Le Guess Who? 2021

November 11-14, 2021

Utrecht, Netherlands

Photo Credit: Juri Hiensch
The Scene
It doesn't get any more undground hipster than Le Guess Who, which brings a curated selection of artists to the Dutch college city of Utrecht. More than a hundred acts take place in venues like clubs, theaters, churches, galleries, and warehouses. If you're wondering where the indie scene is heading, Le Guess Who is the barometer.
Festival Info
Venue: Multiple Venues

Tagged With



See Le Guess Who Poster History Here!
Festival Poster
2021 Lineup
  • Aestrid
  • AGF
  • Agi-pii-sii
  • Aksak Maboul
  • Ana Roxanne
  • Angel Bat Dawid
  • Arooj Aftab
  • Arushi Jain
  • Automatic
  • Ayman Maas
  • Bboy
  • Beam the bomb
  • Beatriz Ferreyra
  • Bent Arcana
  • Bertie Marshall
  • Big Hare
  • Blak Saagan
  • BoterBoter
  • burger service
  • BUY OR BURN
  • Cengiz Arslanpay
  • Chúpame El Dedo
  • claire rousay
  • Coco María
  • Collectief Stadswevers
  • Combo Qazam
  • Conjunto Papa Upa
  • Dabke Workshop
  • Daniel Okiror
  • Danifox
  • De Ambassade
  • De Witte Kunst
  • Diaki
  • DJ Fitz
  • DJ Slow Herring
  • DMBQ
  • Don Kapot
  • Don Melody Club
  • Duma
  • Earth Girl Helen Brown
  • Eddie Chacon
  • Etran de L’Aïr
  • Faust IV Live!
  • Felix Kubin
  • FLOHIO
  • Gabriels
  • Galya Bisengalieva
  • Girls in Sythesis
  • Greet & Meet
  • Gustaf
  • Homemade Empire
  • Howart
  • I Think I Think
  • Ichiko Aoba
  • Ikram Bouloum
  • Immen
  • Jean-Luc
  • Jessica Moss
  • Jesu
  • Joëlle Léandre
  • Juan Juan
  • Julián Mayorga
  • Kamiel Thomas
  • Kiko Dinucci
  • Klein
  • Koen Boeijinga
  • Kohti Tuhoa
  • L’Rain
  • Lael Neale
  • Le Feast
  • Lombok Food Market
  • Lori Goldston
  • Loui Lind
  • Lucinda Chua
  • Lycox
  • Lyra Pramuk
  • Marathon
  • Mari Kalkun
  • Mariee Sioux
  • Mazaher
  • Meril Wubslin
  • Mevrouw Tamara
  • Microplaza
  • Model Home
  • Mónika Lakatos
  • Nagasaki Swim
  • Nala Sinephro
  • Near Stoic
  • Nelcon
  • Nicolini
  • Nonsense Note
  • Oren Ambarchi
  • OSEES
  • Otto Kokke
  • OvO
  • Pa Salieu
  • PAINT
  • Paranoid State
  • Parrenin/Weinrich/Rollet
  • Patricia Kokett
  • Petersburg
  • Pink Siifu
  • Plague Organ
  • Reymour
  • Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh
  • San Leo
  • Sea Urchin
  • Sessa
  • Shannon Lay
  • Shoko Igarashi
  • Siti Muharam
  • Smudged
  • Sound in Motion
  • Space Afrika
  • Speak UP
  • Spill Gold
  • Spirit Fest
  • Stiltecoupé
  • Subhumans
  • Sun-Mi Hong
  • Suuns
  • Taqbir
  • Tara Clerkin Trio
  • Tarta Relena
  • Tenniscoats
  • The Ear
  • The Fire Harvest
  • The Limiñanas
  • Tramhaus
  • TRIGGRRD
  • Turkana
  • Typhonian Highlife
  • U Create!
  • Ulu Moskee Tours
  • University Challenged
  • Wu-Lu
  • ZALM
  • Zeldzame
  • Zwangere Guy