Elements Music Festival 2019

May 24-27, 2019

Lakewood, PA

The Scene
After 10 years of throwing wildly successful ragers in the big city, BangOn!NYC brings their style to the woods for a three day summer camp style party. The new Memorial Day Weekend festival features seven stages, massive art installations, and plenty of fun camp games. Grab a cabin or bring a tent to the bucolic hills of Northeastern Pennsylvania and be ready to dance.
Festival Info
Venue: Long Pond

Tagged With



See Elements Lakewood Poster History Here!
2019 Lineup
Seth Troxler
  • 5AM TRIO
  • AGENT ZERO
  • AKKI
  • ALEXANDER:LOUIS
  • AMY JOR
  • ANTHONY MANSFIELD
  • ARNAUD MULLER
  • ATISH
  • BANANA CAT
  • BAYNK
  • BEAT KITTY
  • Big Gigantic
  • BRYANT JENSEN
  • CAKEWALK
  • CALCO
  • CATORI
  • CHOPPY OPPY
  • CLOZEE
  • CUTE BOYS
  • CYBER G
  • DAMIAN LAZARUS
  • DAVID HOHME
  • DAVID PAGLIA
  • DAVID STARFIRE
  • DIRTY LOOKS
  • Disclosure
  • DJ ELUDIS
  • DROPKAT
  • EGGY
  • ELI LIGHT
  • ERLON
  • ESCAPER
  • ESCAPER
  • EXPERIMEN.TAL
  • FACE PLANT
  • FISHER
  • FONDUDE
  • FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
  • GOOD LOOKS
  • HORIZON WIRELESS
  • IX
  • J. TAYLOR TRIO
  • JUSTIN MARTIN
  • KATE STEIN
  • KERALA DUST
  • KILADAZE
  • LADY B
  • M.F.D.
  • MADDY O’NEAL
  • MALAKAI
  • MCWAVY
  • MEMBA
  • MERKABAH SOUND
  • MIKE WALLIS
  • MINDSET
  • MONOLINK
  • MOSIE
  • N2N
  • NU ANDROIDS
  • OF THE TREES
  • ORIJINS
  • PENDULUM PEOPLE
  • RANDOM RAB
  • RAWLE NIGHT LONG
  • RENEGADE MASTERS
  • RIZA
  • ROGER SILVER
  • RUSS LIQUID
  • SAM BLACKY
  • SEAN GLASS
  • SERMON
  • Seth Troxler
  • SHAPESIFT
  • SHIBA SAN
  • SOFI TUKKER
  • SONE
  • SPACE BACON
  • STAVROZ
  • STEVE DARKO
  • STYLUST
  • SUNSETTER
  • SUPERSILLYUS
  • TÂCHES
  • TAL FUSSMAN
  • TEDDY MIDNIGHT
  • THE ALCHEMIST
  • THE FMS
  • THE FUNK HUNTERS
  • THE GOLDEN PONY
  • THE RUST
  • THOUGHT PROCESS
  • TONY Y NOT
  • WILLIAM BLACK
  • ZACHESER
Festival Poster
Videos
Nearby Concerts
Dec 08
Thu 6:00 PM
Spencer Crandall
Mercury Lounge / New York, NY
Dec 08
Thu 6:30 PM
Meg Smith, Stuart Place, Cristina
Heaven Can Wait / New York, NY
Dec 08
Thu 6:30 PM
Born Without Bones
The Saint / Asbury Park, NJ
Dec 08
Thu 7:00 PM
Little Shop of Horrors
Westside Theatre Upstairs - NY / New York, NY
Dec 08
Thu 7:00 PM
Dec 08
Thu 7:00 PM
The Bouncing Souls
Brooklyn Made / Brooklyn , NY
Dec 08
Thu 7:30 PM
Steve Hackett
Keswick Theatre / Glenside, PA
Dec 08
Thu 7:30 PM
Philadelphia Orchestra
Verizon Hall- Kimmel Center / Philadelphia, PA
Dec 08
Thu 7:30 PM
New York Philharmonic
David Geffen Hall / New York, NY
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Art Garfunkel In Close-Up
F.M. Kirby Center / Wilkes-Barre, PA
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Irish Tenors
State Theatre-NJ / New Brunswick, NJ
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Bob Moses
XL Live / Harrisburg, PA
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
DADDY YANKEE: LA ÚLTIMA VUELTA WORLD TOUR
Prudential Center / Newark, NJ
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
A Day To Remember - Reassembled: Acoustic Theater Tour
The Met Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Patrick Watson
Union Transfer / Philadelphia, PA
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Matt Cappy
City Winery - Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Alice Phoebe Lou
Webster Hall / New York, NY
Dec 08
Thu 8:00 PM
Special Interest
Bowery Ballroom / New York, NY