Movement 2014

May 24-26, 2014

Detroit, MI

Photo Credit: Chuck Manley
The Scene
Long before the onslaught of the modern day EDM festival scene, the Movement Festival has owned downtown Detroit over Memorial Day weekend. Running under a few different names since 2000, this festival brings in top talent to Hart Plaza and delivers an EDM urban experience far different than any other you’ll find over the summer.
Festival Info
Venue: Hart Plaza

Tagged With



See Movement Poster History Here!
Headliners
Bonobo

Carl Craig

2014 Lineup
  • Action Bronson
  • Adam X – live
  • Adriatique
  • Altstadt Echo
  • Amp Fiddler – Live
  • Andres
  • Anthony “Shake” Shakir
  • Appian
  • Aran Daniels
  • Asher Perkins
  • Baauer
  • Ben Negative
  • Benoit & Sergio – live
  • Bicep
  • Black Asteroid – live
  • BMG
  • Bonobo (Dj Set)
  • Boys Noize
  • Brian Sanhaji – live
  • Carl Cox
  • Carl Craig
  • Chris Liebing
  • Christopher Jarvis
  • Claude VonStroke
  • Cold English – live
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Daniel Avery
  • Dantiez Saunderson
  • DBX – live
  • Deadbeat
  • Delano Smith
  • Dixon
  • DJ 3000
  • Dj Godfather b2b DJ Zebo feat: MC Flipside
  • DJ Hyperactive
  • Dj Marky
  • DJ Minx
  • DJ Psycho
  • Dj Snake
  • DJ Sneak
  • Donor
  • DTM 2×4 Dj Seoul & T. Linder
  • Dustin Zahn
  • Ed Rush & Optical
  • Eddie Fowlkes
  • Escort – live
  • Exhale
  • Flosstradamus
  • Function – live
  • Gabi
  • Golf Clap
  • Green Velvet
  • Heathered Pearls
  • Heidi
  • Jacques Greene – live
  • Jamie Jones
  • Jeff Mills
  • Jimmy Edgar
  • John Digweed
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Just Blaze
  • Justin Martin
  • Keith Kemp
  • Kenny Larkin
  • Kevin Reynolds – live
  • Kevin Saunderson presents ORIGINS
  • Kode9
  • Konkrete Jungle Detroit
  • Lee Foss
  • Loco Dice
  • Los Hermanos – live
  • Luis Flores
  • Maceo Plex
  • Malik Alston – live
  • Marco Carola
  • Marques Wyatt
  • Martin Buttrich
  • Max Cooper
  • May Roosevelt
  • Metro Area – live
  • Michael Mayer
  • Miguel Migs
  • Mike Huckaby
  • Monoloc
  • Monty Luke
  • Moon Boots
  • Moritz Von Oswald
  • Move D
  • Nightwave
  • Niko Marks – live
  • Octave One – live
  • Orphx – live
  • Oscar Mulero
  • Perseus
  • Pete Tong
  • Project 313 – live
  • Rai Knight
  • Raíz
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Riff Raff
  • Robert Hood – live
  • Ryan Hemsworth
  • Sean Deason
  • Secrets – live
  • Seth Troxler
  • Shackleton – live
  • Shadowbox – live
  • Shaun Reeves
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Skream
  • Stacey “Hotwaxx” Hale
  • Stacey Pullen
  • Tale Of Us
  • Terrence Dixon
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Tiga
  • tINI
  • Tourist
  • UR Presents: Timeline – live
  • Voices From The Lake – live
  • Zeitgeber (Speedy J & Lucy)
Find Flights