Motion Notion 2013

July 25-29, 2013

Golden, BC

Photo Credit: Motion Notion
The Scene

The Motion Notion electronic festival blows festie expectations away with inspired stage production and an international roster of artists sure to keep you shaking for all four days.

2013 Artist Lineup
  • ][conic
  • Amani Friend
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Aviax
  • Bass Workshop
  • Big Worm
  • Bitchin’
  • Blue Bliss
  • Blue Lunar Monkey
  • Bluetongue
  • Brian Sentient
  • Briden
  • Buck Wilde
  • Buffalochild
  • Burlap Sac
  • Cain.1 & Four20 MC
  • Chris Komus
  • Christopher Lawrence
  • Chuck B
  • Crush Le Muck
  • Cruz-AE
  • Daega Sound
  • De Funk
  • Deeps
  • Desert Dwellers
  • Dieselboy
  • DJ Soup
  • DJ Threesixty vs Mihajic Touch
  • Donald Bump
  • Downlink
  • D-Squared
  • Earthling
  • Eddie Santini
  • eSSential
  • Fat Pat
  • Flatland Funk
  • Fort Knox Five & Thunderball
  • Frankie Dubs
  • Freddy J
  • Geosphere
  • Glyph
  • Gnarcotics
  • Goosebumpz
  • Govinda
  • Groovy Cuvy
  • Heidrogen
  • Helicopter Showdown
  • Hombre
  • Honeey Mustard
  • Illementree
  • Ill-esha
  • IllumiNate
  • Jakeda
  • James Carignan
  • Jarrod Cody
  • Jay Michael
  • Jimmy Bones
  • Jon Delerious
  • JoyOne
  • JPOD the Beat Chef
  • Jungle D
  • K.O.
  • K+Lab
  • k3v
  • Kaminanda
  • Knight Riderz
  • Kousk
  • Kundalini Rising
  • Kylee Dawn
  • La Rose
  • Lefy
  • Liquid Stranger
  • Lo Progression
  • Loadstar
  • Logisticalone
  • Longwalkshortdock
  • Marten Hørger
  • Mat the Alien
  • Max Ulis
  • Michael Red
  • Michelle C
  • Mista Levi
  • Monoxcide
  • Mousai Entertainment
  • Mr. Bill
  • Mr. Geography
  • Mr. Rogers
  • Musk’oaka
  • Mykee
  • Naasko
  • Neon Steve
  • Neuronautics
  • Ninjette
  • Nokturnal
  • Openend
  • Organic Manic
  • Otkun
  • Paperkrayne
  • Paradigm Theorem
  • Ph’izik’z
  • Phonotactic
  • Phutureprimitive
  • Psudaform
  • Psyentifica
  • Rusty Meeks vs. Kuana
  • Sanctums
  • Sensient
  • Shamanic Technology
  • Shamik
  • Siadic
  • Slynk
  • Smalltown DJs
  • Smug Dug
  • Sobey One
  • Sons of Aurora
  • Soul’d Out DJs
  • Soulfix
  • Spiral Architects
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Stickybuds
  • Stylust Beats
  • Sundrop
  • Tantric Decks
  • Tantrum Desire
  • The 8 Bit Ninja
  • The Funk Hunters
  • The Human Experience
  • The Underdog
  • Torro Torro
  • Treavor Moontribe
  • Treblesum vs. Melo Nade
  • Tripswitch
  • Trypta
  • Twotimer
  • Tyco vs. Peep’n Tom
  • VJ C60
  • VJ Carrie Gates
  • VJ Elfmaster
  • VJ Heidrogen
  • VJ Hfour
  • VJ James
  • VJ Naasko
  • VJ Onion Union
  • VJ Snailpainter
  • Wadjit
  • Wakcutt
  • Wax Romeo
  • Yan Zombie