Extrema Outdoor Belgium 2022

June 3-5, 2022

Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium

The Scene
Born in the Netherlands, The Extrema Outdoor Belgium Festival, usually called the XOBE Festival, is a huge 3-day camping festival. It usually pulls in around 65,000 fans and features over 100 artists playing at 7 stages.
Festival Info
Venue: De Plas

Tagged With



See Extrema Outdoor Poster History Here!
2022 Lineup
Gorgon City
Tale of Us
  • Acid Pauli
  • Adam Beyer
  • Adriatique
  • Agents Of Time DJ
  • Ahl Iver
  • Airod
  • Ajna
  • Amare
  • Ame & Dixon
  • Amelie Lens
  • Anetha
  • Anthony Pappa
  • Armand Van Helden
  • Art Department
  • Artbat
  • Axel Haube
  • Bart Skils
  • Bearsøme
  • Bedouin
  • Beesmunt Soundsystem
  • Belben
  • Ben Kamal
  • Bruce Willes
  • Burnay
  • Butch
  • Callush
  • Carista
  • Cashmere
  • Cellini
  • Cemode
  • Christian82
  • Corvus Ex
  • D.A.V.E The Drummer
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Dana Montana
  • Daniel Van Der Zwaag
  • Danilo Plessow
  • Dave Lambert
  • David Vunk
  • Deaf Pillow
  • Deas
  • Deep Dish
  • Delafino
  • Delano
  • Deniz
  • Dennis Cruz
  • DJ Tennis
  • Djzi
  • Donelly
  • Dubfire
  • Eran Aviner
  • Farrago
  • Ferreck Dawn
  • Fjaak
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Fur Coat
  • Glaskin
  • Gorgon City
  • Grainger
  • Guy J
  • Henning Baer
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • Hunee
  • Ida Engberg
  • Illiya Korniyenko
  • Innellea
  • J.køps
  • Jacidorex
  • Jan Blomqvist
  • Jan Vercauteren
  • Jasper Fioole
  • Jennifer Cardini
  • Jeroen Delodder
  • Jno
  • Joachim
  • Joeri
  • John Noseda
  • Jonathan Kaspar
  • Joran Van Pol
  • Joris Voorn
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Joyhauser
  • Kamma & Masalo
  • Kapibara
  • Karim Soliman
  • Kaudron
  • Kevin De Vries
  • Klangkuenstler
  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Kobosil
  • Kölsch
  • Krystal Klear
  • Laura Hoogland
  • Layton Giordani
  • Lee Davon
  • Legito
  • Len Faki
  • Lexis
  • Lexx
  • Lukas Firtzer
  • Luna Fino
  • Maceo Plex
  • Madben
  • Maga
  • Magit Cacoon
  • Mâhfoud
  • Mall Grab
  • Manni Dee
  • Mano Le Tough
  • Manu Le Malin
  • Marcel Fengler
  • Marcus Worgull
  • Marhu
  • Marsh
  • Massimo Mephisto
  • Maxi Meraki
  • Maxim Lany
  • Michiel Tettero
  • Milo Spykers
  • Mino Abadier
  • Monki
  • Mr Grammy
  • Murvin Jay
  • Nastia
  • Neon
  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Nick Bril
  • Nico Morano
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Niels Kenis
  • Omon Breaker
  • Öona Dahl
  • Pan-pot
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Pelace
  • Penelope
  • Perel
  • Pole Folder
  • Ralpheus
  • Ravenous
  • Recondite
  • Red D
  • Regal
  • Rode
  • Rodriguez Jr.
  • Roma
  • Sam Paganini
  • San Soda
  • Sasha & John Digweed
  • Sassy J
  • Seelen
  • Senses Of Mind
  • Sercan Yanbay
  • Shéhérazade
  • Sifa
  • Simon Dunmore
  • Sjamsoedin
  • Smith Davis
  • Stephan Bodzin
  • Steve Montoya
  • Steve Slight
  • Swart
  • Tale of Us
  • The Element
  • Tim Tama
  • Tinlicker
  • Titia
  • Todd Terje
  • Tofke
  • Toman
  • Tommy Four Seven
  • Trym
  • Undercatt
  • Volunt Barbati B2b Nico Moreno
  • X-Ian
  • Yotto B2b Dosem
  • Younes
  • Young Marco
  • Yves Deruyter
  • Zfilio & Tim G
Festival Poster
Videos
Find Hotels and Apartments

To find apartments and hotels please use our widget below or click here if you want to save money by staying in a hostel.


Nearby Concerts
Dec 01
Thu 10:00 AM
Demo Tijdslot 1 - Tijdslot 10:00 uur tot 10:30 uur
Kralingse Bos - Rotterdam / Rotterdam,
Dec 01
Thu 6:00 PM
Alter Bridge - Pawns & Kings Tour
Ziggo Dome / Amsterdam,
Dec 01
Thu 6:40 PM
MTV Headbanger's Ball Tour
La Madeleine / Brussels,
Dec 01
Thu 6:40 PM
POWERWOLF + special guests
AFAS Live / Amsterdam,
Dec 01
Thu 7:30 PM
Orange Skyline
Effenaar / Eindhoven,
Dec 01
Thu 7:30 PM
Dec 01
Thu 7:30 PM
Little Simz
Melkweg / Amsterdam,
Dec 01
Thu 8:00 PM
Edis & Zeynep Bastik
Rotterdam Ahoy / Rotterdam,
Dec 01
Thu 8:00 PM
Eva de Roovere - Hier en Nu
Philharmonie Haarlem / Haarlem,
Dec 01
Thu 8:30 PM
Dec 01
Thu 8:30 PM
BJ Scott & ses talents
W:Halll Auditorium / Woluwé-Saint-Pierre,
Dec 01
Thu 8:30 PM
The 5th Element
P60 / Amstelveen,
Dec 01
Thu 8:30 PM
Tribute to Jimi Hendrix
Patronaat / Haarlem,
Dec 01
Thu 9:00 PM
Dec 02
Fri 10:30 AM
Demo Tijdslot 2 - Tijdslot 10:30 uur tot 11:00 uur
Kralingse Bos - Rotterdam / Rotterdam,
Dec 02
Fri 11:00 AM
Demo Tijdslot 3 - Tijdslot 11:00 uur tot 11:30 uur
Kralingse Bos - Rotterdam / Rotterdam,
Dec 02
Fri 7:00 PM
Lordi
P60 / Amstelveen,
Dec 02
Fri 7:00 PM
Poppy
Melkweg / Amsterdam,
Dec 02
Fri 7:30 PM
Fresku
Effenaar / Eindhoven,
Dec 02
Fri 7:30 PM
The Mauskovic Dance Band
Melkweg / Amsterdam,