North Sea Jazz Festival 2018

July 13-15, 2018

Rotterdam, Netherlands

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » The Netherlands » North Sea Jazz Festival 2018
The Scene
Since 1976, the North Sea Jazz Festival has been entertaining The Netherlands with jazz legends and Dutch artists. 75,000 attendees gather in Rotterdam to more than 1,000 musicians and 150 performances over 15 states. The diverse amount of music means that there's something for everyone in this wildly diverse selection of artists.
Festival Info
Venue: Ahoy Rotterdam

Tagged With



See North Sea Jazz Poster History Here!
2018 Lineup
  • Aloe Blacc
  • Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
  • AVISHAI COHEN ‘1970’
  • BADBADNOTGOOD
  • Cameron Graves Trio
  • Carla Bley ‘TRIOS’
  • Cécile McLorin Salvant
  • CeeLo Green
  • Charles Lloyd & The Marvels
  • Chico Freeman Plus+tet
  • Christian Scott
  • Coely
  • Con Brio
  • D’Angelo
  • David Sanborn Acoustic Band
  • Daymé Arocena
  • Derrick Hodge and Justin Tyson
  • Dulfer Plays Blues
  • Durand Jones & The Indications
  • Earth Wind & Fire
  • Emeli Sandé
  • Eric Vloeimans’ Levanter
  • Fred Hersch Trio
  • Gary Clark Jr.
  • Hannah Williams & The Affirmations
  • Harold Lopez Nussa Trio with Pedrito Martinez and Gregoire Maret
  • Ibeyi
  • Jasper Høiby’s Fellow Creatures
  • Jazzmeia Horn
  • Jérôme Hol
  • Jett Rebel
  • JP Cooper
  • Keyon Harrold
  • Khalid
  • Knower
  • Kurt Elling Quintet
  • Laurence Jones
  • Leon Bridges
  • Linda Oh & Gwilym Simcock*
  • Marcus Miller
  • Maria Schneider & Ensemble Denada
  • Mathias Eick Quintet
  • Mike Stern/Randy Brecker Band
  • Mingus Big Band
  • Moonchild
  • Moses Boyd Exodus
  • Moses Sumney
  • Mulatu Astatke
  • Mulatu Astatke
  • N.E.R.D
  • Nate Smith KINFOLK
  • Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
  • Nile Rodgers & CHIC
  • Pat Metheny w/ Antonio Sanchez
  • Pharoah Sanders Quartet
  • Philip Catherine
  • R + R = NOW with Robert Glasper
  • Robert Finley
  • Rohey
  • Roy Hargrove Quintet
  • Rubén Blades
  • Ruben Hein
  • Ruthie Foster with Espoo Big Band
  • Selah Sue Acoustic
  • Sevdaliza
  • Sons of Kemet
  • Stanley Clarke Band
  • Taylor McFerrin
  • Terrace Martin
  • The O’Jays
  • The Roots & Friends
  • Togo All Stars GoGo Penguin
  • Tord Gustavsen featuring Simin Tander
  • Vijay Iyer Sextet
  • Willie Colon
  • WizKid