Gottwood Festival 2018

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Gottwood Festival 2018

THE BASICS

Gottwood Festival 2018 Festival Logo WHERE:Anglesey, Wales
WHEN:June 7-June 10, 2018
TICKETS:
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE SCENE

Open your festival heart to the next chapter of Gottwood. A well-kept secret with a real kick, the buzz heavy Gottwood Festival's annual celebration of the electronic underground makes an indelible impression. Located on the breathtaking Isle of Anglesey, this chill venue boasts lake and forest views along with some of prettiest sunsets in the UK festival scene.

THE 2018 LINEUP

  • 2 Bad Mice
  • Aaron L
  • Acid Ted
  • Adam Ross
  • Adam Shelton
  • Admin
  • Adop+
  • Africane 808 (live)
  • Aiden Doherty
  • Alan Cross
  • Alec Falconer
  • Alfos
  • Alna
  • Andi Hanley
  • Andrew Hill
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Andy Watson
  • Anton Fitz
  • Archie Hamilton
  • Ariwo (live)
  • Arkajo
  • Arran O’Neill
  • Ata
  • Avalon Emerson
  • Axel Boman
  • Baby Whale
  • Backet
  • Banoffee Pies
  • Bathislav Tubovic
  • Ben UFO
  • Binh
  • Bird of Paradise
  • Blackhall & Bookless
  • Bobby Pleasure
  • Bodin
  • Brazdley Zero
  • Brothers Black
  • Brothers of Jah
  • Bufiman
  • Cedric Maison
  • Chad
  • Charles Jordan
  • Christophe
  • Ciaran Hansen
  • City Fly
  • Commix
  • Coombe
  • Craig Richards
  • Crazy P Soundsystem
  • Dan Jordan
  • Dark Sky (live)
  • Dave Beer
  • Dave Harvey
  • Deano Ferrino
  • Deburgh
  • Denney
  • DJ Garys
  • DJ Nomad
  • DJ Nookie
  • DjRUM
  • DMX Krew (live)
  • Dominik Eulberg
  • Don’t Look Now
  • Drivetime
  • Ed Mackie
  • Ed Steele
  • eLDOKO
  • Em Williams
  • Enzo Siragusa
  • Ess O Ess
  • Ettica
  • Familiar Circles
  • Febueder (live)
  • Felix Dickinson
  • Fish Tales
  • Forriner
  • Frank Butters
  • Frenchy
  • Gatto Fitto
  • Gavin Hohan
  • Geddes
  • George Marks
  • Glowing Palms
  • Good Time Alliance
  • Good Time Gang
  • Gus Emmett
  • Gyp & Dale
  • Hamish Cole
  • Happy Meals (live)
  • Harri Pepper
  • Harry Sheehan
  • Haydn b2b HIJN
  • Hesseltime
  • Hizatron
  • Homeboy
  • Hoochy & Clive
  • houseplant
  • Hugh Bailey
  • Hunee
  • Il Bosco
  • Itchy Rich
  • Jac The Disco
  • Jack D
  • Jack Hackney
  • Jack Priest
  • Jackmaster b2b Grain
  • Jacob
  • Jacques Adda
  • Jago & Dan
  • Jake Manders
  • James Zaremba
  • Jasper James
  • Jive Talk
  • Job Jobse
  • Joel Kane
  • John Dimas
  • John Scudamore
  • Jonny Sleight
  • Jorge Martins
  • Josh Aitman
  • Josh Tweek
  • Jukes of Hazard
  • Kaim Shah
  • Kate Miller
  • Kiara Scuro
  • Kicking Pigeon
  • Kieran Holden
  • Kostas G
  • Krywald & Farrer
  • Ladrhyn Bexx
  • Ladybeige
  • Lisa Oaks
  • Lucas Welle
  • Lucid Stannard
  • Lukas Wiglex
  • Lupini & Giovanna
  • Man Power
  • Marcus Childs
  • Margaret Dygas
  • Mark Archer
  • Mark Hume
  • Martin Loose-Cuts
  • Martyne
  • Master & Commander
  • Maxxi Soundsystem
  • Mella Dee
  • Metaphi
  • Metrodome
  • Michael Zitara
  • Michal Zietara
  • Microdosing Sound System
  • Modular
  • Move D
  • Move DJs
  • Mr Price
  • Mr Scruff
  • Mylar Melodies
  • Nanny Banton
  • Neil Diablo
  • Neil Thomson
  • Nerram
  • Nickname Steve
  • Nicolas Lutz
  • Nina Kehagia
  • Nomadic
  • Not An Animal
  • Orpheu The Wizard
  • Palms Trax
  • Pat Beal
  • Paul Woolford
  • PBR Streetgang
  • Peak & Swift
  • Phase 2
  • Racubah
  • Ralph Giles
  • Ralph Lawson
  • Ramji
  • Randy Brunson
  • Raoul Rechnitz
  • Raw Silk
  • Renata
  • Rich Reason
  • Richard Block
  • Rival Consoles (live)
  • Rob Akuma
  • Rob Amboule
  • Robert James
  • Rodrigues Jr. (live)
  • Romare (live)
  • Rosie Ama
  • Ross Robertson
  • Ruf Dug
  • Sam Bangura
  • Samuel Padden
  • San Proper
  • Saoirse
  • Sarah Bates (live)
  • Sebastian Spring
  • Secretsundaze
  • Shaking Sands
  • Shed
  • Silas & Snare
  • Sonja Moonear
  • sonofapizzaman
  • Sparkz
  • Special Request
  • Stamp The Wax Allstars
  • Ste Spandex (live)
  • Steve Mera
  • Subb-An
  • Sunshine SOul DJs
  • Sven Atterton
  • T-Man
  • Tami & Luce
  • Tape Fear
  • Tenderlonious & The 22archestra (live)
  • The Bat
  • The Darrs
  • The Hat
  • Titan
  • Toby O’Connor
  • Tom Lye
  • Tom Saunders
  • Tristan Da Cunha
  • Viscera DJs
  • Voigtmann
  • Voyeur
  • Waifs and Strays
  • Wayne Distek
  • Wayne Holland
  • Weval (live)
  • Will Brockbank
  • Willow
  • Wolf Muller & Niklas Wandt (live) & Special Guests
  • Wolf Music
  • ZIP