Paaspop 2018

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » The Netherlands » Paaspop 2018

THE BASICS

Paaspop 2018 Festival Logo WHERE:Schijndel, Netherlands
WHEN:March 30-April 2, 2018
TICKETS:
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE SCENE

No matter what type of music you like, Paaspop has it all. There are 12 different stages, offering anything from rock to hiphop, house to theatre and pop to metal. Apart from that there’s an incredible amount of other cool things to experience. With 50,000 visitors and more than 175 acts every edition is an incredible party.

THE 2018 LINEUP

Bastille
Boys Noize
  • 4shobangers
  • Altin Gün
  • ANBU
  • Anne-marie
  • Arcane Roots
  • Ares
  • As One live
  • ASSAILANTS Ben sims b2b Truncate
  • Avatar
  • Baloji
  • Bastille
  • Big Bat
  • Birth of Joy
  • Bizkit Park
  • Bizzey
  • Black Label Society
  • Black Sun Empire
  • Blackwave
  • BLØF
  • Bökkers
  • Boys Noize
  • Broederliefde
  • BZB
  • Cartiez
  • Charlie and the Lesbians
  • CHIMP
  • Christof van der Ven
  • Colin Benders
  • Craig Hill
  • Crooxs
  • Da Tweekaz
  • DAISY
  • Dan Stezo
  • Daredevils
  • Dave Budha
  • De Gestampte Meisjes
  • De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig
  • De Lievelings Dj’s van je Zusje
  • De Likt
  • Death Alley
  • Demob Happy
  • DeWolff
  • Die Lustige Schlagerfreunden
  • DJ Odin
  • Dotan
  • Dyna
  • Elvis@TheChapel
  • Equalz
  • EUT
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Feed Me
  • Ferocious dog
  • FJAAK live
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
  • Freddy Moreira
  • Frequencerz
  • Fritz Kalkbrenner
  • Green Lizard Tribute to Nirvana
  • Guus Meeuwis
  • Hands up met Danny Panadero
  • Harpoen live (Jeroen Search & Albert van Abbe)
  • Hats off to Led Zeppelin
  • Høken met de Heinoos
  • Idaly
  • Iggy Pop
  • Jacin Trill
  • James TW
  • JeBroer
  • Jeremy Loops
  • Joost
  • Josylvio
  • Kadavar
  • Kensington
  • Kiki Schippers met band
  • Korfbal
  • Kraantje Pappie
  • La Fuente
  • Lady Bee
  • Latifah
  • Leafs
  • Lenzman
  • Lil’ Kleine LIVE
  • LNY TNZ
  • LOCKAR
  • Lucas & Steve
  • MAAN
  • Mambo Kurt
  • Martijn Fischer
  • Matrixxman
  • Maurice van Hoek
  • MC Dart
  • Memphis Maniacs
  • Millionaire
  • Mitch rivers
  • MOKSI
  • Monty Picon
  • Mr. Polska
  • Multiplex MC
  • MY BABY
  • Naaz
  • Naffz
  • New Kingston
  • Nitty Wow
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Nymfo
  • Obituary
  • Omar Souleyman
  • Ooostblok
  • Orange Goblin
  • Otto Orgel
  • Paashaas de Musical
  • Paula Temple
  • Popa Chubby
  • Popgunnn
  • Praia Del Sol
  • Prime
  • Puinhoop Kollektiv
  • Pyrates!
  • Pythius
  • Rico & Sticks
  • Rimboband
  • Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience
  • Roxeanne Hazes
  • Secret Cinema b2b Egbert Live
  • SMÈRRIG
  • SMP
  • St. Jimmy’s
  • Stand-Up Club
  • STUK & friends
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Team Rush Hour
  • The Bloody Beetroots Live
  • The Boxer Rebellion
  • The Boy Next door
  • The Cool Quest
  • The Dirty Daddies
  • The Hazzah
  • The Marinos
  • The Overslept
  • The Partysquad
  • The rumjacks
  • The Turbans
  • The Urban Voodoo Machine
  • The Wombats
  • Tony Banks
  • Trafassi
  • Triggerfinger
  • Tsepo (special Detroit set)
  • Tusky
  • Velvet Volume
  • Vengaboys
  • Vipers
  • VUUR
  • Walk the Moon
  • Waxfiend
  • Weekend Warriors
  • Wipneus en Pim
  • Wulf
  • Yung Nnelg
  • Zeke