Boomtown Fair 2015

August 13-16, 2015

Matterly Estate, Nr. Winchester, UK

Headliners
Flogging Molly
Gogol Bordello
Trailers
Festival Poster
2015 Lineup
  • 1 EYE
  • 20 YEARS OF METALHEADZ
  • 3 PHAZEGENERATOR
  • 47 SOUL
  • 7 SECONDS OF LOVE
  • A GUY CALLED GERALD
  • ABA SHANTI-I
  • ACE VENTURA
  • ACID TED
  • ADAM PRESCOTT
  • AKALA
  • ALBA ROMA
  • ALBOROSIE
  • ALEX BLOOD & THE DIGGERS
  • ALICE IN WASTELAND
  • AMADOU & MARIAM
  • AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND
  • AMY BECKER
  • ANT TC1
  • ANTHONY B
  • ANTWERP GIPSY SKA ORKESTRA
  • AOS3
  • APOLLYON
  • ARIES
  • ASTRIX
  • AUDIO PANCAKE
  • AUSTIN CORROSIVE
  • BABILONDON
  • BABYHEAD
  • BACKYARD RHYTHM ORCHESTRA
  • BAD BOY “PETE”
  • BALKAN HOTSTEPPERS
  • BARE JAMS
  • BARE KNUCKLE PARADE
  • BARRINGTON LEVY
  • BART & BAKER FEAT. ELLE & THE POCKET BELLES
  • BEANS ON TOAST
  • BEAR & THE WOODS
  • BEAT THE RED LIGHT
  • BEN RUSSELL AND THE CHARMERS
  • BENNY PAGE
  • BIGTOPP
  • BIRI BIRI BIRI
  • BISH BOSH JIM
  • BISON THEORY
  • BIZZY B
  • BLACK FRIDAY
  • BLACK UHURU
  • BLEND MISHKIN
  • BORN ON ROAD SHOWCASE FT SKIBADEE, DIRTY DIKE, JAM BAXTER & DABBLA
  • BRAINIAC
  • BRASS BAND REMIX WITH DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND & CHRIS TOFU VS BRASS FUNKEYS
  • BREAK
  • BROOKSIE
  • BUMBLING LOONS
  • BURN IN NOISE
  • BUSTER GREY-JUNG
  • CAPDOWN
  • CAPTAIN FLATCAP
  • CARAVAN PALACE
  • CARTOON VIOLENCE
  • CAUSE AND EFFECT
  • CHAINSKA BRASSIKA
  • CHAM FEAT. O
  • CHERYL
  • CHESTER P
  • CHINA SHOP BULL
  • CHOPSTICK DUBPLATE FEATURING JAH MASON AND DEMOLITION MAN
  • CIRCUIT BREAKERS
  • COCOS LOVERS
  • CODY JASPER
  • CONWAY
  • COUNT SKYLARKIN
  • COUNTERSTRIKE
  • CRINKLE CUTS
  • CRITICAL SOUNDSYSTEM (KASRA X ENEI X FOREIGN CONCEPT)
  • CRYSTAL DISTORTION
  • CURTIS ELLER’S AMERICAN CIRCUS
  • CUT CAPERS
  • CUTTY RANKS
  • CYBER STEVE
  • DADDY NATURE (ROMPA’S REGGAE SHACK)
  • DANTANNA
  • DAVE THE DRUMMER
  • DAVID RODIGAN
  • DEAD PLANTS
  • DEEKLINE
  • DELUXE
  • DICKSTER
  • DILLINJA
  • DIRTY CASINO
  • DIRTY HONKERS
  • DISORDA
  • DJ CHEEBA AV SET
  • DJ EZ
  • DJ FEVA
  • DJ JAFFA
  • DJ POD
  • DJ PONY [MONTANA]
  • DJ Q
  • DJ REDMOND
  • DJ REDMOND
  • DJ SACHA DIEU
  • DJ SY
