Boardmasters 2018

August 8-12, 2018

Newquay, UK

Photo Credit: Mo Samuals and Boardmasters
The Scene
It's a magical combination when competitive surfing joins up with a music festival on the beaches of Cornwall, the surfing mecca of the UK. Boardmasters mixes professional surfers with 50,000 festies a day along with an electronic and rock lineup.
Headliners
Annie Mac

Catfish and the Bottlemen

Craig David

Editors

The Chemical Brothers

Festival Poster
2018 Lineup
  • Adam French
  • Alex Lleo
  • Andy Quick Band
  • Annabel Allum
  • Annie Mac
  • Ash
  • Audio Bullys
  • Bad Parents
  • Beans on Toast
  • Becky Hill
  • Bicep (DJ set)
  • Black Foxxes
  • Bobby Alu
  • Bobii Lewis
  • Booka Shade
  • Bronx Cheer
  • Bronx Cheer
  • Bryde
  • Butch
  • Cakeboy
  • Caro
  • Catfish & The Bottlemen
  • Claptone
  • Club Peel
  • Colouring
  • Confidence Man
  • Craig David
  • Danny Howard
  • Declan McKenna
  • Denis Sulta
  • Disciples (live)
  • DJ Proof
  • DJ Zinc b2b MJ Cole
  • Duncan Reid & the Big Heads
  • Dusky
  • Editors
  • Elisa & Srigala
  • Everything Everything
  • Fat Freddy’s Drop
  • Feet
  • Fizzy Blood
  • Fred V and Grafix
  • Friendly Fires
  • Fun Lovin’ Criminals
  • Gene Farris b2b Doorly
  • Gengahr
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • George Ezra
  • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
  • Grandmaster Flash
  • Gwenno
  • Haai
  • Hak Baker
  • Hak Baker
  • Haus
  • Hedluv & Passman
  • Hockey Dad
  • Holiday Oscar
  • Holy Goof
  • Idris Elba
  • Isaac Gracie
  • Jade Bird
  • Joseph J Jones
  • Josephine and The Artizans
  • Josh McGovern
  • Kano
  • Kelli-Leigh
  • Kideko
  • King Tuff
  • Kioko
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • Krystal Klear
  • Lady Bird
  • Lawler
  • Light Layers
  • Lion
  • Lost In Music
  • Low Island
  • Lucia
  • Mahalia
  • Mat McHugh (The Beautiful Girls)
  • Me and the Devil
  • Mellah
  • MK
  • Mnek
  • Mr Woodnote
  • Nadia Rose
  • Nadine Shah
  • Not the Beatles
  • Or:La
  • Paradisia
  • Phil Taggart
  • Rae Morris
  • Rag n Bone Man
  • Raye
  • Rental Wives
  • REWS
  • Riton ft Kah-Lo
  • Ryan Platts
  • Sam Fender
  • Sam Sweeney
  • Samm Henshaw
  • Shadow Child
  • Shapes DJs
  • Shy FX Soundsystem
  • Skream
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Sons of the East
  • Stefflon Don
  • Steve Lawler
  • The Alive
  • The Amazons
  • The Chemical Brothers (live)
  • The Correspondents
  • The Hempolics
  • The Horrors
  • The Keg Comedy Hour
  • The Lottery Winners
  • The Lovely Eggs
  • The Mongolian Disco Show
  • the RPMs
  • The Sherlocks
  • Three Minute Warning
  • Tiga
  • Tom Walker
  • Too Many T’s
  • Trance Wax
  • Trudy and the Romance
  • Two Tribes
  • West Thebarton
  • Wildwood Kin
  • Will Clarke
  • Wille and The Bandits
  • Years & Years
Find Flights