Bestival 2018

Home » All Music Festivals » UK Festivals » Bestival 2018

THE BASICS

Bestival 2018 Festival Logo WHERE:East Lulworth, UK
WHEN:August 2-August 5, 2018
TICKETS:
CAMPING: Yes
WEBSITE: Official Website

THE SCENE

Bestival is an absolute legend on the UK festival circuit. The four-day boutique music festival set on the Lulworth Estate – an enchanting, wooded country estate on Dorset's Jurassic Coast – is curated by Rob and Josie da Bank’s. It's their creative vision that sets Bestival apart, making it a fitting capper to the end of festival season.

THE 2018 LINEUP

Thundercat
  • London Grammar
  • M.I.A.
  • Grace Jones
  • Plan B
  • Chaka Khan
  • Special Guest
  • Mura Masa
  • Sundara Karma
  • Thundercat
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • David Rodigan & The Outlook Orchestra
  • Stefflon Don
  • Kojey Radical
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • Songhoy Blues
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • IDLES
  • This Is the Kit
  • Chaka Demus & Pliers
  • OMG! It’s the Church
  • L.A. Salami
  • Son of Dave
  • Jorja Smith
  • Django Django
  • IAMDDB
  • Kelela
  • Mike Skinner & Murkage
  • Mabel
  • Not3s
  • Kojo Funds
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Agoria
  • Ghetts
  • Mr Jukes
  • Casisdead
  • Lotto Boyzz
  • Sink the Pink
  • We Are Scientists
  • Nilüfer Yanya
  • Hak Baker
  • Adrian Sherwood
  • Caravãna Sun
  • Grace Carter
  • Mellah
  • The Correspondents
  • Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
  • Blossom Caladron
  • Beans on Toast
  • Dutty Moonshine Band
  • London Astrobeat Orchestra
  • Park Hotel
  • Rudimental
  • Bicep
  • Amelie Lens
  • Solardo
  • Denis Sulta
  • Mall Grab
  • Honey Dijon
  • Artwork
  • Camelphat
  • Flava D
  • Palms Trax
  • Objekt
  • Nastia
  • Eli & Fur
  • Alex Niggemann
  • Benjamin Damage
  • Amine K
  • Mella Dee
  • Moxie
  • Darkzy
  • FineArt
  • HAAi
  • Jamz Supernova
  • Goldierocks
  • Tasty Lopez
  • Bradley Gunn Raver
  • 2Bears
  • Billy Daniel Bunter & Raindance
  • Rob da Bank
  • Radar Radio
  • FooR
  • Happy Meals
  • Nathan Dawe
  • Biig Piig
  • Faithless
  • East 17’s Christmas Party
  • Jaguar Skills
  • Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
  • Bez’s Acid House
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Big Freedia
  • DJ Brace
  • Jodie Harsh & Friends
  • Kiddy Smile
  • Savage
  • Schlachthofbronx
  • Buttmitzvah
  • Hard Cock Life
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Hot Chip Mega Mix
  • Norman Jay
  • Craig Charles
  • Donna Leake
  • Andy Blake
  • Reach Up – Disco Wonderland
  • Shaka Loves You
  • Amy Alsop
  • Perry Kaye