  • DJ YODA PRESENTS…BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS
  • DJ ZEBEDEE
  • DJ ZEBEDEE
  • DOM & ROLAND
  • DON JOHNSTON
  • DON MESCAL
  • DR MEAKER
  • DR SCHWAMP
  • DR SYNTAX AND PETE CANNON
  • DREADSQUAD
  • DREADZONE
  • DUB PISTOLS
  • DUB SMUGGLERS SOUNDSYSTEM
  • DUB THE EARTH
  • DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV
  • DUBMATIX
  • DUCKING PUNCHES
  • DYNAMIC INTERVENTION
  • EARL GATESHEAD
  • ED COX
  • ED TANGENT
  • ED WEST
  • EDWARD II
  • EFA SUPERTRAMP
  • ELLE & THE POCKET BELLES
  • EUPHONY
  • EWAN HOOZAMI
  • FAR TOO LOUD
  • FAT SANDWICH
  • F’DA F’DA
  • FEATURECAST
  • FIL DEVIOUS
  • FILTHY FILL
  • FINGERTRAP
  • FIREPIT COLLECTIVE
  • FIRST DEGREE BURNS
  • FISHBONE
  • FLIGHT BRIGADE
  • FLOGGING MOLLY
  • FOGATA SOUNDS
  • FORBIDDEN SOCIETY
  • FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUND SYSTEM
  • FRACTAL MIND
  • FRIENDLY FIRE BAND
  • FULL ATTACK BAND
  • FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY
  • GALAK SPIRITUAL
  • GARDNA
  • GENERAL LEVY
  • GENTLEMAN’S DUB CLUB
  • GENTLEMEN OF FEW
  • GEO
  • GHOST WRITERZ
  • GIUFA
  • GIZELLE REBEL YELLE
  • GOGOL BORDELLO
  • GOLDIE
  • GOLDIE LOOKIN CHAIN
  • GORGON SOUND
  • GRANT LAZLO
  • GRAVEYARD JOHNNY’S
  • GREAT SCOTT
  • GREEN NUNS OF THE REVOLUTION
  • GYPSY REBEL RABBLE
  • GYPSY SOUND SYSTEM ORKESTRA
  • GYPSY UNIT
  • HACKNEY POLO CLUB
  • HARP & A MONKEY
  • HEDGE GODS
  • HENRY RABY
  • HIGH FOCUS TAKEOVER
  • HIGHTOWN CROWS
  • HOLY MOLY AND THE CRACKERS
  • HONEYFEET
  • HORNMAN
  • HORSEMAN & THE UPPERCUT BAND
  • HOSTING POCO LOCO… NATTY SPEAKS
  • HYBRID THEORY
  • HYLU AND JAGO
  • HYPNOCOUSTICS
  • IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE
  • IKZIO
  • INFECTED MUSHROOM OLD SCHOOL LIVE
  • INK
  • INNER TERRESTRIALS
  • INSPECTED RECORDS
  • JABUL GORBA
  • JACK RATTS
  • JACKSON SCOTT
  • JAMES MONROE
  • JAMIE BOSTRON
  • JENN HART
  • JENOVA COLLECTIVE
  • JEROME HILL
  • JEROME HILL
  • JEROME HILL
  • JOHN BUTLER TRIO
  • JOHN ROWE
  • JOHNNY AND THE BOXCARS
  • JOHNNY CAGE & THE VOODOO GROOVE
  • JOHNNY KOWALSKI AND THE SEXY WEIRDOS
  • JORDAN O SHEA
  • JPOD
  • JR BILL & THE SCALLIES
  • JUBEI
  • JUNGLE BROTHERS
  • JUNO REACTOR
  • K.I.M.
