Lovebox 2012

June 15-17, 2012

London, UK

The Scene
Held in London's Gunnersbury Park, Lovebox is a celebration of the best of British and international music, dance, and the arts. Founded by DJs Groove Armada, Lovebox pushes out a world-class lineup of electronic and dance music or as they call it - flamboyant mayhem.
Festival Info
Venue: Brockwell Park

Tagged With



See Lovebox Poster History Here!
2012 Lineup
  • Adam F
  • Alexander Parade
  • Amirali Live
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Art Against Knives
  • Art Department
  • Azari & III
  • B Traits
  • Bearded Kitten presents ‘The VS Arena’
  • Ben Eine
  • Ben UFO
  • Benji B
  • Bev Lee Harling
  • Blondes
  • Booka Shade
  • Boy Better Know
  • Brackles
  • Breakage
  • Brenmar
  • Camo & Krooked
  • CH!CO
  • Chaka Khan
  • Chic ft. Nile Rogers
  • Club Popozuda
  • Cooks
  • Crazy P
  • Crystal Castles
  • Crystal Fighters
  • Dalston Superstore live
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Dan Hillier
  • Danny Byrd
  • Dauwd
  • David Rodigan
  • Delilah
  • Dev
  • Devlin
  • Disclosure
  • Dismantle
  • Dixon
  • DJ Fearney
  • DJ Hell
  • Dot Rotten
  • Dynamite MC
  • Emeli Sande
  • Emily Rawson
  • Face + Heel
  • FactMag.Com stage
  • Felix Da Housecat
  • Floor Rippers B-Boy Battle
  • Floripa
  • Friendly Fires
  • Futureboogie
  • Georgie Okell
  • Gerd Janson
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Go Sees
  • Grace – She’s Back!
  • Greco-Roman Soundsystem
  • Groove Armada Live
  • Gutterslut
  • Guy Laurie
  • Hackney Colliery Band
  • Hannah Holland
  • Headpocket
  • Hessle Audio
  • High Contrast
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Hot Chip
  • I Am a Camera
  • Ivan Smagghe
  • Jaguar Skills
  • James Murphy
  • Jason Taylor
  • Jess Indeedy’s Musical Bingo Sunday Brunch!
  • Jessy Allen
  • Jimmy Napes
  • Jodie Harsh
  • Jonny Woo
  • JoshYou Are
  • Joy Orbison
  • Kelis
  • Klose One
  • Kris Di Angelis – Live
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Lapalux
  • Last Dinosaurs
  • Latin Concrete with Chris Read
  • Little Dragon
  • Logistics
  • Lois and The Love
  • London Elektricity
  • Lukey
  • Maceo Plex
  • Madeon
  • Magnetic Man
  • Marcus Nasty
  • Martelo
  • Maverick Sabre
  • Maxxi Soundsystem
  • MC Fontz
  • MC LowQui
  • MC WREC
  • Melé
  • Mika
  • Mikki Most
  • Miss Crystal MC
  • Monki
  • Move D
  • Ms Dynamite
  • Mz Bratt
  • N Type
  • Nelly Duff
  • Netsky
  • Nic Fisher
  • Niki & The Dove
  • Norman Jay
  • Nu:Tone
  • Optimo
  • P Money
  • Pablo Delgado
  • Pangaea
  • Paper Tiger
  • Pat Mahoney
  • Patrick Wolf
  • Pearson Sound
  • Per QX
  • Plastician
  • Prosumer
  • Red Bull Music Academy
  • Redlight
  • Resonators
  • Rinse 106.8FM
  • Rita Ora
  • Rob Made
  • Robert James
  • Ronika
  • Roska
  • Rusko
  • S.P.Y
  • Saint Saviour
  • Sam Sparro
  • Scrimshire
  • Seasons
  • Shy FX
  • Skinny Macho
  • Skream
  • SP:MC
  • Special Disco Version
  • Stamina MC
  • Steffie
  • StooShe
  • Sub Focus Live
  • Supplier
  • Swiss Lips
  • The 2 Bears
  • The Golden Filter
  • The Heatwave
  • The Nextmen
  • The Orgasmatron
  • The Prototypes
  • The Rapture
  • This Is… Circus in assoc. with QX Magazine
  • Tiga
  • Tim Sweeney
  • Toddla T Sound
  • Tom Staar
  • Tough Love
  • Trailer Trash
  • Trim
  • Tyson
  • Unknown to the Unknown
  • Wah Wah 45s
  • We Have Band
  • We Were Evergreen
  • Will Barass
  • Yasmin
  • Youngman Live
  • Zinc