Norman Music Festival 2013

April 26-29, 2013

Norman, OK

The Scene
The hip college town of Norman, Oklahoma hosts an entourage of indie bands every April for the annual Norman Music Festival. The free festival takes place in the downtown historic arts district of the city. Founded in 2008, NMF was originally a one-day event and has since grown to span two nights and one full day and night of music and arts.
Festival Info
Venue: East Main Street

Tagged With



See Norman Music Festival Poster History Here!
2013 Lineup
  • [PEACH]
  • 27 Club Karaoke Bash
  • Acoustic Ross
  • aDDLib
  • ADMIRALS
  • Alegria Real
  • Alejandro Escovedo
  • Algebra
  • Ali Harter
  • Aliens Vs Robots
  • Allie Lauren
  • Along Came a Robot
  • Amen Dunes
  • Amy Lee & the Second Line
  • An Airbag Saved My Life
  • And There Stand Empires
  • Andrew Cullen
  • Bang Bang
  • Barling
  • Beau Jennings & The Tigers
  • Beety Man
  • Behind the Bleachers
  • Billy Joe Winghead
  • BitchWizard
  • Bizar with Jason Dub
  • Black Canyon
  • Black June Revival
  • Blake Fischer
  • Bloody Knives
  • bob deupree
  • Boulevard Brass Quintet
  • Brando
  • Brianna Gaither
  • Brine Webb
  • BRONCHO
  • Brother Gruesome
  • Brotherbear
  • Bungalouski
  • Burning Hotels
  • Cait Moore
  • CARAVACT
  • Carly Gwin
  • carnevolve with ouija and the uninauts
  • Carousel Revolt
  • Carrie Leslie modern dance
  • Chelsey Cope
  • Christophe and The Prairie Fire
  • Chrome Pony
  • CHUD
  • Clarinet & Violin Duo
  • Colin Ryan
  • Control C
  • Copperheads
  • Craig Swan
  • Crouse Quartet
  • Crown Folley
  • Crown Imperial
  • Dad
  • Dadrock
  • Dap Dap
  • Darden Pierce
  • David Leach Trio
  • Dead Sea Chior
  • DEBRIS’
  • DEERPEOPLE
  • Defining Times
  • Denver Duncan
  • Depth & Current
  • Desi and Cody
  • Dewey Binns
  • Dikes of Holland
  • Dirty Red & the Soul Shakers
  • DJ Blev
  • DJ Daleth
  • DJ Jonny Tsunami
  • DJ Keilo
  • Dj Timmy B
  • DJ View
  • DJ Werewulf
  • Doohickey
  • Dr. Pants
  • Dustin Prinz
  • Early Beat
  • Easy Lovers
  • Economy
  • El Paso Hot Button
  • Eureeka
  • Evangelicals
  • Evolve
  • Expo 70
  • Farrel Droke
  • Feathered Rabbit
  • Fishboy
  • FoReVeR BLoWiNG BuBBLeS
  • FOS
  • French Inhales
  • Giraffe Massacre
  • Good Morning Grizzly
  • Gregg Standridge
  • Guardant
  • gum
  • Hayes Carll
  • Head Cabinets
  • Horse Thief
  • Ike Lamb & the Creepers
  • Ironix
  • Ivan Peña
  • Ivy Mike
  • Jabee
  • Jacob Abello
  • Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
  • Jeff Richardson
  • Jerrod Beck
  • Jerry Brooks
  • Jessey General Thompson
  • Jim Madsen & the Big Train String Quartet
  • John Calvin & Camille Harp
  • Josh Berwanger and Ricky Salthouse
  • Josh Sallee
  • JUDS ROUTINE
  • JUNEBUG SPADE
  • Justin Witte and the Horn Wreckers
  • Kick Nancy Down
  • Kilter
  • Klipspringer
  • Krystal Keith
  • Kyle Reid and the Low Swingin’ Chariots
  • L.T.Z
  • Limp Wizurdz
  • Lizard Police
  • Local Honey
  • Locust Avenue
  • Lola-Cola
  • Lotta Tuff
  • Love Button
  • Luna Moth
  • Maggie McClure
  • Magnificent Bird
  • ManHammer
  • Matthew Stratton
  • Mayhem
  • Mexican Institute of Sound (DJ Camilo Lara)
  • MMOSS
  • Modern Rock Diaries
  • MONTU
  • MOON
  • MuGen(Music Genius) Crew
  • Myke Brown
  • Nathan Brown
  • New Fumes
  • NMF5 After party featuring DJ Timmy B and DJ Yung2k
  • Norman High School Musicians
  • O Fidelis
  • Of The Tower
  • OK Mozart Presents Kyle Dillingham
  • Olivia Tremor Control
  • Other Lives
  • OU Guitar Ensemble
  • OU Steel Drum Band
  • Panache One
  • Parker Millsap
  • Paul Benjaman Band
  • Peelander Z
  • People,People
  • Pilgrim
  • Porch Mice
  • Portugal. The Man
  • Privaledge
  • Prix Teen   outdoor
  • Psychotic Reaction
  • Radio Apathy
  • Rainbows Are Free
  • Rats Rats Rats
  • Red Wanting Blue
  • Refund Division
  • Regg
  • Richard ‘Daddy’ Love
  • Rockumentary
  • Roosh Williams
  • Rosa
  • Ryan Lawson and the Hack & Saw Nation
  • Scabby Itchins
  • Scales of Motion
  • Scott Fleenor
  • Shane Henry
  • Shawn Reidy Musician
  • Sheree Chamberlin
  • Shi++y/Awesome
  • Sick Nick
  • Singing Sooners
  • Skating Polly
  • Sklar Brothers!.with Cameron Buchholtz, BradChad Porter, Dan Skaggs, and Spencer Hicks
  • Slanga & Breezy Burnz
  • Smithers
  • Snorlaxx
  • Son del barrio
  • Southbound Productions
  • SoYe
  • Steve Morton
  • Sugar Free Allstars
  • Syloken
  • Taddy Porter
  • Tallows
  • Tandaradei
  • Tanner Miller
  • Taylor Rapp
  • TEKUMBE
  • The Antler Thief
  • The Boom Bang
  • The Chloes
  • The Consumed
  • The Damn Quails
  • The Dead Armadillos
  • The Del Toros
  • the disposables
  • The Dizzy Pickers
  • The Electric Rag Band
  • The Fabulous St. Knicholas Cage
  • The Gentle Art of Floating
  • The Giving Tree
  • The Great America Jug Band
  • The Gunship (after party)
  • the hex
  • The Hitt Boyz
  • The Kamals
  • The Lily Guild
  • The Moai Broadcast
  • The Needles
  • The Nghiems
  • The Non
  • The Oh Johnny! Girls
  • The Panda Resistance
  • The Pizza Thieves
  • The Possum Possee
  • The Pretty Black Chains
  • The Purple Church
  • The Righs
  • The Rockettops
  • The Rum Fellows
  • The Samurai Conquistadors
  • The Trading Co.
  • The Venditos
  • The Wurly Birds
  • Them Hounds
  • they stay dead
  • This Guy That Guy
  • Tim Jennings + Friends
  • Tim Miser
  • Tod J. Barrett
  • TOM CRIDER
  • Tom Marshall
  • Tony Romanello and the Black Jackets
  • Traindodge
  • True Widow
  • Van Risseghem
  • Weekend Hustler
  • Wink Burcham
  • Wondernaut
  • Woods
  • Your Mom
  • Yung O
  • Zebre
  • Zombie vs. Shark
  • Zone