The Scene
2017 Artist Lineup
- Aaron Lee Tasjan
- Al MacDowell
- Alison Brown & the Compass Bluegrass Allstars featuring Bobby Osborne
- Annie Sampson
- Austin deLone
- Badal Roy
- Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
- Big Freedia
- Bill Anderson
- Billy Bragg
- Blackfoot Gypsies
- Bob Mould Band
- Brandi Carlile
- Buddy Miller
- Buddy Miller with The War and Treaty
- Buddy Miller’s Cavacade of Stars featuring Gurf Morlix
- Charlie Ellerbe
- Cheap Trick
- Chris Cain
- Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
- Ciaran Lavery
- Colter Wall
- Conor Brings Friends for Friday featuring: Mega Bog, Jesse Harris, Big Thief, The Felice Brothers, First Aid Kit, Conor Oberst
- Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile (and the Sea Lice)
- Dan Auerbach
- Dan Penn
- Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones
- Deejay Theory
- Denardo Coleman with Special Guests David Murray
- DJ Alarm
- DJ Phleck
- DJ Tobiwan
- DJ Tyme
- Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors
- Dry Branch Fire Squad
- Emmylou Harris
- Foy Vance
- Ghost of Paul Revere
- Gillian Welch
- Gordo Cabeza
- Hardly Strictly Silent Disco featuring 4NR
- Hardly Strictly Silent Disco featuring Ren the Vinyl Archaeologist
- Henry Rollins
- Hot Tuna Electric
- HSB Blues Revue featuring Sugar Ray Norcia
- Jade Jackson
- Jamey Johnson
- Jello Biafra
- John Prine
- Jon Langford’s Four Lost Souls
- Junior Brown
- Justin Townes Earle
- Kane Welch Kaplin
- King Most
- Lampedusa featuring Steve Earle
- Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands
- Lila Blue
- Lillie Mae
- Lucinda Williams
- Lucinda Williams
- Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
- Marco & The Polos
- Midnight North
- Molsky’s Mountain Drifters
- Moonalice
- Mophono
- Motion Potion
- Motion Potion
- Nancy & The Lambchops
- Norbert Putnam and Friends
- Ornette’s Prime Time Band Reunion featuring Jamaaladeen Tacuma
- Ozomatli
- Patty Griffin
- Peter Rowan Dharma Blues featuring Jack Casady
- Poncho Sanchez
- Poor Man’s Whiskey
- Randy Newman
- Reed Mathis & Electric Beethoven
- Rising Appalachia
- Robert Earl Keen
- Robyn Hitchcock
- Ruth Davies and Tony Braunagel
- Sam Outlaw
- Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
- Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer
- Sisters Morales
- Steve Earle & The Dukes
- Steve Fabus
- Steve Freund
- Sturgill Simpson
- T Bone Burnett
- Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines
- The Bo-Keys featuring Don Bryant and Percy Wiggins
- The Brothers Comatose
- The Brothers Gibb
- The Flatlanders
- The Go To Hell Man Band
- The Nth Power
- The Sam Chase & The Untraditional
- The Secret Sisters
- The Sons Of The Soul Revivers
- The Well Known Strangers
- The Wood Brothers
- Tim O’Brien Band
- Tom Thump
- Tracy Blackman
- Tyler Childers
- Tyler Childers
- U9lift
- Wallace Roney & Marc Ribot
- Weyes Blood
- Will Durst
- Willie Watson