Nozstock The Hidden Valley 2015

July 24-26, 2015

Bromyard, Herefordshire

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » UK Festivals » Nozstock The Hidden Valley 2015
The Scene
Tucked away in the rolling hills of Herfordshire, Nozstock The Hidden Valley, is a delightful boutique festival in the UK. The weekend odyssey makes its home on a beautiful working farm filled with eccentric festies, winding forest paths, and relaxed campgrounds. Come prepared for a lineup of pop, ska, folk, funk, soul, indie, house, and a whole lot more, along with a fresh festival theme each year.
Festival Info
Venue: Rowden Paddocks

Tagged With



See Nozstock Poster History Here!
2015 Lineup
Wu-Tang Clan
  • Adam Prescott
  • Afrocluster
  • Ailsa Tully
  • Alexa Maria
  • Andrew Maxwell
  • Arkon Fly
  • Arty Farty
  • Asimilion
  • Ballz Out Circus
  • Basschimp
  • Beans on Toast
  • Beardyman
  • Benji Tranter and The Well Adjusted Individuals
  • Billy Chillfingers
  • Billy Daniel Bunter
  • Black Persuasion
  • Blazey
  • Brainiac
  • Brett Goldstein
  • Broken Brass Ensemble
  • Broken Fires
  • Buy Buy Europe
  • By The Rivers
  • [email protected] In The [email protected]
  • Captain Accident and The Disasters
  • Caroline Teague
  • Cat Show
  • Chimpo
  • Circe’s Diner
  • Clan Dextine
  • Clarence Clarity
  • Clik Clik Collective
  • Collective 43
  • Collective Unconscious
  • Congo Natty
  • CryptoChrome
  • Cut Capers
  • Dan Bramhall
  • Daniel Glover
  • Danny Byrd
  • Dead Players with Jam Baxter, Dabbla and Ghost Town
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Deadly Hunta
  • Deekline
  • Devilman
  • Dillinja
  • Disco Panther
  • Disraeli Gears
  • DJ Hype
  • Doghouse
  • Donovan Kingjay
  • Dr G
  • Dr Syntax and Pete Canon
  • Dutch Cousin
  • Dynamite MC
  • Ed Rush & Optical
  • Ed Solo
  • El Crisis
  • Electric Ballroom Promotions
  • Electric Swing Circus
  • Ella Martini
  • Etherwood
  • Evenu
  • F Block
  • F’da F’da
  • Fireball XL5
  • FireManSam
  • Funky Navigation
  • Fuse ODG
  • Future Dub Project
  • Geo
  • Glatze
  • Gobow
  • Granville Sessions
  • Gypsy Hill
  • Hadean
  • Hank Limit
  • Hannah Lou Clark
  • Harri Davies
  • Harry David
  • Heather Wastie
  • Heil Zilla
  • Hemp
  • HMS Morris
  • Hollie Cook
  • Hospitality
  • Hot Dog Grrl
  • House of Lions
  • Hummadruz U.V Circus
  • Inscape
  • Jake Fried
  • Jake McCormick
  • Japanese Fighting Fish
  • Jarred Christmas
  • Jaxon
  • Jayde Adams
  • Jaydrop
  • Jenova Collective
  • Jim Dale
  • Jitterbug
  • JMan
  • Joe Davies
  • Joe Johnson x Francis Anyanjo
  • Joel Auterson
  • Joey Page
  • John Kearns
  • Jolta //Joz Norris
  • Jurassic Pop
  • Katie Bonna
  • Kenny Ken
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Keygreen
  • Killjoy
  • Klashnekoff
  • Koast
  • Krakota
  • Ladyskins
  • Last Tree Squad
  • Leaf Dog + BVA
  • Lee Kearn
  • Lights On
  • Lisbee Stainton
  • London Elektricity
  • Lucy Hunt
  • M.O.B
  • Mad Professor
  • Madam Electrifie
  • Manuela Barczewski// Mark Simmons
  • Martha Reeves and The Vandellas
  • Mash Cinema
  • Matt Cummins
  • Matt Highton
  • Meg Bradley
  • Metrik
  • Metropolis
  • Mike Wozniack
  • Modify Perspective
  • Molotov Jukebox
  • MOOG: Back to The Future
  • Mook
  • Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
  • Mr Jay
  • Mr Woodnote and Eva Lazarus
  • Musicpool
  • Natty Speaks
