Boomtown Fair 2012

August 9-12, 2012

Bristol, UK

2012 Lineup
  • 2 Bit thugs
  • 25 Past The Skank
  • Alborosie
  • Anti-Vigilante
  • Aries
  • Arsequake
  • Asian Dub Foundation
  • Audio
  • Axewound
  • B Key
  • Babyhead
  • Badman Moriarty
  • Bahia
  • Balkan Bandits
  • Balkan Hotsteppers
  • Balkans Hi Fi
  • Batmobile
  • BBB (Balkan Beat Box)
  • Beans on Toast
  • Beat The Red Light
  • Beer Beer Orchestra
  • Benny Page b2b Marcus Visionary
  • Biere de Luxe
  • Big Red Ass Band
  • Bison
  • Black Star Dub Collective
  • Blak Twang
  • Block Dodger
  • Bootscraper
  • Bored of Justice
  • Breadchasers
  • Breakage
  • BudZillus
  • Buffo’s Wake
  • Bush Chemists
  • Capdown
  • Captain Accident
  • Caravan Palace
  • Carny Villains
  • Cartoon Violence
  • Caspa
  • Celtic Rasta
  • Channel One
  • Cheeba
  • Chopstick showcase feat Jacky Murda, Aries, Tuffist, Demolition man
  • Chris Inperspective
  • Chris Liberator
  • Chris Liberator b2b D.A.V.E. The Drummer
  • Coda (Live)
  • Cordelia Fellowes & co
  • Curtis Lynch Jnr – necessary mayhem showcase
  • Curtis Lynch Jr, feat Mr williamz
  • Dave The Drummer
  • David Boomah
  • David Rodigan
  • Deadly Hunta
  • Deathmachine
  • Deekline
  • Demolition Man
  • Dinamo
  • Dirty Dike & Jam Baxter
  • Dirty Dubsters
  • Dirtyphonics
  • Disablists
  • DJ E
  • DJ Hype
  • DJ K
  • DJ parker
  • DJ Shepdog
  • Don’t Flop (MC Battle)
  • Doomham
  • DR…UM
  • Drumcorps
  • Dub From Atlantis Band
  • Dub Mafia
  • Dub Phizix
  • Dub Pistols
  • Dubheart
  • Dubphizix
  • Dunkelbunt & the Secret Swing Society
  • Ed Cox
  • Electric Swing Circus
  • Empress of Fur
  • Engine Earz
  • Epileptic Hillbillys
  • Far Too Loud (live)
  • First Degree Burns
  • Foamo & RackNRuin present Gorgon City
  • Freestylers (dj set)
  • Friendly Fire Band & MC YT
  • Gadjo
  • Gappy Ranks
  • Gecko
  • General Levy and Krinjah
  • Gentle Mystics
  • Ghos
  • Ghost
  • Go Go Cult
  • Gold
  • Gorgeous George
  • Graveyard Johnnys
  • Gypsy Hill
  • Hallouminati
  • Heist
  • High Rankin (live)
  • Hillbilly Moon Explosion
  • Icky Sticky
  • iLLBiLLY HiTEC
  • J Man
  • J Zooma
  • Jack Rabbit Slim
  • Jackbeats
  • Jacky Murda
  • Jah Shaka
  • Jah Shaka
  • Jaya The Cat
  • JB Conspiracy
  • Jessi G
  • Jessie
  • Jim Bitch & MC Ishu
  • Jimmy The Squirrel
  • Joe Driscoll
  • Johnny Kowalski & The Sexy Weirdos
  • Johnny Sideways
  • Junglefever
  • Kanji Kinetic
  • Katch Pyro
  • Keltrix
  • Keltrix
  • Kelvin 373
  • Kick ’em Jenny
  • Kimberley
  • King Porter Stomp
  • Kitech
  • Kitten and the Hip
  • Krafty Kuts & MC Dynamite
  • Krinjah
  • Krumble
  • Lady Chann
  • Laid Blak
  • Lazy Habits
  • LDC
  • Lenkemz
  • Leshurr
  • Lion Fire
  • Los Albertos
  • Luke Vibert
  • Macka B and the Roots Ragga Band
  • Mad Dog Mcrea
  • Mad Sin
  • Magnus Puto
  • Marcus Visionary
  • MC Mikey Don
  • MC Xander
  • MDS
  • Melosa
  • Molotov Jukebox
  • Moonshine Stalkers
  • Movits
  • Mr Benn
  • Mr Williamz
  • Mungo’s Hifi feat Mr Williamz, SoomT, Kenny Knots
  • Natty
  • New Groove Formation
  • New Town Kings
  • NYX
  • Onlyjoe
  • Parasite
  • Parker
  • Parliamentalist
  • Peo de Pitte
  • Plump DJ’s
  • Poor Old Dogs
  • Popes of Chillitown
  • Producer
  • Pronghorn
  • Punk Floyd
  • Pussycat & the Dirty Johnson
  • Pyramid
  • RackNRuin b2b Foamo
  • Raggamuffin
  • Random Hand
  • Rat Pack
  • Reel Big Fish
  • Reggae Roast
  • Resinate
  • Robyn Chaos
  • Rodney P
  • Rodney P and Skitz ft buggsy
  • Roska
  • Rowland the Bastard
  • Royal Gala
  • Rubi Dan
  • Run Tingz & Blackout JA
  • Sams Myth
  • Sargy
  • Scamp
  • Screaming Sugar Skulls
  • Seas of Mirth
  • Secret Headliner
  • Serial Killaz
  • Serrocee
  • Serum
  • Shaman Festival
  • Sheelanagig
  • Shoot the Moon
  • Shy Fx
  • Sicknote
  • Skalliwaggles
  • Sketch
  • Skitz
  • SL2 (live)
  • Slamboree (live)
  • Slipmatt
  • Smack Joint
  • Smerin’s Anti-social Club
  • Smokey Bastard
  • Smyla
  • Solo Banton
  • Sonic Boom Six
  • SoomT
  • South Rakkas Crew
  • Squire of Gothos
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Stivs
  • Strobe Circus
  • Stush
  • Stylo G
  • Sub Slayers Takeover
  • Swing Zazou
  • Tanya Stephens
  • Tech Diff
  • The Apocryphalites
  • The Barley Mob
  • The Beat
  • The Binewski Murder
  • The Communicators
  • The Heatwave
  • The Nextmen and MC Wrec
  • The Panacea
  • Tiny Taste
  • Tomb Crew
  • Trojan Soundsystem
  • Tuffist
  • Wan Bushi
  • Wild Knights
  • Wombcorps
  • Wonka-Vision
  • Woz
  • YT
Find Flights