  • K.O.G AND THE ZONGO BRIGADE
  • K+LAB
  • KATCHAFIRE
  • KATE TEMPEST
  • KEY LIME PI
  • KIBIR LA AMLAK
  • KIM CHURCHILL
  • KING PORTER STOMP
  • KING PRAWN
  • KING YOOF
  • KINGZ OF VOCALS
  • KRAK IN DUB
  • KUMPANIA ALGAZARRA
  • KURUPT FM
  • LA COMPLET MANDINGUE
  • LA PEGATINA
  • LADY WINWOODS MAGGOT
  • LAID BLAK
  • LAST GANG IN TOWN DJ’S
  • LEA LEA
  • LESS THAN JAKE
  • LIBERATORS
  • LIFEFORMS
  • LION PULSE
  • LION STAR
  • LIQUID ACE
  • LIQUID ROSS
  • LIQUID SOUL
  • LLOYD POSITIVIST
  • LOS ALBERTOS
  • LOUIS BARABASS & THE BEDLAM SIX
  • LOUNGE CAT IDEALS
  • LOXY
  • LTJ BUKEM
  • LUKE VIBERT AKA AMEN ANDREWS
  • M.D.C
  • MACHINEDRUM
  • MAD APPLE CIRCUS
  • MAD DOG MCREA
  • MAD SCIENTIST
  • MAFIA KISS
  • MAN WITH NO NAME
  • MANUSHKA
  • MARK EG
  • MAROON TOWN
  • MATISYAHU
  • MATT ACIDIC
  • MATT ‘JAM’ LAMONT
  • MAZTEK
  • MC RIBBZ
  • MECHANIMAL
  • MELOSA
  • MENTAL BROADCAST
  • MK 303
  • MOBILE DOGWASH
  • MONKI
  • MONSTER CEILIDH BAND
  • MOOSE FUNK SQUAD
  • MOTHER UKERS
  • MOULETTES
  • MR B THE GENTLEMAN RHYMER
  • MR BENN
  • MR SCRUFF
  • MR TEA AND THE MINIONS
  • MUNGO’S HI-FI FEAT. YT & CHARLIE P
  • MY BAD SISTER
  • MY CROOKED TEETH
  • NATTY
  • NECESSARY MAYHEM SHOWCASE FEAT. CURTIS LYNCH & MR WILLIAMZ
  • NED DYLAN
  • NESONO
  • NEW TOWN KINGS
  • NICKY BLACKMARKET
  • NIGEL
  • NO GO STOP
  • NOISIA
  • NORMAN JAY (MBE)
  • OB1
  • OBF & SHANTI D
  • ODJBOX
  • OFFBEAT OFFENSIVE
  • OSCILLATOR
  • P.A.I.N
  • PAPA SHANGO
  • PEATBOG FAERIES
  • PERFECT STRANGER
  • PHIL HARTNOLL (ORBITAL) DJ SET
  • PIEMAN
  • POOR OLD DOGS
  • POPES OF CHILLITOWN
  • POTENTIAL BADBOY FEAT. YUSH & JUNIOR DANGEROUS
  • PREDITAH
  • PRODUCER VS HELLFISH
  • PRONGHORN
  • PROTOJE & THE INDIGGNATION BAND
  • PSYCODE
  • PSYMMETRIX
  • PUNK FLOYD
  • QUINNS QUINNEY
  • RAGS RUDI
  • RAILROAD BILL
  • RAKITT
  • RANDALL (92 -94)
  • RANDOM HAND
  • RAS DEMO
  • RATPACK
  • RENEGADE HARDWARE 20TH ANNIVERSARY TAKEOVER
  • RIDDIM TUFFA
  • RIOGHNACH CONNOLY
  • ROBERT LEE
  • ROWLAND THE BASTARD
  • RSD AND JOE PENG
  • RSVP
  • RUMBA DE BODAS
  • RUN TINGZ CRU
  • RUTS DC
  • SAD PARADISE
  • SALLY JENKINSON
  • SCARECROW
  • SCRATCH PERVERTS
  • SCREAMIN MISS JACKSON & THE SLAP YA MAMA BIG BAND
  • SEAS OF MIRTH
  • SERIAL KILLAZ
  • SEROCEE
  • SHAMBOLIQUE
  • SHANE GOBI
  • SHANTY
  • SHEELANAGIG
  • SHEPDOG (NICE UP!)
