Parklife Festival 2016

June 11-12, 2016

Manchester, UK

Headliners
Andy C
Bastille
Diplo
Jamie xx
Major Lazer
The Chemical Brothers
Trailers
Festival Poster
2016 Lineup
  • 99 SOULS
  • ADAM BEYER
  • ADY SULEIMAN
  • AMINE EDGE & DANCE
  • ANDREA
  • ANDY C
  • ANNE MARIE
  • ANNIE MAC
  • ARMAND VAN HELDEN b2b
  • ARTWORK
  • B TRAITS & ALAN
  • BAD COMPANY
  • BARELY LEGAL
  • BASTILLE
  • BEN KLOCK
  • BEN UFO
  • BICEP
  • BLACK COFFEE
  • BLOSSOMS
  • BONKAZ
  • BONKAZ
  • BUGZY
  • BUSTA RHYMES
  • CASISDEAD
  • CHARLIE SLOTH
  • CHRONIXX & THE ZINCFENCE REDEMPTION
  • CIRCA WAVES
  • CRAIG DAVID TS5
  • CULTURE SHOCK
  • DANCE LADY DANCE
  • DANIEL AVERY
  • DANNY HOWARD
  • DAVID RODIGAN MBE
  • DE LA
  • DE LA SWING
  • DIMENSION
  • DIPLO
  • DIXON
  • DJ EZ
  • DJ KOZE
  • DUB
  • DUSKY
  • EARTH WIND &
  • EATS EVERYTHING
  • ELF KID
  • FAMILY
  • FAT WHITE
  • FELIX DICKINSON
  • FIRE EXPERIENCE ft AL MCKAY
  • FITZPATRICK
  • FLOATING POINTS (DJ)
  • FLUME
  • FORMATION
  • FOUR TET
  • GOLDLINK
  • GORGON CITY (LIVE)
  • GRACE
  • GREG LORD
  • GROOVE ARMADA (DJ)
  • HANNAH WANTS
  • HEIDI
  • HOT SINCE 82
  • ICARUS
  • ICE CUBE
  • IDA ENGBERG
  • IZZY BIZU
  • JACK GARRATT
  • JACKMASTER
  • JAMES
  • JAMIE JONES
  • JAMIE WOON
  • JAMIE XX
  • JASPER JAMES
  • JESS GLYNNE
  • JOB JOBSE
  • JODIE ABACUS
  • JORIS VOORN
  • JOSEPH CAPRIATI
  • JOY ORBISON
  • JUICY DJS
  • JULIO BASHMORE
  • KANO
  • KATY B
  • KAYTRANADA
  • KELELA
  • KINK Live
  • KRYSKO
  • KURUPT FM
  • LADY LESHURR
  • LAUREN LO SUNG
  • LEMMY ASHTON
  • LEON VYNEHALL
  • LETHAL BIZZLE
  • LEVELZ
  • LEWIS BOARDMAN
  • LOGAN SAMA
  • LUCA CAZAL
  • MACEO
  • MADAM X
  • MADONNA
  • MAJOR LAZER
  • MALONE
  • MARIBOU STATE (LIVE)
  • MARTINEZ BROTHERS
  • MELE
  • MISTA JAM
  • MK
  • MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
  • MURA MASA
  • MY NU LENG b2b ONEMAN
  • NAO
  • NICOLA BEAR
  • NINA KRAVIZ
  • NORTH BASE
  • NOVELIST
  • NOW WAVE DJS
  • OLIVA
  • PAN POT
  • PATRICK TOPPING
  • PHIZIX & STRATEGY
  • PIRATE COPY
  • PLEX
  • PREDITAH
  • PUSHA T
  • RICHY AHMED
  • RITON
  • ROB
  • RUDE KID
  • SECTION BOYZ
  • SETH TROXLER & THE
  • SG LEWIS
  • SHURA
  • SIGMA (LIVE)
  • SKEPTA
  • SKREAM
  • SNAKEHIPS
  • SOLOMUN
  • SOUL
  • SOUL II SOUL
  • SPECIAL REQUEST
  • STEVE LAWLER
  • STORMZY
  • SUB FOCUS
  • SUBB-AN
  • SUBMOTION ORCHESTRA
  • THE BLACK
  • THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS
  • TIGA
  • TODD TERJE
  • TONI VARGA
  • TOUGH LOVE
  • VENUM SOUND
  • WAZE & ODYSSEY
  • WILKINSON Live
  • WILL TRAMP
  • WOLF ALICE
  • WSTRN
  • YEARS & YEARS
  • YOUSEF
  • YUNGEN