émilie Proulx
  • Gnawa Diffusion
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Grimes
  • Grimskunk
  • Gypsophilia
  • Half Moon Run
  • Harvest Breed
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Hollerado
  • HonheeHonhee
  • Howard & the White Boys
  • Ines Talbi
  • Inna Modja
  • Irreverend James & the Critical Mass Choir
  • Jah & I
  • Jean Leloup
  • Jewish Deli
  • Jewish Deli night feat. Nom de Plume et !!!
  • Joe Sullivan Quintet
  • John Abercrombie et Marc Copland
  • Johnny yday
  • K-OS
  • Kandle
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Katie Moore
  • Kelly Richey Band
  • Kid Koala
  • King Abid
  • Klô Pelgag
  • Koriass
  • La Chiva Gantiva
  • Laurence Hélie
  • Le français d’abord!
  • Les Revenants
  • Les Tambours de Brazza
  • Library Voices
  • Lionel Richie
  • LMFAO
  • Loney, Dear
  • Lorraine Desmarais Trio
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
  • Lucky Uke
  • Major Lazer
  • Marc Rémillard
  • Marie-Pierre Arthur
  • Marième
  • Marilou
  • Mastodon
  • Mat Moebius
  • Metric
  • Midaz&Ellie
  • Midnight Romeo
  • Miss V & The Lonestars
  • Mister Boogie Woogie
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Monogrenade
  • Mononc’Serge
  • Moriarty
  • Mozart’s Sister
  • Music N’ Friends
  • Mute
  • Nanette Workman & Friends
  • Nightbox
  • Nobody Beats The Drum
  • Oliver Mtukudzi & The Black Spirits
  • Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou
  • Orgone
  • Osaka Monaurail
  • Our Lady Peace
  • Papillon avec Invité spécial Lucien eur
  • Pascale Picard Band
  • Patrice Michaud
  • Patrick Watson
  • Pierre Lapointe et ses musiciens
  • Piers Faccini
  • Plaster
  • Ponctuation
  • Propofol
  • Qualité Motel
  • Quebec Redneck  Project
  • Quintette Vincent Gagnon
  • Radio Radio
  • Renée Martel
  • Rich Aucoin
  • Rikers
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Ross Neilsen & the Sufferin’ Bastards
  • Salomé Leclerc
  • Sarah McLachlan
  • Sarah Slean
  • Scrapomatic
  • Shane Murphy
  • Sidi Touré
  • Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
  • Skrillex
  • Slobodan Salijevic Orkestar
  • Soirée de clôture avec Vincent Vallières
  • Soirée
  • Soirée  avec Overkill, Helix et Aeternam
  • Sophie Beaudet
  • Sophie Hunger
  • Sophie Milman
  •  Rebels
  • Studebaker John
  • Sugar Ray & The Bluetones
  • Swingin’ the  : Hommage à Lambert, Hendricks & Ross
  • TAB The Band
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Beatdown
  • The Bright Light Social Hour
  • The Maggoty Brats
  • The Offspring
  • The Wailers
  • Thus:Owls
  • Tire le Coyote
  • Tower of Power
  • Trio Yannick Rieu: La vie en rose
  • Victor Wainwright and The Wild
  • Walk Off The Earth
  • Yuksek
  • Zedd