Boomtown Fair 2016

August 11-14, 2016

Hampshire, UK

2016 Lineup
  • 2SHY
  • 3 DAFT MONKEYS
  • AFRIQUOI
  • AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM
  • AFROCLUSTER
  • ANGERFIST
  • ASIAN DUB FOUNDATION
  • AUDIO
  • B TRAITS
  • BABYLON CIRCUS
  • BAD MANNERS
  • BALKAN HOTSTEPPERS
  • BARBARELLAS BANG BANG
  • BEANS ON TOAST
  • BEARDYMAN
  • BIERE DE LUXE
  • BIG D AND THE KID’S TABLE
  • BIG RED ASS
  • BIG SWING SOUND FEAT. HYPEMAN SAGE
  • BOHEMIAN BETYARS
  • BONG-RA
  • BRASS FUNKEYS
  • CALIBRE
  • CALYX & TEEBEE
  • CAPTAIN CACTUS & THE SCREAMING HARLOTS
  • CATJAM
  • CHAMELEON MIME
  • CHANNEL ONE
  • CRAIG CHARLES
  • CRINKLE CUTS
  • CRITICAL MUSIC
  • DAMIAN MARLEY
  • DANA IMANUEL AND THE STOLEN BAND
  • DAYS N DAZE
  • DAYTONER
  • DERRICK CARTER
  • DERRICK MAY
  • DIEMANTLE
  • DJ CHRIS TOFU
  • DJ CRAZE
  • DJ HAZARD
  • DJ HYPE
  • DJ LOUIE PRIMA
  • DJ ZINC
  • DR PEACOCK
  • DR SCHWAMP
  • DUB PHIZIX
  • DUSK AT DAWN
  • ED SOLO AND BENNY PAGE
  • ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS
  • ENEI
  • EUGENE THE CAT
  • EUPHONY
  • FAST DECLINE
  • FAT BASTARD GANG BAND
  • FAT FREDDY’S DROP
  • FEELGOOD EXPERIMENT
  • FEROCIOUS DOG
  • FOREIGN BEGGARS
  • FOREIGN CONCEPT
  • FRIEND WITHIN
  • FUN LOVIN CRIMINALS
  • FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY
  • GADJE SCUM
  • GAUDI
  • GAZ BROOKFIELD & BEN WAIN
  • GMS
  • GUIGOO
  • GYPSIES OF BOHEMIA
  • GYPSY UNIT
  • HALLOUMINATI
  • HALLUCINOGEN
  • HILIGHT TRIBE
  • IGORRR (DJ SET)
  • IMELDA MAY
  • INNER CIRCLE
  • JACKMASTER
  • JASS B*STARDS
  • JENOVA COLLECTIVE
  • JOE DRISCOLL & SEKOU KOUYATE
  • JOSEPHINE AND THE ARTIZANS
  • JUNIOR BILL
  • JUNIOR KELLY
  • KEY LIME PI
  • KING SOLOMAN BAND
  • KLONK
  • KOAN SOUND
  • LAU
  • LEFTFIELD
  • LEFTOVER C.
  • LES YEUX D’LA TETE
  • LEVELLERS
  • LITTLE VIOLET
  • LLAREGGUB BRASS BAND
  • LOS DE ABAJO
  • LOUIS BARABBAS & THE BEDLAM 6
  • LX ONE
  • MADNESS
  • MANIERES DES BOHEMIENS
  • MANUSHKA
  • MEFJUS
  • MELBOURNE SKA ORCHESTRA
  • MISCHIEF BREW
  • MJ COLE
  • MOCARA
  • MOKOOMBA
  • MOLOTOV JUKEBOX
  • MORGAN HERITAGE
  • MR TEA AND THE MINIONS
  • MY NU LENG & DREAD MC
  • N.O.H.A.
  • NAHKO AND MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE
  • NEELIX
  • NEVILLE STAPLE BAND
  • OCTAVE ONE
  • OM UNIT
  • OZRIC TENTACLES
  • PACHANGO
  • PAROV STELAR
  • PEP’S SHOW BOYS & SEBASTIAN RÖSER FT. ROSANTIQUE
  • PHAROAHE MONCH
  • POOR OLD DOGS
  • PRIMO NELSON
  • PRINCE FATTY FEAT. HORSEMAN
  • PROJEKT RAKIJA
  • PRONGHORN
  • RADIUM
  • RENEGADE BRASS BAND
  • RONI SIZE & DJ KRUST PRESENT FULL CYCLE SOUND (FEATURING DYNAMITE MC)
  • SAM EVANS & THE FREE HARMONY MOVEMENT
  • SAM GREEN AND THE MIDNIGHT HEIST
  • SAVAGES Y SUEFO
  • SCREAMIN’ MISS JACKSON AND THE SLAP YA MAMA BIG BAND
  • SELBY AND THE DHARMA BLITZ
  • SETH LAKEMAN
  • SEVEN LITTLE SISTERS
  • SHADES OF RHYTHM
  • SHADOW CHILD
  • SHOOGLENIFTY
  • SHPONGLE- SIMON POSFORD DJ SET
  • SKAZI
  • SMOKEY JOE & THE KID FEAT. MYSTRO
  • SO SOLID CREW
  • SONIC BOOM SIX
  • SOUND NOMADEN
  • SPECIAL REQUEST (XL RECORDINGS)
  • STEVE ‘N’ SEAGULLS
  • STRATEGY
  • SUBMOTION ORCHESTRA
  • SWINDLE LIVE
  • TANTZ
  • TARRUS RILEY
  • TEDDY KILLERZ
  • TEMPLE FUNK COLLECTIVE
  • THE BAGHDADDIES
  • THE BOOT HILL ALL STARS
  • THE BUFFALO SKINNERS
  • THE CARNY VILLAINS
  • THE CHICKEN BROTHERS
  • THE CHURCH
  • THE CURST SONS
  • THE DESTROYERS
  • THE GIN BOWLERS
  • THE GREAT MALARKEY
  • THE HEATWAVE PRESENTS SHOWTIME
  • THE INBREDZ
  • THE MAITREE EXPRESS
  • THE PIRATONES
  • THE SCRIBES
  • THE SELECTER
  • THE SHOWHAWK DUO
  • THE SKIMMITY HITCHERS
  • THE SLACKERS
  • THE SPEED FREAK
  • THE SWEET LIFE SOCIETY
  • THE SWING BOT
  • THE TURBANS
  • THE UPBEATS
  • THE WESSEX PISTOLS
  • THE WHITE CITY SHAKERS
  • THE ZEN HUSSIES
  • TQD
  • TRAILER TRASH ORCHESTRA
  • TRANSYLVANIA
  • UNEXPECTED GUESTS FEAT. PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL
  • USHTI BABA
  • VEEBLEFETZER
  • WOMBO ORCHESTRA
  • ZED BIAS & MC TRIGGA
  • ZEGEMA BEACH
  • ZORITA