Dekmantel Festival 2020

July 31-August 4, 2020

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Photo Credit: Dekmantal
Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » Dekmantel Festival 2020
The Scene
Dekmantel Festival enters into its seventh year stronger than the ever with a bold 'choose your own adventure' programming that welcomes a broad array of electronic tunes. The Amsterdam based festival takes place at the stunning Amsterdamse Bos, a massive city park oasis inside the city.
2020 Lineup
  • 33EMYBW
  • 808 State
  • Air Max ’97
  • Alt​ı​n Gün
  • Animistic Beliefs
  • Antal
  • Anthony Rother
  • Aquarian
  • Aurora Halal
  • Bambounou
  • Barker
  • Batu
  • BEA1991
  • Beta Librae
  • Blanck Mass
  • Bufiman
  • Caio T.
  • Call Super
  • Carrot Green & Trepanado
  • Casper Tielrooij & Tako
  • CEM
  • Channel One
  • Clark
  • Crevette Records DJs
  • Damien Dubrovnik
  • David Vunk
  • dBridge presents Black Electric
  • Deadbeat & Tikiman
  • Dimi Angélis
  • DJ EZ
  • DJ Harvey
  • DJ Marfox
  • DJ Stingray
  • Djrum
  • Eartheater
  • Elena Sizova
  • Errortica
  • Floating Points
  • Freedom Engine
  • Front 242
  • Gesloten Cirkel
  • Giant Swan
  • Goat (JP)
  • Héctor Oaks & MCMLXXXV
  • Helena Hauff
  • Hunee
  • Hyph11e
  • Identified Patient
  • Interstellar Funk
  • Jameszoo’s Blind Group
  • Jamie Tiller
  • Jane Fitz
  • Jasmín
  • JASSS & Low Jack
  • Jensen Interceptor
  • Job Sifre
  • Josey Rebelle
  • Juliana Huxtable
  • Julianna
  • Karenn
  • Kate NV
  • KOKOROKO
  • Laurel Halo
  • Lauren Hansom
  • Lawrence Le Doux
  • Lee Gamble
  • Loraine James
  • Machine Woman
  • Mad Miran
  • Mark Fell
  • Miss Djax
  • Miss Kittin & The Hacker
  • Moon Duo present The Lightship
  • Nazira
  • Nicky Siano
  • Nihiloxica
  • Nurse With Wound
  • object blue
  • Objekt
  • Objekt & Ezra Miller
  • Oceanic
  • OKO DJ
  • OMOLOKO
  • Parrish Smith
  • Peaking Lights
  • Penny Penny
  • Phase Fatale & Reka
  • Phillip Jondo & DJ Plead
  • Randomer & Matrixxman
  • re:ni
  • Relmer International
  • RHR
  • Robert Hood
  • Roza Terenzi
  • rRoxymore
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 ft. Yasiin Bey
  • Shackleton
  • Sherelle
  • Skee Mask & Stenny
  • Sofie Birch
  • Solid Blake
  • Spekki Webu
  • Talismann
  • The Mauskovic Dance Band
  • The Mover
  • Theo Parrish
  • Thomas Martojo
  • Tomaga
  • Tribe Of Colin
  • upsammy
  • Venetian Snares
  • Violet
  • Willikens & Ivkovic
  • Winds & Skins
  • Young Marco
  • Zakia & Nabihah Iqbal
  • Zohar
  • Zonal ft. Moor Mother