Indie Week Canada 2019

November 13-17, 2019

Toronto, ON

Home » All Music Festivals » Canada Festivals » Indie Week Canada 2019
2019 Lineup
  • 88balaz
  • Adrian Sutherland
  • Alex Henry Foster
  • Almond&Olive
  • ALTRE DI B
  • Amy Jay
  • Andy Sharp
  • Anthems In Ashes
  • Aphrose
  • Arliston
  • Astrofonicos
  • Augusta Ray
  • Autopilot
  • Baby Boy Blue
  • Bad Communicators
  • Badgermouth
  • Bangerz Brass
  • Basement Revolver
  • Black Absinthe
  • Black Note Graffiti
  • Blow_flyy
  • BONE CULT
  • Breaching Vista
  • Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior
  • Camila Andrew
  • Candace & Michael
  • Carito Plaza
  • Carolina East
  • CEVILAIN
  • Chainfall
  • CHEL
  • Chelsea Stewart
  • Chen Levy
  • Chip Greene
  • Christee Palace
  • Christien Paul
  • Cielo Pordomingo
  • Cole Bradley
  • Cynthia Tauro
  • Dakota Mill
  • DAVID BOYD JANES
  • DAVY SAGE
  • Dawn Vally
  • Double Experience
  • Dr. Vena
  • Dylan Hennessy
  • ELLEFANTE
  • Emily Mac
  • Emma Beckett
  • EPDMC
  • Ervin Mitchell
  • Eunice Keitan
  • Excuses Excuses
  • Flavia Abadia
  • Fonfur
  • For Jane
  • Fortunate Losers
  • Fortunato
  • Free But Sharp Pain (aka FBSP)
  • GEA
  • Ghost Caravan
  • Goodnight, Sunrise
  • Grown Up Avenger Stuff
  • Hangtime
  • Her Brothers
  • Hush Hush Noise
  • I, the Mountain
  • Jeremy Voltz
  • Jiants
  • Jim Dan Dee
  • Johnson’s Creek
  • Jonny Starkes
  • Jordan Paul
  • Jordn Crow
  • Keith Mosfet
  • Kendal Thompson
  • King of Foxes
  • Leepeck
  • Let’s Mars
  • LETDOWN
  • LIA
  • Live Animals
  • Lou Ella
  • Low Life Lolas
  • Luxe
  • Madison Olds
  • Madz & Luke
  • Malory
  • Mark Wylie
  • Marlon Chaplin
  • Matt Morson
  • Matt Zaddy
  • Matty Simpson
  • Midnight Ambassador
  • Mikalyn
  • Montythehokage
  • Mountain Head
  • NDAI
  • Neon Bloom
  • Neon Thrush
  • Nikki’s Wives
  • Nixxon
  • NOËP
  • Numb Tongues
  • Old Major
  • Olivia Millerschin
  • Ori Dagan
  • Overhung
  • Palm Baker
  • Patiently Awaiting the Meteorite
  • Piqued Jacks
  • Pterodactyl Problems
  • Punchline 13
  • QUEENS & KINGS
  • Rachel Romu
  • Radiant Divide
  • Ray Reaves
  • Rebekah Stevens
  • Revive the Rose
  • Rime Salmi
  • RoadWolves
  • Rycky Ruke
  • Sam Weber
  • Sammyd
  • Samurai Champs
  • Sara Diamond
  • Sarah Siddiqui
  • Satanic Mills
  • Secret Broadcast
  • Shane Cloutier
  • Ships Have Sailed
  • Suitcase Sam
  • Sulfur City
  • TANDM
  • Ten Minute Detour
  • The Bandicoots
  • The Bistros
  • The Celebration Army
  • The Crooked
  • The Electric Dead
  • The Entertainment!!
  • The Falling
  • THE MOLICE
  • The Muddy York Blues Machine
  • The Redhill Valleys
  • The Reed Effect
  • The Western Swing Authority
  • The Wild!
  • The Wilderness
  • Tides On Earth
  • Tree Museum
  • Tribe Royal
  • Turquoise Sun
  • TWNRVA
  • Unidentified Funk Object
  • Urvah Khan
  • Valborg Ólafs
  • Vi
  • VIBEBYMELO
  • WAXY
  • What If Elephants
  • Wooly
  • Young Doctors in Love
  • Zaxai & The Band Date Night