Musikfest 2022

August 5-14, 2022

Bethlehem, PA

The Scene
Musikfest is a music festival of unparalleled awesomeness and a 10-day celebration of music, food and the arts in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania.
Festival Info
Venue: Various Venues

Tagged With



See Musikfest Poster History Here!
2022 Lineup
  • 70’s Flashback Band
  • Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution
  • Acoustic Kitty Project – Solo
  • Age of the Bear
  • aGirl and aGuy
  • Alex Cano
  • All The Kings Men – A Jolly Joe Timmer Tribute
  • Alyssa Garcia
  • Anna Rose
  • Argonaut&Wasp
  • ARKAI
  • Artisan Jazz Trio
  • Avenue 16
  • BC Blue
  • Ben Tyler
  • Besphrenz
  • Big Easy Easton Brass Band
  • Big Wahu Caribbean Band
  • Bil Krauss
  • Billy Bauer Band
  • Billy Bauer Band – Dave Matthews Band Tribute
  • Blair Crimmins & the Hookers
  • Boat House Row
  • Bobby Clark Band
  • Brittany Ann Tranbaugh
  • Carly Moffa
  • Carrie Zaruba
  • Carsie Blanton
  • Carver Commodore
  • CATBITE
  • Central City Orchestra
  • Chasing Daylight
  • Class of 84
  • Cody Templeton Band
  • Colin O’Leary
  • Conor and the Wild Hunt
  • Coopertheband
  • Corinne Mammana
  • Craig Thatcher & Cliff Starkey
  • Craig Thatcher Band
  • Cunningham & Associates
  • Dancing Dream
  • Dave Fry
  • DB Thomas
  • Devixe
  • Dina Hall Band
  • DJ Jamal Knight
  • DMC DUO
  • Dolcetto
  • Donovan Roberts
  • Drew and the Blue
  • Drew Angus
  • Dry Reef
  • Dustin Douglas & The Electric Gentlemen
  • Dylan Zangwill
  • East Coast Salsa Scene
  • Ed McKendry
  • Edge Dance
  • Eighteenth Hour
  • Emily Drinker
  • Eric Ian Farmer
  • Eric Mintel Quartet
  • Erin Harpe Duo
  • Erin Kelly Band
  • Experience Janis
  • Fig for a Kiss
  • Fox Royale
  • Fritz’s Polka Band
  • Garden State Radio
  • Garth.
  • Get Loud with Movement Moves Media & Loud 99
  • Gina Chavez
  • Ginger & the Schnappes
  • Go Go Gadjet
  • Grace Morrison
  • Graffiti Smile
  • GT3 Jazz Standards
  • Hannah Noel
  • Happy Landings
  • Hector Rosado y su Orq Hache
  • Herencia Jibara
  • Horizons Quartet
  • Hotel Fiction
  • Hunkajunk
  • Hydraulic Lime
  • iamchelseaiam
  • Igor and the Red Elvises
  • ilyAIMY
  • Incendio
  • International String Trio
  • Island Time
  • Jackson Pines
  • James Supra/Sarah Ayers Band
  • Jeff Crosson Acousics
  • Jeffrey Gaines
  • Jeiris Cook
  • Jillian Dolan
  • Jimmy and the Parrots
  • Jimmy the Whale
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Joe Gruschecky and the Houserockers
  • Joe Stanky & the Cadets
  • John Frinzi
  • John Stevens Polka Band
  • Joy Ike
  • Joyous
  • Judah Kim
  • June & the Jets
  • Just Say When
  • Kat Wright
  • Katie Henry Band
  • KC Makes Music
  • Kendal Conrad
  • Latina FM Showcase
  • Lehigh Valley Community Music School
  • Little Buddy
  • Live at the Fillmore
  • Los Pleneros de USA
  • Lou Franco Project
  • LowDown Brass Band
  • Luisito Rosario & Orchestra
  • LV-PTMA
  • MAAYAN
  • Magical Mystery Doors
  • Magnum
  • Marielle Kraft
  • Matt Nakoa
  • Mega Radio Showcase
  • Melody Cruz
  • Melody Cruz and the Audio Files
  • Mike Frank & Friends
  • Mike Pinto
  • Miko Marks
  • Mook and the Foztones
  • Moonroof
  • Moonwater
  • Mosey Beat
  • Movement Moves Media Showcase
  • mrnoname
  • Muddy Ruckus
  • Musikfest Drag Show
  • Mystik Fool
  • Neil Grover
  • Nite Liters, LLC
  • No Sailor
  • Ophelia
  • Orbital Drums
  • PA Mambo Orquesta
  • Pancho Bongo y su Orquesta
  • Pentley Holmes
  • Pepperwine
  • Philadelphia Funk Authority
  • Powder Valley Bang
  • RadioOne
  • Raquel and the Wildflowers
  • Rascal Martinez
  • Rasha Jay
  • RDGLDGRN
  • Reese Florence
  • Regina Sayles
  • Renaissance Orchestra
  • Reservoir Hill
  • Resting Punk Face
  • Richie of Lionhearted
  • Rio Bossa
  • Rock Steady
  • Roi and the Secret People
  • Romeo Delight
  • Rubix Kube
  • Ruby Dear
  • School of Rock
  • Screaming Broccolli
  • Screaming Females
  • Scythian
  • Serene Green
  • Seth Witcher
  • Shake Shake Shake
  • Shamarr Allen
  • Shovels & Rope
  • SlideWinder Blues Band
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • Smooth Retsina Glow
  • SNACKTIME PHILLY
  • Sofa Kings
  • Sons of Mystro
  • Sound Kodz
  • Sour Bridges
  • Space Kamp
  • Stacy Gabel
  • Start Making Sense – Talking Heads Tribute
  • Start Making Sense Presents: Tom Petty’s Wildflowers
  • SteelStacks High School All Star Band
  • Stefanie Johnson Band
  • Stefanie Johnson Duo
  • Steve Sandberg
  • Stillhouse Junkies
  • Strawberry Fields
  • Swamp Guard
  • Tavern Tan
  • Tedious & Brief
  • Teen Town
  • Terrance Simien
  • Terrible Orange Things
  • The Aardvarks
  • The Amish Outlaws
  • The Baha Men
  • The Beaches
  • The Beautiful Distortion
  • The Bionic Defection
  • The Blues Brotherhood
  • The Brit Pack
  • The British Invasion Experience
  • The BriTles
  • The BRUCE Show
  • The Chiclettes
  • The Clarks
  • The Coloursound
  • The Darling Suns
  • The Dave Betz Band
  • The Dirty Grass Players
  • The Discoteks
  • The Flaming Ginger
  • The Flynn Brothers
  • The Great Djembe Jam
  • The Groove Merchants
  • The Jess Novak Band
  • The Large Flowerheads
  • The Lesson Center
  • The Main Street Cruisers
  • The Mondays
  • The New Rockwells
  • The Next Great American Nothing
  • The North 41
  • The Outcrops
  • The River Drivers
  • The Sofa Kings
  • The Steelworkers Polka Band
  • The SwingTime Dolls
  • The Three Lelicas
  • The Ultra Kings
  • The Unicycling Unicorn
  • The Witherbees
  • The Wonton Soups
  • The Wonton Soups Trio
  • The Youngers
  • There, There – A Tribute to Radiohead
  • TimeWhys
  • Tre Burt
  • We Banjo 3
  • We May Be Right
  • We3 Band
  • Whitehall
  • Wicked Sycamore
  • Zaire
  • Zaire Acoustic Trio
Find Lodging
Find Flights