Floydfest 2013

July 25-28, 2013

Floyd, VA

Photo Credit: Andy Cox
The Scene
The homegrown Floydfest has only one modest aim: “Our mission is to the be the best music experience of our time.” The lofty promise is generating results as each year the lineup gets deeper and the names get bigger. The famous Blue Ridge Parkway serves as your living room for the weekend.
Festival Info
Venue: Blue Ridge Mountains

Tagged With



See Floydfest Music Festival Poster History Here!
Headliners
the wizard
Blitzen Trapper
the wizard
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Gogol Bordello
the wizard
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Lumineers
the wizard
Trampled By Turtles
the wizard
Yonder Mountain String Band
Trailers
2013 Lineup
  • After Jack
  • Atomic Reactor
  • Atropolis
  • Baaba Seth
  • Becki The Balloon Lady
  • Ben Sollee
  • Blitzen Trapper
  • Blue Mule
  • Bombino
  • Boston Boys
  • Bourbon Barrel Congress
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Bright Light Social Hour
  • Bronze Radio Return
  • Brother Whit and Minerva
  • Carbon Jam
  • Carson Diersing
  • Cheick Hamala
  • Christopher Paul Stelling
  • Citizen Cope
  • Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands
  • Delta Rae
  • DJ Carlito
  • Donavon Frankenreiter
  • Doug and Telisha Williams Band
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Field Report
  • Frank Newsome
  • Freeman & Williams
  • Furnace Mountain
  • GAUDI
  • Gigamesh
  • Gogol Bordello
  • HogMaw
  • Hot Tuna
  • Hyperbola
  • Janover & reSunator
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
  • John Butler Trio
  • Jon Stickley Trio
  • Juggle This
  • Kevin Brown
  • L Shape Lot
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Langhorne Slim & The Law
  • Larry and His Flask
  • Lizzy Ross Band
  • Megan Jean & The KFB
  • Michael Kiwanuka
  • Miracle Fish Puppets
  • My Old Ways
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People
  • Nick Driver Band
  • No BS! Brass Band
  • North Mississippi Allstars
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Option 22
  • Paper Bird
  • Peter Irish and Ambree
  • Phutureprimitive
  • Primate Fiasco
  • Railroad Earth
  • Rising Appalachia
  • Sanctum Sully
  • Spirit Family Reunion
  • Stiletto
  • Tauk
  • The Devil Makes Three
  • The Floorboards
  • The Green Boys
  • The Hackensaw Boys
  • The Harwell Grice Band
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
  • The Last Bison
  • The Letter Show
  • The Lumineers
  • The Manx
  • The Relics
  • The Royal Tinfoil
  • The Whiskey Gentry
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • Tyler Fyre and the Lucky DareDevil Thrillshow
  • Westbound Rangers
  • Whetherman
  • Whitetop Mountain Band
  • Xavier Rudd
  • Yancarlos Sanchez
  • Yarn
  • Yonder Mountain String Band