Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2012

August 3-4, 2012

Beauly, Scotland

Home » All Music Festivals » Europe Festivals » UK Festivals » Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival 2012
The Scene
Head to the Scottish Highlands for a weekend of music and fun at the Tartan Heart Festival. This three day camping festival features a wild range of music from national acts on the main stage to an amazing array of traditional talent on the Grassroots stage. There’s so much to do here besides the music like comedy, wrestling, poetry readings, movie sing-a-longs, art presentations, and whisky tastings.
Festival Info
Venue: Belladrum Estate

Tagged With



See Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival Poster History Here!
Festival Poster
2012 Lineup
  • Abraham Thunderwolf
  • Adrian & Lucy Telfer
  • Ailsa Villegaas
  • Alan Frew
  • Alan Grant
  • Amy Henderson
  • Anderson, McGinty, Ward, Webber and Fisher
  • Ashley and the Cosmonaughts
  • Ballachullish Hell Hounds
  • Bam Sailey
  • BandeMcokie
  • Barry Mackay and Ryan Golder
  • Benbecula Students (UHI)
  • Beverley Knight
  • Big Fat Ceilidh
  • Blackrock Ceilidh
  • Bluebelly
  • Bobok
  • Bombskare
  • Boomshank Redemption
  • Brothers Reid
  • Brown Bear and the Bands
  • Bwani Junction
  • Cameroni
  • Chasing Owls
  • Cherry Fosphate
  • Chris Devotion & The Expectations
  • City in Surveillance (UHI)
  • Count Clockwork
  • Dangleberries
  • Dave Fleming
  • Davy Cowan Storm Chasers
  • Defcon One
  • Des Horsfall’s Kuschty Rye
  • Dog is Dead
  • Donald Macdonald & The Islands
  • Dorec a Belle
  • Duncan Overmeer
  • Eilidh Hadden
  • Ellen & The Escapades
  • Fash Stewart
  • Fatherson
  • Federation of the Disco Pimp
  • Feis Rois
  • Finding Albert
  • Fink
  • Fisher Folk
  • Foy Vance
  • French Wives
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Garden Stage
  • Gerry Jablonski and the Electric Band
  • Gill Anderson
  • Grouse Beater Sound System
  • Gypsy Dave Smith
  • Halcyon
  • Headphone Disco
  • High Life Highland Fiddle Forte
  • Highland Harpists
  • Hoodja
  • Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders
  • Impromptu
  • Jade Murray
  • Jakk — It & Saizme
  • James Mackenzie
  • Jamie Flett
  • Jericho Hill
  • Jon Paul Palomobo
  • Josephine Sillars
  • Juan Zelada
  • Junior G
  • Kai Henderson
  • Karie Macleod
  • Karima Francis
  • Kirkby Brothers
  • Kirsty Marquis
  • Kobi
  • Kottis
  • Lady Miss Emma
  • Lanterns on the Lake
  • Last Summer Effect
  • LED
  • Lewis Hamilton & The Boogie Brothers
  • Little Mill of Happiness
  • Macfloyd
  • Mad Dog Mcrea
  • Make Sparks
  • Man Like me
  • Marc O’Reilly
  • Megan Blyth
  • Micro Jupiter
  • MIR
  • Miss Irenie Rose
  • Nina Nesbitt
  • Niteworks DJ
  • Niteworks Live
  • No Sound
  • Olympic Swimmer
  • Omar Afif
  • One Dollar Dave
  • Oskar Empire
  • Oxbow Lake Band
  • Phono
  • Polymath
  • Potting Shed All Stars
  • Puff Uproar & The Shimmering Sound Affair
  • Purple Divides
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Rae Morris
  • Red Hook Rapids
  • Red Kites
  • Red Sky July
  • Redd
  • Roadway
  • Robin Bell
  • Roddy Frame
  • Ryan Keen
  • Sara Bills and the Hasbeens
  • Sarah Coloso
  • Sheirm
  • Sienna
  • Skee’n’Doo
  • Skratch
  • Smoke Fairies
  • Sonicbids
  • Stanley Odd
  • Steve Eaglesham
  • Steven Barclay
  • Sweet Billy Pilgrim
  • Team Kapowski
  • Teenage Gaelic Singing Group w/Eilidh Mackenzie
  • Texas Tim Scot and Matt Morrow
  • The Blackout
  • The Buzzcocks
  • The Draymin
  • The Elephant Sessions
  • The Federals
  • The Frues
  • The Galipaygos
  • The Isis
  • The Maginot Band
  • The Magnetic North
  • The Milk
  • The Minister’s Cat
  • The O’s
  • The Second Hand Marching Band
  • The Silent Forest
  • The South
  • The Stagger Rats
  • The Sweet Melindas
  • The Wombats
  • To Kill A King
  • Toby Michaels Rolling Damned
  • Torridon
  • Travis
  • Treacherous Orchestra
  • Uachdarfields w/Justice Never Sleeps
  • Vintage Trouble
  • We are Scientists
  • Wedge DJ’s
  • Whisky River Band
  • Willie Campbell & The Open Day Rotation
  • Willy Mason
  • Young Trees
  • Zombie Militia