Photo Credit: Bart Heemskerk
The Scene
This industry heavy event takes place every January in The Netherlands to promote European pop music. Up and coming artists mix shoulders with national acts and music executives during the four festival and conference which also features multiple award ceremonies.
2019 Artist Lineup
- 5K HD
- ADAM NAAS
- ALIEN TANGO
- AMANDA TENFJORD
- ANNABEL ALLUM
- ANY OTHER
- APEY
- APEY & THE PEA
- APRE
- ARP FRIQUE & FAMILY
- AT PAVILLON
- AUTUMNIST
- B-COMPLEX
- BABÉ SILA
- BALCONY
- BASS ASTRAL X IGO
- BATTLE BEAST
- BECKY AND THE BIRDS
- BELAKO
- BLACK FUTURES
- BLACK MIDI
- BLACKWAVE.
- BLANCO WHITE
- BLIND CHANNEL
- BLU SAMU
- BLUE LAB BEATS
- BOHEMIAN CRISTAL INSTRUMENT
- BOROKOV BOROKOV
- BOY AZOOGA
- BÜLOW
- CIRCUS BROTHERS
- CRIMER
- CYRIL CYRIL
- DANITSA
- DELAPORTE
- DELGRES
- DELUGE
- DIE WILDE JAGD
- DIRON ANIMAL
- DONNA BLUE
- DRAHLA
- DVTCH NORRIS
- ELI
- EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY’S WALRUS
- ERKI PÄRNOJA: EFTERGLOW
- EUT
- FARVEBLIND
- FEDERICO ALBANESE
- FEET
- FENG SUAVE
- FIEH
- FLECHE LOVE
- FLOEX & TOM HODGE
- FLOHIO
- FLYNN
- FONTAINES D.C.
- FREE LOVE
- GERRY CINNAMON
- GIRL IN RED
- GOLD
- GRANT
- GURR
- HAERTS
- HATARI
- HELLWANA
- HILARY WOODS
- HILDUR
- HOLY MOTORS
- HUGO BARRIOL
- ILGEN-NUR
- IMPLORE
- INDIANIZER
- IRIS GOLD
- ISAMA ZING
- IVAN DORN
- JEANGU MACROOY
- JIMI SOMEWHERE
- JIRI11
- JUNIORE
- K-PHAX
- KARA MARNI
- KAREL
- KATARÍNA MÁLIKOVÁ & ENSEMBLE
- KÆLAN MIKLA
- KEEP RAZORS SHARP
- KELVYN COLT
- KIDDY SMILE
- KITA MENARI
- KOJAQUE
- KOMFORTRAUSCHEN
- KOMPROMAT
- L’IMPÉRATRICE
- LAFAWNDAH
- LASS
- LAURA PERRUDIN
- LAZER VIKING
- LENNY
- LION
- LISA MORGENSTERN
- LONG TALL JEFFERSON
- LONKER SEE
- LOUISE LEMÓN
- MACHWEO
- MAIKA
- MAMBE & DANOCHILANGO
- MANON MEURT
- MARLENE BAKKER
- MAVI PHOENIX
- MDC III
- MÖBIUS
- MOHA LA SQUALE
- MOLLY
- MONCRIEFF
- MYDY RABYCAD
- NAPOLEON GOLD
- NICO CASAL
- NIKLAS PASCHBURG
- NOAH CARTER
- NONA
- NOVA MATERIA
- NOVA TWINS
- NVMERI
- O GAJO
- OCTAVIAN
- ONDT BLOD
- OUR STORIES
- PAVVLA
- PENELOPE ISLES
- PETROL GIRLS
- PILLOW QUEENS
- PIP BLOM
- PIPES AND PINTS
- PITOU
- PLÀSI
- PORTLAND
- POWERSOLO
- RADIANT CHILDREN
- RENDEZ VOUS
- REWS
- RIMON
- RONDÉ
- RUTH KOLEVA & THE FINGERTONES
- RUTHANNE
- SAN HOLO
- SARAH KLANG
- SASHA BOOLE
- SCÚRU FITCHÁDU
- SIBIIR
- SOLO ANSAMBLIS
- SONNFJORD
- SONS
- SPORTS TEAM
- TATUM RUSH
- THE BLINDERS
- THE CANYON OBSERVER
- THE ENTREPRENEURS
- THE GRAND EAST
- THE HOLY
- THE ILLS
- THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND
- THE MURDER CAPITAL
- THE PIER
- THE PSYCHOTIC MONKS
- THISNIS
- THOM ARTWAY
- TITTINGUR
- TOMAT PETRELLA
- TORUL
- TVERSKY
- UNE MISÈRE
- VERY COOL PEOPLE
- VILLEJUIF UNDERGROUND
- VIOLETTA ZIRONI
- VIVII
- VULPYNES
- WANNES CAPPELLE, BROEDER DIELEMAN EN FRANS GRAPPERHAUS
- WHENYOUNG
- WHISPERING SONS
- WILD YOUTH
- YEGOR ZABELOV
- YOUNG ELLENS
- ZABELOV GROUP