  • SHERWOOD & PINCH
  • SHOOT THE MOON
  • SHOVE
  • SHY FX FEAT. STAMINA MC
  • SIERRA LEONE’S REFUGEE ALL STARS
  • SIMON UNDERGROUND
  • SKARSOLES
  • SKYHIGHATRIST
  • SLAMBOREE
  • SLAPFACE AND THE HOAGIES
  • SLEEPY TIME GHOST
  • SLING SHOT
  • SLINKY WIZARD
  • SLOWLY ROLLING CAMERA
  • SMERINS ANTI SOCIAL CLUB
  • SNUFF
  • SOJA
  • SOLO BANTON
  • SONGHOY BLUES
  • SOPHIE FENELLA
  • SOULDJA
  • SOUNDS OF HARLOWE
  • SOVIET SUPREM
  • SPOR
  • SQUAREPUSHER
  • STEPHEN MARLEY
  • STEPPA STYLE
  • STERLING MOSS
  • STICKYBUDS
  • STIVS
  • STOMPY’S PLAYGROUND
  • STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO
  • SUB 6
  • SUBCULTURE SAGE
  • SUBHUMANS
  • SUBSAHARAN
  • SURGEON (LIVE)
  • SWAMP 81 PRESENTS…LOEFAH B2B BENTON, PALEMAN FT CHUNKY
  • SWINGROWERS
  • SWITCH TECHNIQUE
  • SYBARITE
  • SYMBIZ SOUNDS
  • SYMPHONICA FEAT. MR SWITCH
  • SYSTEM 7
  • TADHG DALY
  • TANGO & RATTY
  • TANTZ
  • TASSID
  • THE AFTER HOURS QUINTET
  • THE ANOMALIES
  • THE BEAT
  • THE BOOT HILL ALL STARS
  • THE BUG & FLOWDAN
  • THE CARNY VILLAINS
  • THE CHICKEN BROTHERS
  • THE DEFEKTORS
  • THE DUALERS
  • THE ESKIES
  • THE FONTANA’S
  • THE FUTURE DUB PROJECT
  • THE GASLIGHT TROUBADOURS WITH PROFESSOR ELEMENTAL
  • THE GLITZY BAGHAGS
  • THE GOAT ROPER RODEO BAND
  • THE GUNS OF NAVARONE
  • THE HEATWAVE
  • THE HEMPOLICS
  • THE INEXPLICABLES
  • THE INTERRUPTORS
  • THE JOHN FAIRHURST BAND
  • THE LAGAN
  • THE MAHONES
  • THE MAJESTIC
  • THE MEN THEY COULDN’T HANG
  • THE MOUSE OUTFIT FEAT. DR SYNTAX & SPARKZ
  • THE OHMZ
  • THE PIRATONES
  • THE PISDICABLES
  • THE REAL TUESDAY WELD
  • THE RECKS
  • THE RESTARTS
  • THE RIN TINS
  • THE ROUGHNECK RIOT
  • THE RUMJACKS
  • THE SIMMERTONES
  • THE SLYTONES
  • THE SNARE
  • THE SPORADICS
  • THE STIFF JOINTS
  • THE TALKS
  • THE UNDERCOVER HIPPY
  • THE UNDERSCORE ORKESTRA
  • THE UNITED STÖATS OF AMERICA
  • THE VEGETABLE COLLECTIVE
  • THE WHITE CITY SHAKERS
  • THE WOOHOO REVUE
  • THRASHER
  • TIM HOLEHOUSE
  • TIME FOR T
  • TITAN SOUND
  • TODDLA T & DRS
  • TOGUNA
  • TOO MANY T’S
  • TOP BUZZ
  • TOWN OF CATS
  • TRANSGLOBAL UNDERGROUND
  • TRANS-SIBERIAN MARCH BAND
  • TRON
  • TRUSS
  • TUFFIST & J-MAN
  • TURBULENCE
  • ULTERIOR MOTIVE
  • UNIT 137
  • UPROOTED
  • USHTI BABA
  • VANDAL
  • WAIO
  • WARD 21
  • WHISKEY MOON FACE
  • WICKED SQUAD
  • WILL TUN AND THE WASTERS
  • WILL VARLEY
  • WONKA – VISION
  • WORLD’S TALLEST DJ
  • WORRY DOLLS
  • WOZ
  • ZURI AURA