EXIT Festival 2015

July 9-12, 2015

Novi Sad, Serbia

The Scene
For those of you tired of festivaling in a field, check out this Serbian festival. One of longest running music festivals in the East, the annual EXIT Festival distinguishes itself by being held in an ancient Petrodovian fortress. The constantly evolving festival has recently added a sister festival held on the shores of the Adriatic Sea.
Festival Info
Venue: Petrovaradin Fortress

Tagged With



See EXIT Festival Poster History Here!
Headliners
the wizard
Hardwell
the wizard
Motorhead
Odesza
Trailers
Festival Poster
2015 Lineup - 277 Artists
  • 1000Mods
  • 10Code
  • A//O & kӣr (Live)
  • Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati
  • Against The Odds
  • Aleks Milun
  • Alitor
  • Architect
  • Arhetip Live
  • Armada
  • Armageddon
  • Artan Lili
  • AS FM Intro Mix
  • Audiostorm
  • Aurora
  • Avalon live
  • Bas Mooy
  • Black Sun Empire
  • Bobo Knezevic & Cotomasina
  • Bolesna Stenad
  • Bondax
  • BOP (Abstract Elements)
  • Breakage ft. LX One
  • Brka
  • Brkovi
  • Brookes Brothers
  • Calyx & Teebee
  • Capital Cities
  • Caronte
  • Casillas
  • Catz n’ Dogz
  • Cavalcades
  • Charlton Live
  • Chevalier
  • Chris Liebing
  • Cistiliste
  • Clean Bandit
  • Codex + Kastiljas MC
  • Cortex
  • Cue Point Radio Show DJs
  • CW/A Live
  • Da Peace
  • Dalton Trance Teleport
  • Damir Zekiri
  • DarRe
  • Deadly Mosh
  • Deca Apokalipse
  • Dejan Milicevic
  • Digital Seekers
  • Din Brad
  • Dingospo Dali
  • Dirtyphonics
  • Dixon
  • DJ Almud
  • DJ Buca
  • DJ Cheda
  • DJ Conte
  • DJ Dale
  • DJ Groover
  • DJ Macro
  • DJ Max
  • DJ Morning Indian
  • DJ Mozza
  • DJ Nemanja
  • DJ Stole
  • DJ Vlada
  • DJ WD87
  • Doo b2b Vem
  • Doorly
  • Drum’n’Zez
  • Drustvo Skrivenih Talenata
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Dusko Gojkovic And RTS Big Band
  • Eagles of Death Metal
  • E-Clip Live
  • Elarith
  • Emeli Sandé
  • Enei
  • ESC Life
  • Expire
  • Extreme Smoke 57
  • Eyesburn
  • Faithless
  • Fear Factory
  • Feud
  • Finister
  • FKJ Live
  • Flight Facilities
  • Forest People
  • Forsek
  • Francesca Lombardo
  • Fred V & Grafix
  • Gil Glaze
  • Gipsy Mafia
  • Goblini
  • Goldie
  • GotSome
  • Gramatik
  • Ground Zero
  • Guardians of Time
  • Hannah Wants
  • Hardwell
  • High Roll
  • High5
  • Hladno Pivo
  • House of Groove Radio Show
  • Hudson Mohawke
  • Icicle Entropy Live
  • Idiotape
  • Imaginarium Live
  • Infest
  • Jackie Dagger & Phillie P
  • James Zabiela
  • John Newman
  • Jonathan
  • Just Blaze
  • Kanda, Kodza i Nebojsa
  • Karolina
  • Kasra
  • Këpurdhat
  • Kill the Buzz
  • Kim Ann Foxman
  • Kim Tamara
  • Kiša Metaka
  • Klangkarussell
  • Klaus
  • Kolja i Grobovlasnici
  • Kölsch
  • Konstruktivists
  • Kottarashky
  • Kove
  • Kristijan Molnar
  • L.U.R.
  • Lag & Scalameriya
  • Lazarath
  • Lea Dobricic
  • Leftfield Live
  • Liftshift Live
  • Lola Marsh
  • Lorna Wing
  • Lorraine
  • Losi Deca
  • Ludovik Material
  • Luka Tarle
  • Maduk
  • Magnetik Live
  • Manu Chao La Ventura
  • Maraku
  • Marcelo & Napeti Kvintet
  • Marko Milosavljevic
  • Marko Nastic
  • Martin Garrix
  • Mefjus
  • Mene
  • Methadone Skies
  • Microsonic
  • Middle Mode Live
  • Middlemist Red
  • Mihajlo HFM
  • Milky Chance
  • Millok b2b Soft85
  • Mirko i Meex
  • MK
  • Monosaccharide
  • Motörhead
  • Mr. Jools
  • Nagual
  • Napalm Death
  • Neon Bears
  • Neozbiljni Pesimisti
  • Neprijatelj Prelazi Zeku
  • Nicim Izazvan
  • Nick Monaco
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • No Limits
  • Nocti Luca Live
  • Noctilus Live
  • Noisia
  • Nuclear Assault
  • Octave One Live
  • Odesza
  • Ognjem
  • Okee
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Omnibusi
  • On Tour
  • P.S.
  • Paceshifters
  • Peppe
  • Phantasmagoria
  • PillowTalk
  • Pion
  • Plastic Sunday
  • Prolece
  • Proximus & Grum
  • Punkart
  • Punkreas
  • Pura & Manda
  • Putrid Blood
  • R3Wire & Varsky
  • Radial
  • Rambo Amadeus
  • Raskid 13
  • Raven TK
  • Rayo
  • Re:Axis Live
  • Replicunts
  • Ri5e & 5hine
  • Roisin Murphy
  • Roni Size Reprazent
  • Root
  • Rossomahaar
  • Rudimental DJ Set
  • Ryan Lubarda
  • Sanctrum
  • Sara Renar
  • Sarcasm
  • Sarmati Live
  • Scaffold
  • Schwabe
  • Scott Frazer
  • Senzzor
  • Sharks, Snakes and Planes
  • Sigma
  • Simian Mobile Disco B2B Roman Flugel
  • Skrtice
  • Sleeparchive Live
  • Sloxxx Live
  • Soul Clap
  • Soulcage
  • Space Motion DJs
  • Srce Male Rode III
  • Star Slinger
  • Steve Whisper & Filip Xavi
  • Straight Mickey and the Boyz
  • Subview
  • Subway
  • Taken By Storm
  • Tale Of Us
  • TCTS
  • Techa
  • Terror
  • The Bangcocks
  • The Big Wave
  • The Bridge
  • The Creepshow
  • The Father of Serpents
  • The Hoods
  • The Prodigy
  • The Splitters
  • The Vibe Radio Show DJs
  • The Way of Purity
  • Them Frequencies
  • Thomas Jack
  • Thundersteel
  • Tiny Fingers
  • Tom Odell
  • Toshke
  • Ubivae
  • Urban & 4
  • Utopium
  • Vatra
  • Vice Squad
  • Virus
  • Vitanov
  • wAFF
  • War-Head
  • Welicoruss
  • Who See
  • Wilkinson
  • Wolfram
  • Wooden Ambulance
  • Xanax
  • Zinda & Petar
  • Zomboy
  • Zoster
  • Zyce Live
Festival Photos