  • Neville Staple Band
  • NLP
  • Occular
  • Octo Pi
  • Opening
  • P Money
  • Pat Cahill
  • Peluché
  • Pickle
  • Pieman
  • Pink Cigar
  • Plan 9 from Outer Space
  • Poor Old Dogs
  • Psychosonic
  • Psymmetrix
  • Puppetual Motion
  • Ragtime Records
  • Raptor
  • Ras King Bobo I
  • Rat Pack
  • Rebecca Clements
  • Red Eye Hi Fi
  • Red Soul
  • Reggae Roast
  • Remidy M.C
  • RikTheMost
  • Ross Lee
  • Rozelle
  • Ruffnek Diskotek with Dub Boy & Tenja, Dutty Inspectors and Ghost Writerz
  • Sahara Heights
  • Sam Binga & Redders
  • Sara Hirsch
  • Scope
  • Sculpture – Video Plot
  • Sea Cow
  • Sean Grant & The Wolfgang
  • Seann Walsh
  • Sergic & Lyka
  • SHAW
  • Sika Studios
  • Sir Jasper
  • Skinny Lister
  • Skytribe
  • Slipmatt
  • Smokey Joe and The Kid
  • Solko
  • Sounds of Harlowe
  • Spencer Jones
  • Split Prophets
  • Steff Work
  • Stick ‘n’ Mix
  • Superman
  • Suzy Conrad
  • Swingmajig
  • Sydonia
  • Tantz
  • Team Dreebs
  • Tenchoo
  • The Anomalies
  • The Black Hole
  • The Black Tambourines
  • The Blast
  • The Computers
  • The Dust on Our Feet
  • The Empire Strikes Back – Uncut
  • The Fabulous Unicorns
  • The Fetch
  • The Internets Own Boy
  • The Journeys of Georges Melies
  • The Mouse Outfit ft. Dr Syntaz & Sparkz
  • The Pink Diamond Revue
  • The Pirate Bay – Away From Keyboard
  • The Rupees
  • The Scruff
  • The Stiff Joints
  • The Stiff Joints
  • The Wow Signal
  • The Wu Tang Clan
  • This Is China
  • Trafic M.C
  • Tribe of Frog
  • Trio Diabolique
  • Troupe
  • TS2W
  • Tumble Audio
  • Uncle Dugs
  • Velocity Raptor
  • White Noise Sound
  • White Panther: The Legacy of John Sinclair
  • Wicki
  • Will and The People
  • Will Joseph Cook
  • Wolfie Razzmatazz
  • Zest FX
  • Zini
Festival Poster
Videos
Nearby Concerts
Sep 26
Sat 7:00 PM
MANIA: The ABBA Tribute
William Aston Hall / Wrexham,
Nov 14
Sun 8:00 PM
Engelbert Humperdinck
Sheffield City Hall Oval Hall / Sheffield,
Nov 26
Fri 7:00 PM
Heaven 17
O2 Academy Liverpool / Liverpool,
Dec 12
Sun 7:30 PM
The Overtones 2021 UK Tour
Sheffield City Hall Oval Hall / Sheffield,
Mar 06
Sun 7:00 PM
The Cribs
Manchester Academy / Manchester,
Jun 07
Tue 8:00 PM
Jun 18
Sat 8:00 PM
HRH AOR IX
O2 Academy Leicester / Leicester,
Sep 05
Mon 7:00 PM
The Cadillac Three
Rock City / Nottingham,
Oct 01
Sat 8:00 PM
Stiff Little Fingers // Cockney Rejects / GBH
O2 Academy Sheffield / Sheffield,
Nov 23
Wed 7:00 PM
Upsahl
O2 Institute3 Birmingham / Birmingham,
Dec 06
Tue 6:30 PM
The Bootleg Beatles
Symphony Hall / Birmingham,
Dec 06
Tue 6:30 PM
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Motorpoint Arena Nottingham / Nottingham,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Rick Wakeman's Grumpy Christmas Stocking Tour
Cheltenham Town Hall / Cheltenham,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Duckwrth
O2 Institute3 Birmingham / Birmingham,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
49th & Main
Rainbow / Birmingham,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
PET NEEDS
Dead Wax / Birmingham,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Scouting for Girls
O2 Academy Bristol / Bristol,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Being As An Ocean
Clwb Ifor Bach / Cardiff,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Earthgang
O2 Ritz Manchester / Manchester,
Dec 06
Tue 7:00 PM
Mykki Blanco
YES Basement / Manchester,